Regional Concert Calendar (dates & times subject to change at short notice)
To sort by Date, Artist, Venue or City click on the column heading.
Date | Artist | Venue | City/State |
[Friday] |
North Mississippi All-Stars (luther & cody dickinson) | Miller Center | Reading, PA |
[Friday] |
Badfish (sublime tribute band) | Six String Grill & Stage | Boston (foxboro), MA |
[Friday] |
Joe Louis Walker | Spire Center | Plymouth, MA |
[Friday] |
The Veronica's | Theatre of Living Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (1st night of 2) | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Friday] |
Steep Canyon Rangers | Avalon Theatre | Easton, MD |
[Friday] |
Gary Puckett & The Union Gap | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Friday] |
Start Making Sense (talking heads tribute band) | Paramount Hudson Valley | Peekskill, NY |
[Friday] |
Bad Bunny | Wells Center | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Elijah Summers & The Get Together | The North Brewery | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Queensryche (todd la torre edition)/ Armored Saint | Phoenix Concert Theatre | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Wreckless Marci | Ransom Steele Tavern | Apalachin, NY @ 9p |
[Friday] |
Barry Manilow (3rd night of 5) | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Adam Ezra Group | The Flying Monkey Movie House | Plymouth, PA |
[Friday] |
Hippie Sabotage | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Cypress Hill/ The Pharcyde/ Souls Of Mischief | Brooklyn Steel | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Born Of Osiris/ Attila/ Traitors | Monarch | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Next/ Case/ Ginuwine/ Shai/ H-Town/ J. Holiday/ Sammi/ Lloyd | Chesapeake Arena @ UMBC | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
The Infamous Stringdusters (ft. binghamton dobro player, andy hall) | Lincoln Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Ana Popovic | Irving Plaza (formerly booked for the boulton center) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
The Motet | The Crystal Ballroom @ Somerville Theatre | Somerville, MA |
[Friday] |
Raekwon/ Lord Sko/ DJ Green Lantern | S.O.B.'s | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
The Sadies (1st night of 2) | Neat Coffee Shop | Ottawa (burnstown), ON |
[Friday] |
Dionne Warwick | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Friday] |
The Stylistics (original members Airrion Love & Herb Murrell w/ new members Jason Sharp & Bo Henderson (temptations)) | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Friday] |
Dark Desert Eagles (eagles tribute band) (1st night of 2) | Bull Run Restaurant & Concert Hall | Shirley, MA |
[Friday] |
Atmosphere | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Schism (tool tribute band)/ Seattle Sons | Putnam Place | Saratoga Springs, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Donna The Buffalo | Essex Center | Rochester, NY |
[Friday] |
Driftwood | Buffalo Iron Works | Buffalo, NY |
[Friday] |
Rascal Kings | Junior's Log Cabin | Campbell, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Robyn Hitchcock | Hamilton Inn | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Talk Talk | Theatre Beanfield | Montreal, QC |
[Friday] |
Stabbing Westward | Dark Force Fest | Parsippany, NJ |
[Friday] |
Grit N Grace | Vernon Downs Casino | Vernon (utica), NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
John Pizzarelli Trio | Koerner Hall @ Royal Conservatory of Music | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Sun Dub | The Falcon | Marlboro, NY |
[Friday] |
Upon A Burning Body/ Hollow Front/ VCTMS/ The Browning | Lovedraft's Brewing Company | Mechanicsburg, PA |
[Friday] |
B-3 (benny fiacco of FC3/ gravelding brothers/ frostbit blue plus jamie bernard, pete bernard of hi-way fruit market) | Toppers | Endicott (west corners), NY |
[Friday] |
Shawn Colvin/ KT Tunstall | Patchogue Theatre | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Matthew Sweet | White Eagle Hall | Jersey City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Judas Priest/ Sabaton | The Rock | Newark, NJ |
[Friday] |
Sublime w/ Rome (farewell tour) | Grand Theatre @ Foxwoods Casino | Mashantucket (ledyard), CT |
[Friday] |
Ben Folds (ben folds five) | The Music Box @ The Borgata | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
DJ Cha.Chizzle | The New Cave (formerly the cave/ the mad moose) | Binghamton, NY @ 11p |
[Friday] |
Chez Lounge (Nina Widget/ Dave Davies/ Brian Earle/ Jim Sherpa) | The Downstairs @ The Watershed | Ithaca, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Delaques | Sacred Root Kava Lounge & Tea Room | Ithaca, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Public Water Supply | The Range | Ithaca, NY @ 930p |
[Friday] |
Evan Dillon (acoustic) | Iron Flamingo Barrel House | Corning, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
RJ Scouton | Sam's Bar & Grille | Sayre, PA @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Next O' Kin (country) | Sonny's Bar & Grille | Horseheads (elmira), NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Awful Falafel | 1894 Taphouse & Spirits | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Little Foot/ A Day Without Love/ Audrey Plath/ Anarkhipov/ Bards Of Gumbywamp/ Mangey Vintar/ Salt City Scratch | Chapel Of Dog Fest (1st night of 2) @ Rose Hall | Cortland, NY @ 5p |
[Friday] |
Mike Gianonne | Radisson Hotel Corning | Corning, NY @ 6p |
[Friday] |
New Planets/ Vicious Fishes/ Dirty Pennies | Deep Dive (formerly The Dock/ Castaways/ Key West/ The Salty Dog) | Ithaca, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Brothers & Friends (kassie & jim from brotherhood w/ jim & tom from old friends) | McGirks | Chenango Bridge, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Open Mic Night (spoken word/ poets/ music/ comedy) | 360 Aurora | Elmria Heights, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
DJ Eddie Fondu | Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe | Binghamton, NY @ 9p |
[Friday] |
Travis Rocco | Original's Bar & Lounge | Owego, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
The Look | Beer Tree Brewing Company (aka the Farm by Beer Tree) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 6p |
[Friday] |
Disruptor/ Goon Squad/ Tom JoLu/ Offbeat Degradations | Bundy Museum Annex Theatre | Binghamton, NY @ 630p |
[Friday] |
tbd | Rainbow Trail | Owego, NY @ 5p |
[Friday] |
Michaela Clark (cavier & grits) | New Leaf Cider Company (800 Nowlan Road at Depot Hill) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 6p |
[Friday] |
