Local Concert Calendar (dates & times subject to change at short notice)
(attention local bands: want to get your dates added? e-mail them to info@radio2point0.com!)
To sort by Date, Artist, Venue or City click on the column heading.
Date | Artist | Venue | City/State | Tickets |
[Friday] |
Jason Wicks Band | Main Street Social | Afton, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Fall Out Boy/ Jimmy Eat World | The Knickerbocker (times union center/ mvp arena) | Albany, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Driftwood | Lark Hall | Albany, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Music Trivia w/ Mike H | Waterman's Cafe & Tasting Barn | Apalachin, NY @ 630p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Messy Truth | Ransom Steele Tavern | Apalachin, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Hi-Way Fruit Market | Ransom Steele Tavern | Apalachin, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Matt Oakley's School Of Rock (jeremy stevens) | Ransom Steele Tavern | Apalachin, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Grateful Upstate Toodeloo | Ransom Steele Tavern | Apalachin, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue)/ B-3 | The Dugout Mako Beach Sports Bar (outside) | Apalachin, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
The Rhythm Hill Blues Band | The Dugout Mako Beach Tiki Bar & Sports Bar | Apalachin, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue) | The Dugout Mako Beach Sports Bar (outside) | Apalachin, NY @ 7p? | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Joe Russo's Almost Dead (two sets)/ Dogs In A Pile/ Trouble No More (performing Eat A Peach.)/ Karina Rykman/ Mukal Rose (Black Uhuru) | Peach At The Beach (former Peach Festival one day only version) @ Summer Concert Stage @ Island Waterpark's Showboat Resort | Atlantic City, NJ | $89-230.00 |
[Sunday] |
Rock Ribs & Ridges (3rd day/ night of 3) w/ Artimus Pyle Band (APB) @ 230p/ The Outlaws @ 430p/ Larkin Poe @ 630p | Sussex County Fairgrounds | Augusta, NJ @ noon | $35-1450.00 |
[Wednesday] |
Erra/ Novelists/ Make Them Suffer/ Void Of Vision | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | Zen West | Baltimore, MD | tbd |
[Friday] |
JD Souther | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
The Lovin' Spoonful | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Alanis Morissette/ Joan Jett/ Morgan Wade | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Outlaw Music Festival w/ Willie Nelson/ Bob Dylan/ Robert Plant & Alison Krauss/ Celisse | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Christopher Cross | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Santana/ Counting Crows | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
REO Speedwagon/ Train/ Yacht Rock Revue | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Limp Bizkit/ Xavier Wulf/ Eddy Baker/ Bones/ Riff Rapp/ Corey Feldman/ N8NoFace | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Phish (1st night of 3) | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Phish (2nd night of 3) | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Phish (3rd night of 3) | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Z.Z. Top/ Lynyrd Skynyrd/ The Outlaws | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Melissa Etheridge/ Indigo Girls | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Little Feat | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Dionne Warwick | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
In This Moment/ Kim Dracula/ Mike's Dead | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Billy Currington/ Kip Moore | Tags | Big Flats, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Primus/ Coheed & Cambria/ Fishbone | Tags | Big Flats, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Quingo Trivia w/ Barb Fox | Craft Binghamton | Binghamton, NY @ 730p | tbd |
[Friday] |
5th Gear Overdrive | Thirsty's Tavern | Binghamton, NY @ 9pm | $5.00 |
[Saturday] |
Drifting From Shore | Abel's Pub | Binghamton, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Styx | BC Arena | Binghamton, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Heavy Delish & The Bone Throwers/ Kipani | Thirsty's Tavern | Binghamton, NY @ 8p | $5.00 |
[Friday] |
Organ Fairchild | Atomic Tom's | Binghamton, NY @ 8p | $19.98 |
[Saturday] |
Cavier & Grits (michaela clark/ tyson alston/ joe kollar/ jim lomonaco/ moises valle)/ Amber Martin | Atomic Tom's | Binghamton, NY @ 7p | $10.00 |
[Saturday] |
Joe Becker/ Stephen Brown hosted by Brian Enck (2 sets) w/ DJ Chris Jach (aftershow) | Old Union Hotel | Binghamton, NY @ 7p & 930p | $25.00 |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Friday] |
DramaScream | Thirsty's Tavern | Binghamton, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Monday] |
Hot Dogs & Gin (doug & eamonn 3 piece) | Binghamton Municipal Stadium for B-Mets aka Rumble Ponies pregame | Binghamton, NY @ 5p | admission |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Spiedie Fest (1st day/ night of 3) | Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Spiedie Fest (2nd day/ night of 3) | Otsiningo Park | BInghamton, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Spiedie Fest (3rd day of 3) | Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Homebrewed Comedy w/ Karen Rontowski/ Will Phillips/ Mike Peters | Airport Inn Bar & Grill | Binghamton (east maine), NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Homebrewed Comedy w/ Karen Rontowski/ Will Phillips/ Mike Peters | Airport Inn Bar & Grill | Binghamton (east maine), NY @ 7p | FREE! |
[Thursday] |
Open Mic Night w/ Casey Little | Mary's Bar & Lounge | Binghamton (hinmans corners), NY @ 830p | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Jesus Jones | City Winery (boston) | Boston, MA | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Driftwood | City Winery Boston | Boston, MA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Ra Ra Riot | The Royale | Boston, MA | tbd |
[Sunday] |