Foggy Maloon | Fountains Tavern | Johnson City, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Pine Creek Academy/ Lemon Law | Black Oak Tavern | Oneonta, NY @ 10p |
[Friday] |
Dead Sector/ Vitaly/ Pop 3/ Selectris Isis/ Baybee/ Highstone/ mookery/ justnoise/ Chillie Nelson/ DARKSTEP/ DVRKSTVR (1st day/ night of 3) | A Frame Stage @ Electric Echo Lake @ Echo Lake | Afton, NY @ 330p |
[Friday] |
Placebo Effect/ Kol-B/ The Basement Chronicles/ T-P/ Gently Fired/ Blahsum/ Cowboy Killer/ Bro | Main Stage @ Electric Echo Lake @ Echo Lake | Afton, NY @ 4:45p |
[Friday] |
Karaoke w/ DJ Jackie Blair | Lucky Hare Brewing Company | Owego, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Local Honey (Joe Stento & Joy) | 2 Dogz & A Guy Brewing @ Red Rock BBQ | Great Bend/ Susquehanna, PA @ 6p |
[Friday] |
Tas Cru Band | Patricks | Elmira, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Yao Wu | Barnes Hall @ Cornell University | Ithaca, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Common Railers (mike costello/ peter glanville/ shane hartman/ gordon rowland) | Hopshire Farms & Brewery | Freeville (dryden-51 miles from binghamton), NY @ 6p |
[Friday] |
Jason Wicks Band (jason wicks/ rylee lum/ rick owens/ adrian mccloskey) | Castle On The Delaware | Walton, NY @ 9p |
[Friday] |
Buttercup Chins | Craft Bar + Kitchen | Binghamton, NY @ 9p |
[Friday] |
Gas Station Hot Dogs (gene hummel/ jake vroman) | Jumbo's #1 | Conklin, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Technicolor Trailer Park | Just Breathe Finger Lakes | Tyre (between syracuse & rochester), NY @ 5p |
[Friday] |
Higher Ground (chuck mott/ ted jensen/ bob alan bricks/ matt oakley) | Kelly's Sports Bar | Endicott, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Homebound | Sherburne American Legion Family Post #876 | Sherburne, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Greg Neff | Carol's Coffee & Art Bar | Owego, NY @ 1230p (lunchtime) |
[Friday] |
HDMR | The Flying Taco Mexican Grill | Towanda, NY @ 6p |
[Friday] |
Double Vision (foreigner tribute band) | Event Center @ TIoga Downs Casino | Nichols, NY @ 6p & 8p |
[Friday] |
Empire Wild | Otesaga Resort Hotel | Cooperstown, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Khalil Jade | The Nook Coffeehouse | New Berlin, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Splash | Sideshow Lounge @ Tioga Downs Casino | Nichols, NY @ 9p |
[Friday] |
Vibrante | Cortland Beer Company | Cortland, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
J. Schnitt | McGraw Box Brewing | McGraw, NY @ 630p |
[Saturday] |
Vance Gilbert | New Moon Coffeehouse | Haverhill, MA |
[Saturday] |
Junkyard Heights/ Random Tangent | Touch of Texas (magic city music hall) | Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Augustana/ Valley Boy | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
The Motet | Higher Ground | South Burlington, VT |
[Saturday] |
Tommy James & The Shondells | St. George Theatre | New York (staten island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Start Making Sense (talking heads tribute band) | United Theatre | Westerly, RI |
[Saturday] |
Steep Canyon Rangers | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Jorma Kaukonen (jefferson airplane/ hot tuna) | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Saturday] |
Dennis Thompson | 2 Dogz & A Guy Brewing @ Red Rock BBQ & Ice Cream | Great Bend/ Susquehanna, PA @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Karaoke w/ DJ Alicia | Ransom Steele Tavern | Apalachin, NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Shawn Colvin/ KT Tunstall | McCarter Theatre Center | Princeton, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Drifting From Shore | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Gary Puckett & The Union Gap/ The Grass Roots/ Gary Lewis & The Playboys/ The Brooklyn Bridge | State Theatre NJ | New Brunswick, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Bug Tussle/ Simmerin' Stew/ Lonesome Road Ramblers/ Melanie & The Boys/ Terry & The Busy Birds/ Gospel Way | Busy Bird Springfest @ Owego Moose Lodge | Owego, NY @ noon |
[Saturday] |
Drew Kiddoo & The Blackouts | Cedarwood Events Center (brews & brats) | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Cypress Hill/ The Pharcyde/ Souls Of Mischief/ Sublime With Rome | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
The Dart Brothers | Trumansburg Conservatory Of Fine Arts | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
Sublime w/ Rome (farewell tour) | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
The Rods w/ comedians Mike Bova & Jim Florentine | Lakewatch Inn (formerly the north 40) | Ithaca (lansing), NY @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Crossing The Line | Taphouse 66 (formerly manleys) | Johnson City, NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Betty's Ghost | Landon's Pub & Pizza | Watkins Glen, NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
The Veronica's | The Fillmore Silver Spring | Silver Spring (washington dc), MD |
[Saturday] |
KidBess (bess greenberg) & The Magic Ring (Mike Amadao on bass/ Joe Alston on guitar/ Jeff MaCauley on cello/ Moses Valle on drums)/ LoveStoned | The North Brewery | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (2nd night of 2) | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Saturday] |
Still Kickin' | JD's Town Tavern | Erin (breesport), NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Richie Furay (buffalo springfield/ poco/ souther-hillman-furay band) | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Bad Bunny | Civic (xl) Center | Hartford, CT |
[Saturday] |
Adam Ezra Group | Nashua Center | Nashua, NH |
[Saturday] |
Ben Folds (ben folds five) | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Saturday] |
Barry Manilow (4th night of 5) | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Atmosphere | Toad's Place | New Haven, CT |
[Saturday] |
Upon A Burning Body/ Hollow Front/ VCTMS/ The Browning | Ottobar | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
Toto | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Nathaniel Rateliff (leonard cohen tribute tour) | Roy Thomson Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Queensryche (todd la torre edition)/ Armored Saint | Theatre Beanfield | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
Mini Kiss | Blackman's Cycle | Emmaus (allentown), PA |
[Saturday] |
North Mississippi All-Stars (luther & cody dickinson) | Newton Theatre | Newton, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Victor Wainwright & The Train/ Tas Cru/ Miller & The Other Sinners/ Patti Parks/ Tonemah/ The Growlers/ Scott Celani Band (black crowes tribute)/ Dave Thurman/ Jamie Holka | Buffalo Blues & Roots Festival @ Buffalo Riverworks | Buffalo, NY @ 1p |
[Saturday] |
Born Of Osiris/ Attila/ Traitors | Reverb | Reading, PA |
[Saturday] |
Ana Popovic | The Spire | Plymouth, MA |
[Saturday] |
Chris Difford (squeeze) (1st night of 2) | The Loft @ City Winery NYC | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Matthew Sweet | Lincoln Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Donna The Buffalo | Town Ballroom | Buffalo, NY |
[Saturday] |
Judy Collins (1st night of 2) | Symphony Space | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Driftwood/ Black Mountain Symphony | Lark Hall | Albany, NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
The Sadies (2nd night of 2) | Neat Coffee Shop | Ottawa (burnstown on), ON |
[Saturday] |
Rooster & The Roadhouse Horns | Sideshow Lounge @ Tioga Downs Casino | Nichols, NY @ 9p |
[Saturday] |
Dark Desert Eagles (eagles tribute band) (2nd night of 2) | Bull Run Restaurant & Concert Hall | Shirley, MA |
[Saturday] |
M3 Band | McGraw Box Brewing | McGraw, NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
Jefferson McDonald's Great Balls Of Fire (jerry lee lewis tribute) | Cortland Repertory Theatre | Cortland, NY @ 2p |
[Saturday] |
Three Mad Poets/ Close Enough/ Rhythm Of Descent/ Among The Wicked/ DJ, The Unholy One | Ivan's Bar & Grill | Cortland, NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
Mike (midnight) Petroff | Cortland Beer Company | Cortland, NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Delta Mike Shaw | Summerhill Brewing | Locke (46 miles away near moravia), NY @ 5p |
[Saturday] |
Baybee/ Highstone/ Dactyl/ Kymbr/ J-Sun/ Vitaly/ Roseman/ TGG/ JamesChristopher/ Gervo/ DEAD SECTOR/ MvsonMusic/ G Nox/ Pitlord/ MVSTRNTE (2nd day/ night of 3) | A Frame Stage @ Electric Echo Lake @ Echo Lake | Afton, NY @ 11 AM |
[Saturday] |
Sundown | Norwich VFW | Norwich, NY @ 9p |
[Saturday] |
Chasin' Crazy/ Logan Wannall | The Watering Hole (Lake Como Inn) | Cortland, NY @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Drivel | Thirsty's Tavern | Binghamton, NY @ 9p |
[Saturday] |
Fritz's Polka Band | Schwarzfest @ ONCO Fermentations | Tully (syracuse), NY @ 1p |
[Saturday] |
The Lone Ryderz Band/ Synergy | Veterans Of Foreign Wars Post #478 | Binghamton, NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
Mike Mullineaux | New Leaf Cider Company (800 Nowlan Road at Depot Hill) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
Annie Ol Thyme | Waterman's Cafe & Tasting Barn | Apalachin, NY @ 10am |
[Saturday] |
Last Call | McGirks | Chenango Bridge, NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Smashing Atom (buddy allen/ brian fish/ john brown) | Beer Tree Brewing Company (aka the Farm by Beer Tree) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
The Benita Band | Kelly's Sports Bar | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Electric Manchild | Matt's Place | Monterey, NY @ 9p |
[Saturday] |
The Garafolo Brothers Band | John Barleycorn | Owego, NY @ 9p |
[Saturday] |
Circus Owl/ Sad Sad Sparrows/ Merry MayHemp | Sacred Root Kava Lounge & Tea Room | Ithaca, NY @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Ted Kelly/ Just Joe | Just Breathe Finger Lakes | Tyre, NY @ 11 AM? |
[Saturday] |
Paul Noyd | McGraw Box Brewing | McGraw, NY @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
B-3 (benny fiacco of FC3/ gravelding brothers/ frostbit blue plus jamie bernard, pete bernard of hi-way fruit market) | Endicott Elks | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Sweet-Pea/ Blahsum/ Virtues/ The Basement Chronicles/ Mia LJ/ Shanin Blake/ Gently Fried | Main Stage @ Electric Echo Lake @ Echo Lake | Afton, NY @ 5:45p |
[Saturday] |
6LACK/ Amaarae | Barton Hall @ Cornell University | Ithaca, NY @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Apes Of The State/ Moon Bandits/ Small Void/ Spud Bugs/ Smitten For Trash/ Valentyne | Chapel Of Dog Fest (2nd night of 2) @ Rose Hall | Cortland, NY @ 5p |
[Saturday] |
Bill Easley | The Downstairs @ The Watershed | Ithaca, NY @ 730p |
[Saturday] |
Yam Yam & Dizgo/ DJ Gourd | The Range | Ithaca, NY @ 930p |
[Saturday] |
Dirt Wire/ Will Evans | Deep Dive (formerly The Dock/ Castaways/ Key West/ The Salty Dog) | Ithaca, NY @ 830p |
[Saturday] |
Christmas Island Strangler/ Bobo Doll/ Microbes, Mostly/ Perilous/ Wooden Lung | Angry Mom Records @ The Commons (for Record Store Day) | Ithaca, NY @ 12p (noon) |
[Saturday] |
Felix Free & The Rxcketeers | The Upstairs (formerly Lot 10 kitchen & club) | Ithaca, NY @ 930p |
[Saturday] |
Karaoke | Iron Flamingo Barrel House | Corning, NY @ 730p |
[Saturday] |
KinetX | Watkins Glen/ Corning KOA Resort | Watkins Glen, NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
Garlic.band | Jake's Saloon @ Hanover Square | Horseheads (elmira), NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Major Bigtime | The Brick | Corning, NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Shylock Foxx | Sayre VFW Post #1536 | Sayre, PA @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Kitestring (duo) | Brewers Kitchen & Taproom | Ithaca, NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
DJ Swain | Towanda American Legion Post 42 | Towanda, PA @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Karaoke | Milltown Inn | Sayre, PA @ 830p |
[Saturday] |
The Mopar Cams | Red Shed Brewery Cooperstown Taproom | Cooperstown (milford), NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
Mark Sherwood (all grateful dead set) | Huff Brau LLC | Earlville (sherburne), NY @ 630p |
[Saturday] |
Janelle Daddona & Danny Scopelliti | 1882 on Desmond | Sayre, PA @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Ain't Misbehavin' | Newark Valley Community Connection | Newark Valley, NY @ 530p |
[Saturday] |
Khalil Jade | Steampunk + Oddities Expo @ Fortin Park | Oneonta, NY @ 1:15p |
[Saturday] |
Diamondback | Oxford Tavern | Oxford, NY @ 3p |
[Saturday] |
Council Rock Band | Brewery Ommegang | Cooperstown (milford), NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
Rukus | Elmira Heights Legion Post #154 | Elmira Heights, NY @ 8p |
[Sunday] |
Joel Hoekstra (whitesnake/ accept) & Brandon Gibbs (poison) | Lakewatch Inn (formerly the north 40) | Ithaca, NY @ 5p |
[Sunday] |
Joe Louis Walker | Caffe Lena | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Sunday] |
Judy Collins (2nd night of 2) | Symphony Space | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Tank & The Bangas | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Sunday] |