X Ambassadors | Paradise Rock Club | Boston, MA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Marc Cohn | Boarding House Park | Boston (lowell), MA | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Moon Hooch | Buffalo Iron Works | Buffalo, NY | tbd |
[Monday] |
I Don't Know How But They Found Me | Buffalo Iron Works | Buffalo, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Driftwood | Buffalo Iron Works | Buffalo, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Victor Wainwright & The Train/ Tas Cru/ Miller & The Other Sinners/ Patti Parks/ Tonemah/ The Growlers/ Scott Celani Band (black crowes tribute)/ Dave Thurman/ Jamie Holka | Buffalo Blues & Roots Festival @ Buffalo Riverworks | Buffalo, NY @ 1p | $30-60.00 |
[Saturday] |
Donna The Buffalo | Town Ballroom | Buffalo, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes | Electric City | Buffalo, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Thomas Dolby/ Tom Bailey (thompson twins)/ Modern English/ Men Without Hats/ The Romantics/ Bow Wow Bow/ The Plimsouls (and Tommy Tutone in select markets) (Totally Tubular Fest) | Poconos Park Amphitheatre | Bushkill, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Doug & Eamonn (hot dogs & gin duo) | Peacemaker Brewing | Canandaigua, NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Avett Brothers/ Sierra Ferrell | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Hot Dogs & Gin (doug & eamonn 3 piece) | Kings Catering | Canandaigua, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Zac Brown Band | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Goose | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Norah Jones | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Blackberry Smoke | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Chicago (no earth wind & fire on this date) | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Little River Band/ Firefall/ John Ford Coley | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Sam Hunt | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Margo Price | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Pentatonix | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Downshift | Three Pines | Canastota, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Estival Festival (1st night of 3) | Sugar Mountain Center | Caneadea, NY @ noon | $100.00 3-day pass/ adv |
[Saturday] |
Estival Festival (2nd night of 3) | Sugar Mountain Center | Caneadea, NY @ noon | $100.00 3-day pass/ adv |
[Sunday] |
Estival Festival (3rd day/ night of 3) | Sugar Mountain Center | Caneadea, NY @ Noon | $100.00 3-day pass/ adv |
[Saturday] |
Driftwood | The Evening Muse | Charlotte, NC | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Trivia | McGirks | Chenango Bridge, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Tim Ruffo | McGirks | Chenango Bridge, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Wildcard | McGirks | Chenango Bridge, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Jason Wicks Band | McGirks | Chenango Bridge, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Trivia | McGirks | Chenango Bridge, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Gene Hummel | McGirks | Chenango Bridge, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Kitchen Sink Band | McGirks | Chenango Bridge, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Acoustic Open Mic Night w/ Mandi & Tim | Davy's Last Chance Saloon | Chenango Forks, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Acoustic Open Mic Night w/ Mandi & Tim | Davy's Last Chance Saloon | Chenango Forks, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Acoustic Open Mic Night w/ Mandi & Tim | Davy's Last Chance Saloon | Chenango Forks, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Little River Band | South Shore Music Circus | Cohasset, MA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Fast Friends | Tap House @ Brewery Ommegang | Cooperstown, NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Sebastian Green Trio | Tap House @ Brewery Ommegang | Cooperstown, NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Blues Maneuver | B-Side Ballroom & Supper Club | Cooperstown, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Cake | Brewery Ommegang | Cooperstown, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Fast Friends | Ommegang Tap House | Cooperstown (milford), NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Sebastian Green Trio | Ommegang Tap House | Cooperstown (milford), NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Still Kickin' | The Brick | Corning, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Everclear | Glassfest 2024 @ Corning Glass | Corning, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Chris Stapleton/ Marcus King | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Jason Aldean | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Z.Z. Top/ Lynyrd Skynyrd/ The Outlaws | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Creed/ 3 Doors Down/ Finger Eleven | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center (between rochester & buffalo), NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center (between rochester & buffalo), NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Red Hot Chili Peppers/ Kid Cudi/ Iron Tom | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center (between rochester & buffalo), NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Outlaw Music Festival w/ Willie Nelson/ Bob Dylan/ John Mellencamp/ Southern Avenue | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center (between rochester & buffalo), NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Andrew Bird/ Amadou & Mariam | Tree House Brewing Company | Deerfield, MA | tbd |
[Sunday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue) | Deposit Town Park | Deposiit, NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
John McCutcheon | Earlville Opera House | Earlville, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Rolling Stones (2nd night of 2) | New Meadowlands Stadium (met life) | East Rutherford, NJ | tbd |
[Friday] |