Ben Folds (ben folds five) | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Sunday] |
Judas Priest/ Sabaton | Santander Arena (sovereign center) | Reading, PA |
[Sunday] |
The Veronica's | The Royale | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Upon A Burning Body/ Hollow Front/ VCTMS/ The Browning | Brooklyn Meadow | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Sunday] |
Busta Rhymes | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Sunday] |
Carbon Leaf | City Winery Pittsburgh | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Sunday] |
Chris Difford (squeeze) (2nd night of 2) | The Loft @ City Winery | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Shawn Colvin/ KT Tunstall | Greenwich Odeum | East Greenwich, RI |
[Sunday] |
Atmosphere | Webster Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
The Motet | Flying Monkey Movie House | Plymouth, NH |
[Sunday] |
Hippie Sabotage | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Nathaniel Rateliff (leonard cohen tribute tour) | Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier Theatre @ Place des Arts | Montreal, QC |
[Sunday] |
Born Of Osiris/ Attila/ Traitors | Starland Ballroom | Sayreville, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Kings X | Axis Club | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Ana Popovic | The Music Room | West Yarmouth, MA |
[Sunday] |
Barry Manilow (5th night of 5) | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Neon Trees | Empire Live | Albany, NY |
[Sunday] |
Trixter | Midtown Arts Center | Harrisburg, PA |
[Sunday] |
Adam Ezra Group | Shalin Liu Center | Rockport, MA |
[Sunday] |
Gabriel Tavares | The Downstairs @ The Watershed | Ithaca, NY @ 8p |
[Sunday] |
Reyna & The Rustics | Hidden Springs Brewhouse | Norwich (chenango lake), NY @ 2p |
[Sunday] |
justnoise/ Gervo/ SHANN THE MAN/ Annex/ Selectris Isis/ mookery (3rd day of 3) | A Frame Stage @ Electric Echo Lake @ Echo Lake | Afton, NY @ 12p |
[Sunday] |
Mary Cordelia | The Gatehouse | Morris, NY @ 1p |
[Sunday] |
TK4 | The Nest Tavern | Apulia Station (tully), NY @ 4p |
[Sunday] |
The Farmers Union | Summerhill Brewing | Locke, NY @ 1p |
[Sunday] |
The Cool Club/ The Lipker Sisters | Schorr Family Firehouse Stage | Johnson City, NY @ 2p |
[Sunday] |
Double Chase | The Pines @ Covered Bridge Gardens | Unadilla, NY @ 2p |
[Sunday] |
The Local Farmers Union | Summerhill Brewing | Locke, NY @ 1p |
[Sunday] |
Barriger, Cadley & Colton | Center For The Arts Of Homer | Homer (cortland), NY @ 3p |
[Monday] |
Jesse McCartney | Howard Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Monday] |
The Veronica's | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Monday] |
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats | Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier Theatre @ Place des Arts | Montreal, QC |
[Monday] |
Hippie Sabotage | Midtown Arts Center | Harrisburg, PA |
[Monday] |
Trixter | Vintage Vinyl | Bel Air, MD |
[Monday] |
Chris Difford (squeeze) | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Monday] |
Vanessa Collier (1st night of 3) | 443 Social Club & Lounge | Syracuse, NY |
[Monday] |
Trivia | The Belmar | Binghamton, NY @ 630p |
[Tuesday] |
Erra/ Novelists/ Make Them Suffer/ Void Of Vision | Theatre of Living Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
The Black Crowes | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Tuesday] |
Robyn Hitchcock | White Eagle Hall | Jersey City, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Augustana/ Valley Boy | Bowery Ballroom | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) | Midtown Arts Center | Harrisburg, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Talk, Talk | Theatre Beanfield | Montreal, QC |
[Tuesday] |
Vanessa Collier (2nd night of 3) | 443 Social Club & Lounge | Syracuse, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Ben Folds (ben folds five) | College Street Music Hall | New Haven, CT |
[Tuesday] |
Atmosphere | Ballroom @ Higher Ground | South Burlington, VT |
[Tuesday] |
Neon Trees | XL Live | Harrisburg, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Jesse McCartney | Brooklyn Bowl Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Chris Difford (squeeze) | Bull Run Restaurant & Concert Hall | Shirley, MA |
[Wednesday] |
The Black Crowes | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Robyn Hitchcock | World Cafe Live | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
X Ambassadors | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Mini Kiss | Jergel's Rhythm Grille | Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA |
[Wednesday] |
Augustana/ Valley Boy | Brighton Music Hall | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Umphrey's McGee (1st night of 2) | Higher Ground | South Burlington, VT |
[Wednesday] |
George Thorogood & The Destroyers | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Ana Popovic | Middle Ages Brewing Company | Syracuse, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Ben Folds (ben folds five) | Veterans Memorial Auditorium | Providence, RI |
[Wednesday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Fastball | Wonder Bar | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Queensryche (todd la torre edition)/ Armored Saint | Roxian Theatre | McKees Rocks (pittsburgh), PA |
[Wednesday] |
Vanessa Collier (3rd night of 3) | 443 Social Club & Lounge | Syracuse, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Erra/ Novelists/ Make Them Suffer/ Void Of Vision | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Wednesday] |
The Motet | The Vogel @ Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Thursday] |
Alabama | Chartway Arena | Norfolk, PA |
[Thursday] |
The Motet | XL Live | Harrisburg, PA |
[Thursday] |
Godsmack | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Thursday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | Capitol Hall | Washington (tysons va in suburban dc), DC |
[Thursday] |
Jesse McCartney | Webster Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Brother Grateful | Junior's Log Cabin | Campbell, NY @ 6p |
[Thursday] |
Robbie Perez Music Showcase | 2 Dogz & A Guy Brewing @ Red Rock BBQ & Ice Cream | Great Bend/ Susquehanna, PA @ 7p |
[Thursday] |
Umphrey's McGee (2nd night of 2) | Higher Ground | South Burlington, VT |
[Thursday] |
Kamelot | Rams Head Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Thursday] |
Hippie Sabotage | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Ana Popovic | Thunderbird Music Hall | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Thursday] |
Shawn Colvin/ KT Tunstall | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Thursday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) | Narrows Center | Fall River (boston), MA |
[Thursday] |
Chris Difford (squeeze) | City Winery (philadelphia) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Staind/ Ayron Jones/ Seether/ The Struts/ Dayseeker | Rock The Rockfest @ The Rock | Newark, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Judas Priest/ Sabaton | Music Hall @ Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Conor Oberst (bright eyes) & Friends (4th night of 4) | Bowery Ballroom | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
The Temptations/ The Four Tops | Proctor's Theatre | Schenectady, NY |
[Thursday] |
Shemekia Copeland | Center For The Arts | Homer (cortland), NY |
[Thursday] |
Led Zeppelin 2 (tribute band) | Brooklyn Bowl Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Donna The Buffalo (1st night of 4) w/ Old Crow Medicine Show/ Steep Canyon Rangers/ Banknotes/ Flattop | Merlefest @ Wilkes Community College | Wilkesboro, NC |
[Thursday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (1st night of 3) | Scottish Rite Auditorium | Collingswood (near philly), NJ |
[Thursday] |
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah | Colony Woodstock | Woodstock, NY |
[Friday] |
Tom Rush/ Matt Nakoa | Baby Grand @ The Grand Opera House | Wilmington, DE |
[Friday] |
Staind/ Ayron Jones/ Seether/ The Struts/ Dayseeker | Baltimore Arena (cfg bank arena/ civic center/ royal farms arena/ 1st mariner arena) | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
Uncaged (zac brown tribute band) | The Song & Dance | Syracuse, NY |
[Friday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (2nd night of 3) | Scottish Rite Auditorium | Collingswood (near philly), NJ |
[Friday] |
Ash | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Livingston Taylor | West Falls Center | West Falls, NY |
[Friday] |
The Stylistics (original members Airrion Love & Herb Murrell w/ new members Jason Sharp & Bo Henderson (temptations)) | The Birchmere | Alexandria (suburban washington dc), VA |
[Friday] |
Pop Evil | Electric City | Buffalo, NY |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Queensryche (todd la torre edition)/ Armored Saint | Empire Live | Albany, NY |
[Friday] |
The Stylistics (original members Airrion Love & Herb Murrell w/ new members Jason Sharp & Bo Henderson (temptations)) | The Birchmere | Washington (alexandria va), DC |
[Friday] |
Jesse McCartney | Big Night Live Concert Hall | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Dionne Warwick | Sound Waves Nightclub @ Hard Rock Hotel & Casino | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Kansas (50th anniversary tour) | Mayo Center | Morristown, NJ |
[Friday] |
Bonnie Raitt | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA |
[Friday] |
Kamelot | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Teenage Fanclub | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Susan Tedeschi/ Derek Trucks/ JD Souther | Here It Is: A Tribute To Leonard Cohen @ Kennedy Center | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Green Jelly/ Gravy Boat/ Electric Manchild | Jakes Saloon | Horseheads (elmira), NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Chris Difford (squeeze) | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Friday] |
Ambrosia | Lamp Theatre | Pittsburgh (irwin), PA |
[Friday] |
Hippie Sabotage | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Friday] |
Almost Queen (queen tribute band) | Ulster Center | Kingston, NY |
[Friday] |
Neon Trees | Toad's Place | New Haven, CT |
[Friday] |
DramaScream/ A Part Of Pluto/ Tijuana Danger Dogs | Thirsty's Tavern | Binghamton, NY |
[Friday] |
Shawn Colvin/ KT Tunstall | Universal Preservation Hall | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Friday] |
Crossing The Line | McGirks | Chenango Bridge, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Billy Joel (msg residency show #101) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Asking Alexandria/ Memphis May Fire/ Nerv | The Fillmore Silver Spring | Washington (silver spring), DC |
[Friday] |
Belle & Sebastian/ The Weather Station | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
The Temptations/ The Four Tops | Premier Theatre @ Foxwoods Casino | Mashantucket, CT |
[Friday] |
Donna The Buffalo (2nd night of 4) w/ Turnpike Troubadours/ Jerry Douglas/ Earls Of Leicester/ Shinyribs/ Peter Rowan/ Scythian/ Jim Lauderdale/ Kruger Brothers/ Chatham County Line/ Chatham Rabbits/ Willi Carlisle/ Waybacks | Merlefest @ Wilkes Community College | Wilkesboro, NC |
[Friday] |
B-3 (benny fiacco of FC3/ gravelding brothers/ frostbit blue plus jamie bernard, pete bernard of hi-way fruit market) | Abel's Pub | Binghamton, NY |
[Friday] |
Vyntyge Skynyrd | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Friday] |
Surprise Surprise | Junior's Log Cabin | Campbell, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah | The Drake | Amherst, MA |
[Friday] |
The Gents (sid peake) | Kelly's Sports Bar | Endicott, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Zoso (led zeppelin tribute band) | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA |
[Friday] |
Umphrey's McGee (1st night of 2) | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) | Tupelo Music Hall | Derry, NH |
[Friday] |
The Motet | Brooklyn Bowl Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Vanessa Collier | Caffe Lena | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Friday] |
WeB3 Jazz Trio (neal massa/ alex specker/ de wayne perry) | Aurora Brewing Company | King Ferry, NY @ 530p |
[Saturday] |
Ambrosia/ John Ford Coley/ Peter Beckett of Player/ Walter Egan | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Saturday] |
The Tarps (duo version) | Gould Hotel | Seneca Falls, NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
Livingston Taylor | Oswego Music Hall | Oswego, NY |
[Saturday] |
Chris Difford (squeeze) | Stephen Talkhouse | Amagansett (eastern long island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Frontiers (journey tribute band) | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
Paul Oakenfold | Electric City | Buffalo, NY |
[Saturday] |
Howie Day | City Winery (pittsburgh) | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Saturday] |
Bonnie Raitt | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
[Saturday] |
Asking Alexandria/ Memphis May Fire/ Nerv | Big Gig Fest | Worcester, MA |
[Saturday] |