Jimmi Jones & The Family Jewels | Kelly's Sports Bar | Endicott, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Local Honey (Joe Stento & Joy Carr) | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Rick Iacovelli | North Street Tavern (grand opening) | Endicott, NY @ 4p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Brewhaha (w/ bob alan bricks & renee swan) | Kelly's Sports Bar | Endicott, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Luke Bryan | Dicks Sporting Goods Open Concert @ EnJoie Golf Club | Endicott, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Triple Cities Soul Machine | Fairway Indoor Golf Company | Endwell, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Travis Rocco | Fairways Indoor Golf Company | Endwell, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
DramaScream | Katora Coffee | Fredericksburg, VA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Love Bomb | Choconut Inn | Friendsville, PA @ 8p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Artimus Pyle Band | Choconut Inn | Friendsville, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue) | Choconut Inn | Friendsville, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Doug & Eamonn (hot dogs & gin duo) | WeBe Brewing | Geneva, NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Hot Dogs & Gin (doug & eamonn 3 piece) | Watershed Brewing Company | Geneva, NY @ 5p | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Doug & Eamonn (hot dogs & gin duo) | Ventose Vineyards | Geneva, NY @ 5p | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Dave Matthews Band (2nd night of 2) | Meadowbrook Pavilion | Gilford, NH | tbd |
[Friday] |
Driftwood | Flat Iron | Greensboro, NC | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Johnny Z Band | Hallstead American Legion Post #357 | Hallstead, PA @ 8p | tbd |
[Monday] |
Beach Boys | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Grand Funk Railroad | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Keb' Mo' | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Ben Folds (ben folds five) | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Three Dog Night | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Bruce Hornsby | Point Of The Bluff Vineyard Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
The Steeldrivers | Point Of The Bluff Vineyard Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Marshall Tucker Band | Point Of The Bluff Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Ryan Adams | Point Of The Bluff Vineyards Concert Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Graham Nash (the hollies/ csny) | Point Of The Bluff Vineyard Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Indigo Girls | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Driftwood | venue tbd | Harrisburg, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Adam Ezra Group | Harmony In The Woods | Hawley, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Doug & Eamonn (hot dogs & gin duo) | Hector Hideway | Hector, NY @ 4p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Beach Boys/ Dave Mason (traffic) | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Christian McBride | Center For The Arts | Homer (cortland), NY | tbd |
[Monday] |
Joanne Shaw Taylor/ Hot Dogs & Gin | Center For The Arts | Homer (cortland), NY @ 630p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Shemekia Copeland | Center For The Arts | Homer (cortland), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
JD Souther | Center For The Arts | Homer (cortland), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Al Di Meola | Center For The Arts | Homer (cortland), NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
John Hiatt | Center For The Arts In Homer | Homer (cortland), NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Second Suitor | Squatch Den Records @ Arnot Mall (everything entertaining expo) | Horseheads, NY @ noon | FREE! |
[Tuesday] |
Music Bingo | Sonny's Bar & Grille | Horseheads (elmira), NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
The High Kings/ Gaelic Storm | State Theatre of Ithaca | Ithaca, NY @ 8p | $78-79.00 |
[Tuesday] |
Open Mic Stand Up Comedy Night | The Downstairs @ The Watershed | Ithaca, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Seven Wonders (fleetwood mac tribute band) | Lakewatch Inn (formerly the north 40) | Ithaca, NY @ 7p | $20.00 adv |
[Friday] |
Nectar | The Upstairs (formerly Lot 10 kitchen & club) | Ithaca, NY @ 1030p | $10.00 |
[Friday] |
The Seven Wonders (fleetwood mac tribute band) | Lakewatch Inn (formerly the north 40) | Ithaca, NY @ 7p | $20.00 |
[Wednesday] |
Suzanne Vega | Hangar Theatre | Ithaca, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | State Theatre of Ithaca | Ithaca, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
X Ambassadors | State Theatre of Ithaca | Ithaca, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue) | South Street Commons Park | Ithaca, NY @ 3p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Ithaca Reggae Fest (1st day/ night of 2) w/ Pachyman/ DJ Ha-Meen/ Ononkwa Medicine/ GIAC Jumpers | Stewart Park | Ithaca, NY @ 5p | FREE! |
[Saturday] |
Ithaca Reggae Fest (2nd day/ night of 2) w/ John Browns Body/ Sister Nancy/ EarthKry/ Root Shock/ Mosaic Foundation | Stewart Park | Ithaca, NY @ 9a | $30adv/$40adv/$50drs |
[Saturday] |