Evelyn Champagne King/ France Joli/ Lime/ Disco Unlimited | St. George Theatre | New York (staten island), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Temptations/ The Four Tops | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Saturday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) (1st night of 2) | The Iridium Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Guided By Voices | Mr. Smalls | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Saturday] |
Windborne | New Revival Coffeehouse | Stow, MA |
[Saturday] |
Jesse McCartney | Empire Live | Albany, NY |
[Saturday] |
Clutch/ The Native Howl/ Blacktop Mojo | The Queen Theatre | Wilmington, DE |
[Saturday] |
The Machine | Miller Center | Reading, PA |
[Saturday] |
George LaMond/ TKA/ Judy Torres/ Noel/ Safire/ Cynthia/ Suave/ Lissette Melendez | MJN Convention Center | Poughkeepsie, NY |
[Saturday] |
Staind/ Seether/ Asking Alexandria/ Tim Montana | DCU Worcester | Worcester, MA |
[Saturday] |
The Motet | Brooklyn Bowl | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
Hippie Sabotage | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Kansas (50th anniversary tour) | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA |
[Saturday] |
Marv Williams (acoustic brew/ l'ectric brew/ elixir) | 2 Dogz & A Guy Brewing @ Red Rock BBQ & Ice Cream | Great Bend/ Susquehanna, PA @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Umphrey's McGee (2nd night of 2) | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Journey/ Toto | Arena @ Casey Plaza (mohegan sun) | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
[Saturday] |
Shawn Colvin/ KT Tunstall | The Theatre @ Innovation Square | Rochester, NY |
[Saturday] |
Tommy James & The Shondells/ The Grass Roots | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
10,000 Maniacs w/ Leigh Nash & Matt Slocum | Narrows Center | Boston (fall river), MA |
[Saturday] |
Andy Kim | Avalon Theatre @ Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Saturday] |
Luds Lament | The North Brewery | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Broken Arrow | Taphouse 66 (formerly manleys) | Johnson City, NY |
[Saturday] |
Bob White (jim croce/ willie nelson tribute) | Towanda American Legion Post #42 | Towanda, PA @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
Hi-Fruit Market | Hallstead American Legion Post #357 | Hallstead, PA |
[Saturday] |
Robyn Hitchcock | Bombyx Center | Northampton, MA |
[Saturday] |
Start Making Sense (talking heads tribute band) | Capitol Theatre | York, PA |
[Saturday] |
The Black Crowes | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Donna The Buffalo (3rd night of 4) w/ Teskey Brothers/ Sam Bush/ Jerry Douglas/ Peter Rowan/ Darin & Brooke Aldridge/ John McEuen/ Adeem The Artist | Merlefest @ Wilkes Community College | Wilkesboro, NC |
[Saturday] |
The Gunpoets (w/ michael wu) | John Barleycorn | Owego, NY @ 9p |
[Saturday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (3rd night of 3) | Scottish Rite Auditorium | Collingswood (near philly), NJ |
[Saturday] |
Todd Rundgren | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Saturday] |
Belle & Sebastian/ The Weather Station | Orpheum Theatre | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Alabama | Giant Center | Lancaster, PA |
[Saturday] |
Wednesday | Santander Arena (sovereign center) | Reading, PA |
[Saturday] |
Ty Segall (from ty segall & his freedom band) | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Stanley Jordan | Jimmy's Jazz & Blues Club | Portsmouth, NH |
[Saturday] |
Don McLean | Riviera Theatre | Buffalo (north tonawanda), NY |
[Saturday] |
Teenage Fanclub | White Eagle Hall | Jersey City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Aztec Two-Step | Courthouse Arts | West Kingston, RI |
[Saturday] |
Kamelot | Big Night Live Concert Hall | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | Rams Head Live! | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
Mini Kiss | Reverb | Reading, PA |
[Saturday] |
Queensryche (todd la torre edition)/ Armored Saint | The Palladium | Worcester, MA |
[Saturday] |
The Stylistics (original members Airrion Love & Herb Murrell w/ new members Jason Sharp & Bo Henderson (temptations)) | Golden Nugget Casino | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
DJ Obvious Objects | Trumansburg Conservatory Of Fine Arts | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY @ 730p |
[Sunday] |
JD Souther | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Pop Evil | Le Studio | Montreal, QC |
[Sunday] |
The Ghost Inside/ Bleed From Within/ Great American Ghost/ Paleface Swiss | History | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Donna The Buffalo (4th night of 4) w/ Nickel Creek/ Peter Rowan/ Jim Lauderdale/ Sensational Barnes Brothers/ Palmyra/ Andy May/ Carol Rifkin/ Charles Welch | Merlefest @ Wilkes Community College | Wilkesboro, NC |
[Sunday] |
One Night Of Queen (queen tribute band) | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Sunday] |
The Black Crowes | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Queensryche (todd la torre edition)/ Armored Saint | Toad's Place | New Haven, CT |
[Sunday] |
Asking Alexandria/ Memphis May Fire/ Nerv | Midtown Arts Center | Harrisburg, PA |
[Sunday] |
Chris Difford (squeeze) | StageOne @ Fairfield Theatre Center | Fairfield, CT |
[Sunday] |
Slothrust/ Weakened Friends | The Garrison | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Toto | Carnegie of Homestead Music Hall | Munhall (pittsburgh), PA |
[Sunday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) (2nd night of 2) | The Iridium Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Al Di Meola | Patchogue Theatre | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
Belle & Sebastian/ The Weather Station | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Sunday] |
Musiq Soulchild | Theatre @ MSG | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Teenage Fanclub | Music Hall of Williamsburg | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Sunday] |
The Temptations/ The Four Tops | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY |
[Sunday] |
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah | Space Ballroom | New Haven, CT |
[Sunday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | McCarter Theatre Center | Princeton, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Ash | The Sinclair | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Sunday] |
Ty Segall (from ty segall & his freedom band) | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
Spyro Gyra | Buffalo State Center | Buffalo, NY |
[Monday] |
Sum 41 (farewell tour)/ The Interrupters | Pier Six Pavilion | Baltimore, MD |
[Monday] |
Belle & Sebastian/ The Weather Station | History | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Ty Segall (from ty segall & his freedom band) | Webster Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Monday] |
Dark Star Orchestra (grateful dead tribute band) | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh (mckees rocks), PA |
[Monday] |
Journey/ Toto | Arena @ Harbor Yard (webster bank/ total mortgage) | Bridgeport, CT |
[Monday] |
Bonnie Raitt/ NRBQ (rescheduled from 5/23/23) | Heinz Hall | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Monday] |
Ship Of Phools | Funk N' Waffles | Syracuse, NY @ 730p |
[Monday] |
Todd Rundgren | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh (mckees rocks), PA |
[Monday] |
The Ghost Inside/ Bleed From Within/ Great American Ghost/ Paleface Swiss | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Monday] |
Ship Of Phools | Funk N' Waffles | Syracuse, NY @ 730p |
[Tuesday] |
From Ashes To New/ Point North/ Ekoh/ Phix/ Elijah | Empire Live | Albany, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Wheatus | The Drake | Amherst, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Kamelot | Midtown Arts Center | Harrisburg, PA |
[Tuesday] |
The Decemberists/ Ratboys | Ulster Center | Kingston, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Nicki Minaj (2nd night of 2)/ Monica | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
The Temptations/ The Four Tops | Community Arts Center | Williamsport, PA |
[Tuesday] |
JD Souther | The Kate | Old Saybrook, CT |
[Tuesday] |
Godsmack | Warner Theatre | Eric, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Albert Lee (1st night of 3) | The Iridium Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Ash | Webster Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Take 6 (1st night of 5) | Birdland Jazz Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Sum 41 (farewell tour)/ The Interrupters | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
The Black Crowes | The Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Tuesday] |
Teenage Fanclub | Paradise Rock Club | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Tom Sandoval & The Most Extra's | Jergel's Rhythm Grille | Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Asking Alexandria/ Memphis May Fire/ Nerv | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh (mckees rocks), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | State Theatre of Ithaca | Ithaca, NY @ 8p |
[Tuesday] |
Queensryche (todd la torre edition)/ Armored Saint | Starland Ballroom | Sayreville, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
The Ghost Inside/ Bleed From Within/ Great American Ghost/ Paleface Swiss | Toad's Place | New Haven, CT |
[Tuesday] |
Homebrewed Comedy w/ Paul Spratt/ Abdul Hadi/ hosted by Mike Peters | Airport Inn Bar & Grill | Binghamton (east maine), NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
Slothrust/ Weakened Friends | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Take 6 (2nd night of 5) | Birdland Jazz Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Staind/ Seether/ Tim Montana/ Saint Asonia | Santander Arena (sovereign center) | Reading, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) | The Music Room | West Yarmouth, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Queensryche (todd la torre edition)/ Armored Saint | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Wednesday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) | Capital Hall | Washington (tysons va in suburban dc), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Ty Segall (from ty segall & his freedom band) | The Royale | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Albert Lee (2nd night of 2) | The Iridium Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Belle & Sebastian/ The Weather Station | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Godsmack | Hershey Theatre | Hershey, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Teenage Fanclub | Theatre Fairmount | Montreal, QC |
[Wednesday] |
Pop Evil | Opera House Concert Theatre | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
From Ashes To New/ Point North/ Ekoh/ Phix/ Elijah | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Wheatus | Nectar's | Burlington, VT |
[Wednesday] |
Kamelot | Wellmont Theatre | Montclair, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | Ulster County Center | Kingston, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Nicki Minaj/ Monica | The B.C. (barclays center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Uriah Heep/ Saxon | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh (mckees rocks), PA |
[Thursday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) | Fort Hill Theatre | Canandaigua, NY |
[Thursday] |
Rickie Lee Jones | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Thursday] |
Vanilla Fudge (original members) | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Thursday] |
Postal Service/ Death Cab For Cutie/ Slow Pulp | Petersen Event Center @ Robert Morris University (upmc) | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Thursday] |
Lacuna Coil | Queen Theatre | Wilmington, DE |
[Thursday] |
In Flames/ Gatekeeper/ Creeping Death | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Thursday] |
Ra Ra Riot | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Al Stewart & The Empty Pockets | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Thursday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra (Duke Ellington @ 125) (1st night of 3) | Lincoln Center | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Jefferson Starship | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Thursday] |
Wheatus | Alchemy | Providence, RI |
[Thursday] |
Aldo Nova | Jergel's Rhythm Grille | Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA |
[Thursday] |
Donna The Buffalo (1st night of 4) | Shakori Hills GrassRoots Festival | Pittsboro, NC |
[Thursday] |
The Jayhawks | The Cabot | Beverly (Boston), MA |
[Thursday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | Flynn Center | Burlington, VT |
[Thursday] |
Eric Benet | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
The Ghost Inside/ Bleed From Within/ Great American Ghost/ Paleface Swiss | Starland Ballroom | Sayreville, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Kansas (50th anniversary tour) | Kodak Center | Rochester, NY |
[Thursday] |
The Decemberists/ Ratboys | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Slothrust/ Weakened Friends | First Unitarian Church | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Acoustic Open Mic Night w/ Mandi & Tim | Davy's Last Chance Saloon | Chenango Forks, NY @ 7p |
[Thursday] |
Uriah Heep/ Saxon | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Thursday] |