Kashmir (led zeppelin tribute band) | Mauch Chunk Opera House | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Diamond Rio | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Dead On Live | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (1st night of 2) | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (2nd night of 2) | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Todd Rundgren | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Uriah Heep/ Saxon | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Sammy Kershaw | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Buddy Guy (farewell tour) | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Christone (Kingfish) Ingram | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Magical Mystery Doors (tribute band) | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Dave Mason (traffic) | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Tommy James & The Shondells | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Jefferson Starship | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Los Lonely Boys | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Little River Band | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Robbie Perez & friends open jam | Taphouse 66 (formerly manleys) | Johnson City, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Luds Lament w/ Al Miele | Taphouse 66 (formerly manleys) | Johnson City, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Luds Lament w/ Al Miele | Taphouse 66 (formerly manleys) | Johnson City, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Alston, Calzetoni & Reyen (tyson alston/ nate calzetoni/ jim reyen) | Fountains Tavern | Johnson City, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Monday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue) | Taphouse 66 (formerly manleys) | Johnson City, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue) | Taphouse 66 (formerly manleys) | Johnson City, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Maddie Walsh & The Blind Spots (on tour) | Preservation Pub | Knoxville, TN | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Stephen Marley/ Michael Franti & Spearhead/ Bombargo | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Gary Clark Jr. | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette (between cortland & syracuse), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Bleachers/ Samia | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette (syracuse), NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Stephen Wilson Jr. | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette (syracuse), NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Trampled By Turtles/ Shakey Graves | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchards | Lafayette (syracuse), NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Lake Street Dive | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette (syracuse), NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
moe. (1st night of 2) | Wonderland Forest | Lafayette (syracuse), NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
The Flaming Lips (performing yoshimi battles the pink robots) | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette (syracuse), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Beach Boys (2 shows) | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Tinsley Ellis | Fanatics | Lima (south of rochester), NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Popa Chubby | Fanatics | Lima (south of rochester), NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Gas Station Hot Dogs (gene hummel/ jake vroman) | Whitetails Bar & Grill | Little Meadows, PA @ 2p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Seattle Sons | Sharkey's | Liverpool (syracuse), NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Maddie Walsh & The Blind Spots (on tour) | Zanzibar | Louisville, KY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Doug & Eamonn (hot dogs & gin duo) | Reinvention Brewing | Manchester (north northeast of canandaigua), NY @ 1p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Donna The Buffalo | Bluegrass Island Festival | Manteo (roanoke island), NC | tbd |
[Saturday] |
DJ/ Karaoke | The Brackel Pub & Grub | McDonough, NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | Lovedraft's Brewing Company | Mechanicsburg, PA | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
X Ambassadors | M Telus | Montreal, QC | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Iron Maiden | Centre Bell | Montreal, QC | tbd |
[Friday] |
Storm Front (dan lord/ tom kulas/ brady goldsmith) | Frank's Pub | Montrose, PA @ 8p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Wreckless Marci | Tynwald Tavern | Montrose, PA @ 9p | no cover! |
[Sunday] |
Matt Whyte | The Gatehouse | Morris, NY @ 1p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
All-4-One | Mount Airy Casino Resort | Mount Pocono, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Pop 2000 Tour w/ Chris Kirkpatrick from *NSYNC/ O-Town/ BB Mak/ LFO/ Ryan Cabrera | Mount Airy Casino | Mount Pocono, PA | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Trout Fishing In America | New Hope Winery | New Hope (east of doylestown), PA | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Belle & Sebastian/ The Weather Station | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Ra Ra Riot | Brooklyn Steel | New York (brooklyn), NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
DramaScream | The Wood Shop | New York (brooklyn), NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Sleep Token/ Empire State Bastard | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY | tbd |
[Monday] |
PJ Harvey (2nd night of 2) | Terminal 5 | New York (manhattan), NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Beach Boys | St. George Theatre | New York (staten island), NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Eric Benet/ Musiq Soulchild | The Rock Hall | Newark, NJ | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Tink Bennett & Tailor Made | Sideshow Lounge @ Tioga Downs Casino | Nichols, NY @ 9p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Devon Lawton Band | Touch of Texas (magic city music hall) | Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY @ 830p | no cover. |
[Saturday] |
Patty-Palooza w/ Bob Patterson (nailed it)/ Gas Station Hot Dogs (gene hummel & jake vroman)/ Nick G & The Neons/ Tim Ruffo/ Dramascream/ Devon Lawton Band/ hosted by Jeff Hoac | Touch of Texas (magic city music hall) | Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY @ 12p (noon) | $10.00 |
[Saturday] |
Junkyard Heights/ Random Tangent | Touch of Texas (magic city music hall) | Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY @ 8p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Trixter | Touch of Texas (magic city music hall) | Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Grey Fox Bluegrass Festival (1st day/ night of 5) (move in day) | Walsh Farm | Oak Hill, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Grey Fox Bluegrass Festival (2nd day/ night of 5) w/ The Gibson Brothers/ Sister Sadie/ Shadowgrass/ Sam Grisman Project | Walsh Farm | Oak Hill, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Grey Fox Bluegrass Festival (3rd day/ night of 5) w/ Brennen Leigh/ Del McCoury Band/ Molly Tuttle/ The SteelDrivers | Walsh Farm | Oak Hill, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Grey Fox Bluegrass Festival (4th day/ night of 5) w/ Yonder Mountain String Band/ Hawktail/ Pine Leaf Boys | Walsh Farm | Oak Hill, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Grey Fox Bluegrass Festival (5th day/ night of 5) (move out day) | Walsh Farm | Oak Hill, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Consider The Source | The Loft @ Foothills Performing Arts Center | Oneonta, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
The Idol Kings (journey & reo speedwagon tribute band) | Foothills Performing Arts Center | Oneonta, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Mark Pawketts SUNY Oneonta Rock Combo | B-Side Ballroom & Supper Club | Oneonta, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
X Ambassadors | Bronson Centre | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON | tbd |
[Friday] |
Greg Neff | Carol's Coffee & Art Bar | Owego, NY @ 1230p (lunchtime) | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Quona Hudson | Lucky Hare Brewing Company | Owego, NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Greg Neff | Carol's Coffee & Art Bar | Owego, NY @ 1230p (lunchtime) | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Jeremy Stevens | John Barleycorn | Owego, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Greg Neff | Carol's Coffee & Art Bar | Owego, NY @ 1230p (lunchtime) | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Empire Saxophone Quartet | Tioga County Historical Society Museum | Owego, NY @ 1p | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Owego Public Oldtime Jam (string instruments mostly) | 169 Main Street Downtown | Owego, NY @ 4p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Diamondback | Oxford Tavern | Oxford, NY @ 5p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Joe Bonamassa/ Jim Messina (poco)/ Brandon Taz Niederauer/ Kerry Kearney Band | Great South Bay Music Festival @ Shorefront Park (1st day/ night of 4) | Patchogue (long island), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Dark Star Orchestra (grateful dead tribute band)/ Dogs In A Pile/ Dopapod/ Karina Rykman | Great South Bay Music Festival @ Shorefront Park (3rd day/ night of 4) | Patchogue (long island), NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Jon Anderson (yes)/ Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Martin Barre (jethro tull)/ Start Making Sense (talking heads tribute band) | Great South Bay Music Festival @ Shorefront Park (4th day/ night of 4) | Patchogue (long island), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Joe Russo's Almost Dead (grateful dead tribute band) | Perinton Center Park Amphitheatre | Perinton (east rochester), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Doug & Eamonn (hot dogs & gin duo) | Water Side Wine Bar | Phelps, NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Led Zeppelin 2 (tribute band) | Brooklyn Bowl Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Driftwood | Milkboy | Philadelphia, PA | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
X Ambassadors | Brooklyn Bowl Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Chris Stapleton/ Marcus King | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA | tbd |
[Sunday] |
21 Savage | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Santana/ Counting Crows | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Dave Matthews Band (2nd night of 2) | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
The Doobie Brothers/ Steve Winwood | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Robert Cray | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Donna The Buffalo (1st night of 4) | Shakori Hills GrassRoots Festival | Pittsboro, NC | tbd |
[Friday] |
Donna The Buffalo (2nd night of 4) | Shakori Hills GrassRoots Festival | Pittsboro, NC | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Donna The Buffalo (3rd night of 4) | Shakori Hills GrassRoots Festival | Pittsboro, NC | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Donna The Buffalo (4th night of 4) | Shakori Hills GrassRoots Festival | Pittsboro, NC | tbd |
[Saturday] |
The Lovin' Spoonful/ The Lettermen | Benedum Center | Pittsburgh, PA | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
X Ambassadors | Mr. Smalls | Pittsburgh, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Mammoth WVH/ Nita Strauss (alice cooper) [show originally booked for 3/8/24] | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Chris Stapleton/ Marcus King | Star Lake Amphitheatre (pavilion/ s&t music park) | Pittsburgh (burgettstown), PA | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Al Di Meola | Carnegie of Homestead Music Hall | Pittsburgh (munhall), PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Winter Wake Up The Poconos 2024 (1st day/night of 3) w/ Mike Love (reggae singer) | Kalahari Waterpark Resort Convention Center | Pocono Manor, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Winter Wake Up Poconos 2024 (2nd day/night of 3) w/ Consider The Source | Kalahari Resort & Convention Center | Pocono Manor, PA | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Winter Wake Up Poconos 2024 (3rd day/ night of 3) | Kalahari Resort & Convention Center | Pocono Manor, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | New Leaf Cider Company (800 Nowlan Road at Depot Hill) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Jeremy Stevens | New Leaf Cider Company (800 Nowlan Road at Depot Hill) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 530p | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Open Mic Night w/ Tom JoLu | New Leaf Cider Company (800 Nowlan Road at Depot Hill) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 5p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
The Rhythm Hill Blues Band | Beer Tree Brewing Company (aka the Farm by Beer Tree) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
The Rhythm Hill Blues Band | Beer Tree Brewing Company (aka the Farm by Beer Tree) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Driftwood | House of Music & Events | Portland, ME | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Ben Folds (ben folds five) | Veterans Memorial Auditorium | Providence, RI | tbd |
[Sunday] |
DramaScream | Alchemy | Providence, RI | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Driftwood | Kings | Raleigh, NC | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Green Jelly | Photo City Music Hall (water street music hall) | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Aaron Lewis (solo country tour from staind singer) | Kodak Center | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Shovels & Rope | Theatre @ Innovation Square | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Set It Off | Water Street Music Hall | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
I Don't Know How But They Found Me | Montage Music Hall | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Robert Cray | Theatre @ Innovation Square | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Celtic Woman | Rochester Auditorium Theatre | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Joe Satriani/ Steve Vai | Kodak Center | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Shawn Colvin/ KT Tunstall | The Theatre @ Innovation Square | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Rayland Baxter/ Left-Handed 2nd Baseman | Rochester Lilac Festival (1st day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Butcher Brown/ Zahyia | Rochester Lilac Festival (2nd day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Ghost-Note/ Grace Serene & The Super Clean/ Fall Creek Brass Band | Rochester Lilac Festival (3rd day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 230p | tbd |
[Monday] |
Pachyman/ The Medicinals | Rochester Lilac Festival (4th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy/ Horacio & La Fama Salsa Band | Rochester Lilac Festival (5th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
The Skycoasters/ Teagan & The Tweeds | Rochester Lilac Festival (6th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Danielle Ponder/ Chi TheRealist & EKUA & ZWENA | Rochester Lilac Festival (7th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble/ Claude Bennington's Fever Dream | Rochester Lilac Festival (8th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
From Ashes To New/ Point North/ Ekoh/ Phix/ Elijah | Water Street Music Hall | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Dopapod/ Eli Flynn & The Everymen | Rochester Lilac Festival (9th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Trousdale/ Claudia Hoyser | Rochester Lilac Festival (10th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p | tbd |
[Friday] |
The Guess Who (garry peterson's touring version) | Kodak Center | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (1st night of 9) w/ Taj Mahal/ Stanley Jordan Plays Jimi | Kodak Hall @ Eastman Theatre | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Lee Ritenour & Friends (Randy Brecker & Bill Evans | Eastman Theatre @ Kodak Hall | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (2nd night of 9) w/ Lee Ritenour Band | Kodak Hall @ Eastman Theatre | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (3rd night of 9) | venue tbd | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Monday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (4th night of 9) | venue tbd | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (6th night of 9) | venue tbd | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (6th night of 9) w/ Laufey | Kodak Hall @ Eastman Theatre | Rochester, NY | SOLD OUT! |
[Thursday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (7th night of 9) | venue tbd | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (8th night of 9) w/ Samara Joy | Kodak Hall @ Eastman Theatre | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival w/ Samara Joy | Kodak Hall @ Eastman Theatre | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (9th night of 9) | venue tbd | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Black Flag | Photo City Music Hall (water street music hall) | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Joe Bonamassa | Auditorium Theatre | Rochester, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Martin Barre (a brief history of jethro tull tour) | Capitol Theatre | Rome, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Hank Williams Jr./ Whiskey Myers | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Karaoke | Sam's Bar & Grille | Sayre, PA @ 7p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Metaturnal | Milltown Inn | Sayre, PA @ 9p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Valley Idol Singing Competition, Round #1 | VFW Post #1536 | Sayre, PA @ 7p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Next O' Kin (country) | Milltown Inn | Sayre, PA @ 830p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Major Bigtime | 1882 On Desmond | Sayre, PA @ 8p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
The Cartwrights | Sam's Bar & Grille | Sayre, PA @ 7p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Valley Idol Singing Competition, Round #2 | VFW Post #1536 | Sayre, PA @ 7p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Valley Idol Singing Competition, Round #3 | VFW Post #1535 | Sayre, PA @ 7p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Valley Idol Singing Competition, Round #4: Finale | VFW Post #1536 | Sayre, PA @ 7p | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Joe Bonamassa | Freeman Arts Pavilion | Selbyville, DE | tbd |
[Saturday] |
The Tarps (duo version) | Gould Hotel | Seneca Falls, NY @ 6p | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Atmosphere | The Fillmore Silver Spring | Silver Spring (washington dc), MD | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Driftwood | Higher Ground | South Burlington, VT | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Prong/ Voivod | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Start Making Sense (talking heads tribute band) | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Badfish (sublime tribute band) | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Zoso (led zeppelin tribute band) | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Almost Queen (queen tribute band) | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
DramaScream | Sherman Showcase | Stroudsburg, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Symphony X | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Hot Tuna (jorma kaukonen/ jack cassady) Acoustic show | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Black Flag | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Social Distortion/ Bad Religion | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Bryan Adams | Arena @ OnCenter War Memorial | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Kat Riggins | 443 Social Club & Lounge | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Jason Ricci | 443 Social Club & Lounge | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Styx | Landmark Theatre | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Brit Floyd (pink floyd tribute band) | Crouse-Hinds Theatre @ OnCenter | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
The Rollin' Rust | Funk N' Waffles | Syracuse, NY @ 8p | $15.00 |
[Tuesday] |
Kitchen Dwellers | Westcott Theatre | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Celtic Woman | Crouse-Hinds Theatre @ OnCenter | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Blue October | Crouse-Hinds Theatre @ OnCenter | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Keller Williams | Westcott Theatre | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
The Motet | Middle Ages Brewing Beer Hall | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Bruce Springsteen & E-Street Band [RESCHEDULED from 9/7/23] | Carrier Dome | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Monday] |
Vanessa Collier (1st night of 3) | 443 Social Club & Lounge | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Vanessa Collier (2nd night of 3) | 443 Social Club & Lounge | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Vanessa Collier (3rd night of 3) | 443 Social Club & Lounge | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Ana Popovic | Middle Ages Brewing Company | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Steve Martin/ Martin Short | Landmark Theatre | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Orgy/ Cold (nick coyle from wilkes-barre)/ I Ya Toyah/ Horizon Theory/ DramaScream | Song & Dance | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Judas Priest/ Sabaton | Lakeview Amphitheatre | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | The Song & Dance | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
In This Moment/ Kim Dracula/ Mike's Dead | Landmark Theatre | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Marcus King | Landmark Theatre | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Middle Ages Brewing Company | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Outlaw Music Festival w/ Willie Nelson/ Bob Dylan/ Robert Plant & Alison Krauss/ Celisse | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Jason Aldean | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Jordan Davis | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs) | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Santana/ Counting Crows | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Dan + Shay | Lakeview Amphitheatre | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Adam Ezra Group | Middle Ages Brewing Company | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Z.Z. Top/ Lynyrd Skynyrd/ The Outlaws | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (1st day/ night of 13) w/ Chubby Checker FREE on The Court @ 1p/ TLC FREE @ 8pm on The Suburban Park Stage | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (2nd day/ night of 13) w/ | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (3rd day/ night of 13) w/ Sophie B. Hawkins FREE on the Court @1p | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (4th day/ night of 13) w/ Kidz Bop FREE on The Court @ 1p | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Hank Williams Jr./ Whiskey Myers | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (5th day/ night of 13) w/ | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Monday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (6th day/ night of 13) w/ Herman's Hermits ft. Peter Noone FREE @ 1p on The Court | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (7th day/ night of 13) w/ Little Anthony FREE on The Court @ 1p | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (8th day/ night of 13) w/ Danielle Ponder FREE on The Court @ 6p/ Joan Jett & The Blackhearts FREE on The Suburban Park Stage @ 8pm! | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (9th day/ night of 13) w/ Chapel Hart FREE on The Court @ 6p | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (10th day/ night of 13) w/ | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (11th day/ night of 13) w/ Brian Kelley FREE @ 8p on The Suburban Park Stage | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (12th day/ night of 13) w/ | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Monday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (13th day/ night of 13) w/ | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Alice Cooper/ Rob Zombie | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
P!nk/ The Script/ Sheryl Crow | Carrier Dome | Syracuse, NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Everclear | Sharkey's Summer Stage | Syracuse (liverpool), NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Maddie Walsh & The Blind Spots (on tour) | House Of Music | Tallahassee, FL | tbd |
[Thursday] |
The Queers | Horseshoe Tavern | Toronto, ON | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
X Ambassadors | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Mannequin Pussy | Legendary Horseshoe Tavern | Toronto, ON | tbd |
[Friday] |
Jennifer Lopez (1st night of 2) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON | tbd |
[Saturday] |
The Tarps | Cedarwood Events Center (brews & brats) | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Still Kickin' | Cedarwood Events Center (brews & brats) | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY @ 2p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Grassroots 2024 w/ Donna The Buffalo | Finger Lakes GrassRoots Festival (1st day/ night of 4) | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Grassroots 2024 w/ Donna The Buffalo | Finger Lakes GrassRoots Festival (2nd day/ night of 4) | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Grassroots 2024 w/ Donna The Buffalo | Finger Lakes GrassRoots Festival (3rd day/ night of 4) | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Grassroots 2024 w/ Donna The Buffalo | Finger Lakes GrassRoots Festival (4th day/ night of 4) | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
NEPA Bluegrass Festival (1st night of 4) | Lazy Brook Park | Tunkhannock, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
NEPA Bluegrass Festival (2nd night of 4) | Lazy Brook Park | Tunkhannock, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
NEPA Bluegrass Festival (3rd night of 4) | Lazy Brook Park | Tunkhannock, PA | tbd |
[Sunday] |
NEPA Bluegrass Festival (4th night of 4) | Lazy Brook Park | Tunkhannock, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Michael Bolton [CANCELLED due to illness] | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT | tbd |
[Friday] |
Beach Boys | Stanley Theatre | Utica, NY | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
Australian Pink Floyd Show | Stanley Theatre | Utica (rome/ syracuse), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes | Turning Stone Casino | Verona (utica), NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
Ambrosia | Showroom @ Turning Stone Casino | Verona (utica), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Mark Cable | CalTab | Vestal, NY @ 630p | tbd |
[Friday] |
DJ Alicia | Karaoke @ The Vestal Inn | Vestal, NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Karaoke w/ DJ Alicia | Vestal Inn | Vestal (binghamton), NY @ 7p | tbd |
[Friday] |
Jesus Jones | Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall | Wantagh (long island), NY | tbd |
[Friday] |
The Rhythm Hill Blues Band | Keir Family Distillery | Warren Center, PA @ 7p | tbd |
[Saturday] |
The Rhythm Hill Blues Band | Keir Family Distillery | Warren Center, PA @ 7p | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Driftwood | Union Stage | Washington, DC | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Ra Ra Riot | 930 Club | Washington, DC | tbd |
[Tuesday] |
X Ambassadors | 930 Club | Washington, DC | tbd |
[Friday] |
The Stylistics (original members Airrion Love & Herb Murrell w/ new members Jason Sharp & Bo Henderson (temptations)) | The Birchmere | Washington (alexandria va), DC | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Neil Young & Crazy Horse | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC | tbd |
[Sunday] |
The Doobie Brothers/ Steve Winwood | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Beach Boys | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va, DC | tbd |
[Saturday] |
David Foster/ Katherine McPhee (american idol) | The Vine @ del Lago Casino | Waterloo (between rochester and syracuse), NY | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Hot Dogs & Gin (doug & eamonn 3 piece) | Muranda Cheese | Waterloo (between rochester and syracuse), NY @ 2p | tbd |
[Wednesday] |
Styx | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Tommy James & The Shondells/ The Grass Roots | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Disco Biscuits | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
The Magic Of Motown (tribute band) | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Old Crow Medicine Show | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA | tbd |
[Friday] |
Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Bonnie Raitt | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Journey/ Toto | Arena @ Casey Plaza (mohegan sun) | Wilkes-Barre, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Arturo Sandoval | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA | tbd |
[Monday] |
Primus | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Tim McGraw/ Carly Pearce | Arena @ Casey Plaza | Wilkes-Barre, PA | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Herman's Hermits ft. Peter Noone | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA | tbd |
[Thursday] |
Donna The Buffalo (1st night of 4) w/ Old Crow Medicine Show/ Steep Canyon Rangers/ Banknotes/ Flattop | Merlefest @ Wilkes Community College | Wilkesboro, NC | tbd |
[Friday] |
Donna The Buffalo (2nd night of 4) w/ Turnpike Troubadours/ Jerry Douglas/ Earls Of Leicester/ Shinyribs/ Peter Rowan/ Scythian/ Jim Lauderdale/ Kruger Brothers/ Chatham County Line/ Chatham Rabbits/ Willi Carlisle/ Waybacks | Merlefest @ Wilkes Community College | Wilkesboro, NC | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Donna The Buffalo (3rd night of 4) w/ Teskey Brothers/ Sam Bush/ Jerry Douglas/ Peter Rowan/ Darin & Brooke Aldridge/ John McEuen/ Adeem The Artist | Merlefest @ Wilkes Community College | Wilkesboro, NC | tbd |
[Sunday] |
Donna The Buffalo (4th night of 4) w/ Nickel Creek/ Peter Rowan/ Jim Lauderdale/ Sensational Barnes Brothers/ Palmyra/ Andy May/ Carol Rifkin/ Charles Welch | Merlefest @ Wilkes Community College | Wilkesboro, NC | tbd |
[Saturday] |
Donna The Buffalo (1st night of 2) | Another World Music Festival 2024 | Woodward (between Mifflinburg and State College), PA | tbd |
Home · Regional Concerts · Local Concerts · Music News · Charts · Upcoming Releases · Dr. Dave's Journal · Links