Pop Evil | Bronson Centre | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Thursday] |
AJ Croce (Croce Plays Croce 50th Anniversary Tour) | Paramount Hudson Valley Arts | Peekskill, NY |
[Thursday] |
From Ashes To New/ Point North/ Ekoh/ Phix/ Elijah | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Thursday] |
Todd Rundgren | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Carbon Leaf | White Eagle Hall | Jersey City, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Ice Cube | Meridian Centre | St. Catherines (buffalo ny), NY |
[Thursday] |
Ash | The Foundry | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
JD Souther | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Ty Segall (from ty segall & his freedom band) | Club Soda | Montreal, QC |
[Thursday] |
Pink Talking Fish | Water Street Music Hall | Rochester, NY |
[Thursday] |
Take 6 (3rd night of 6) | Birdland Jazz Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Driftwood | Union Stage | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Belle & Sebastian/ The Weather Station | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Albert Lee | The Kate (hepburn center) | Old Saybrook, CT |
[Thursday] |
The Hold Steady (1st night of 3) | Black Box Theatre @ The Great Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Jesse Collins Quartet | Bike Bar Ithaca | Ithaca, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Wheatus | Jewel Music Venue | Manchester, NH |
[Friday] |
AJ Croce (Croce Plays Croce 50th Anniversary Tour) | Grand Opera House | Wilmington, DE |
[Friday] |
Take 6 (4th night of 5) | Birdland Jazz Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Ra Ra Riot | The Royale | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Popa Chubby | Fanatics | Lima (south of rochester), NY |
[Friday] |
Pop 2000 Tour w/ Chris Kirkpatrick from *NSYNC/ O-Town/ BB Mak/ LFO/ Ryan Cabrera | Mount Airy Casino | Mount Pocono, PA |
[Friday] |
The Hold Steady (2nd night of 3) | Black Box Theatre @ The Great Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Marshall Tucker Band/ The Outlaws | Event Center @ Bally's Twin River Casino | Lincoln, RI |
[Friday] |
Albert Lee | Bull Run Restaurant & Concert Hall | Shirley, MA |
[Friday] |
Slothrust/ Weakened Friends | Music Hall of Williamsburg | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Almost Queen (queen tribute band) | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA |
[Friday] |
Todd Rundgren | Harrah's Casino | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Al Di Meola | The Birchmere | Washington (alexandria va), DC |
[Friday] |
Bayside/ Finch/ Armor For Sleep/ Winona Fighter | Franklin Music Hall | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Omarion/ Vedo/ Tone Stith/ WanMor | Liacouris Center @ Temple University | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Queensryche (todd la torre edition)/ Armored Saint | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
The Ghost Inside/ Bleed From Within/ Great American Ghost/ Paleface Swiss | The Palladium | Worcester, MA |
[Friday] |
Lacuna Coil | Stone Pony | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Friday] |
The Jayhawks/ The Loved Ones/ Dave Hause & The Mermaid/ Langhorne Slim/ Amethyst Kian/ Tim Barry/ Strike Anywhere/ Tim Hause/ Sarah Shook & The Disarmers/ Sug Daniels/ Fire In The Radio/ Mercy Union/ Space Cadet/ Fishtown Choir/ Ocean Avenue Stompers | Sing Us Home Festival (1st day/ night of 3) on Venice Island | Philadelphia (manayunk), PA |
[Friday] |
The Black Crowes | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Friday] |
The Decemberists/ Ratboys | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Carbon Leaf | Shalin Liu Center | Rockport, MA |
[Friday] |
Herman's Hermits ft. Peter Noone | Paramount Theatre | Middletown, NY |
[Friday] |
Sammy Kershaw | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Friday] |
Mo Lawda & The Humble | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
JD Souther | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Friday] |
Godsmack | Ovation Hall @ Ocean Casino Resort | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Afrojack | Echostage | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Uriah Heep/ Saxon | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Friday] |
Ty Segall (from ty segall & his freedom band) | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Social Distortion/ Bad Religion | Theatre @ National Harbor | Washington (oxon hill md), DC |
[Friday] |
Gwen Stefani (no doubt) | Theatre @ Great Canadian Casino | Toronto (mississauga), ON |
[Friday] |
Driftwood | Milkboy | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Motley Crue (1st night of 2) | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Joan Osborne | Pollak Theatre | West Long Branch, NJ |
[Friday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra celebrate Duke Ellington @ 125 (2nd night of 3) | Lincoln Center | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
In Flames/ Gatekeeper/ Creaking Death | Warsaw | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Postal Service/ Death Cab For Cutie/ Slow Pulp | The Knickerbocker (times union center/ mvp arena) | Albany, NY |
[Friday] |
Donna The Buffalo (2nd night of 4) | Shakori Hills GrassRoots Festival | Pittsboro, NC |
[Friday] |
Steve Martin/ Martin Short | Landmark Theatre | Syracuse, NY |
[Friday] |
Buddy Guy (farewell tour)/ Bobby Rush | Mayo Center | Morristown, NJ |
[Friday] |
Teenage Fanclub | The Concert Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Jefferson Starship | Twin RIver Casino | Lincoln, RI |
[Friday] |
Pigeon's Playing Ping-Pong (1st night of 2) | XL Live | Harrisburg, PA |
[Friday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) | Sharkey's | Liverpool (syracuse), NY |
[Friday] |
Rickie Lee Jones | Rimsky Theatre @ Landmark on Main Street | Port Washington, NY |
[Friday] |
Vanilla Fudge (original members) | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Friday] |
Greg Hawkes (the cars)/ Eddie Japan (playing the music of the cars) | The Kate (hepburn center) | Old Saybrook, CT |
[Friday] |
The Machine Performs Pink Floyd | The Cabot | Beverly, MA |
[Saturday] |
Hawthorne Heights | Starland Ballroom | Sayreville, NJ |
[Saturday] |
The Jayhawks/ The Loved Ones/ Dave Hause & The Mermaid/ Langhorne Slim/ Amethyst Kian/ Tim Barry/ Strike Anywhere/ Tim Hause/ Sarah Shook & The Disarmers/ Sug Daniels/ Fire In The Radio/ Mercy Union/ Space Cadet/ Fishtown Choir/ Ocean Avenue Stompers | Sing Us Home Festival (2nd day/ night of 3) on Venice Island | Philadelphia (manayunk), PA |
[Saturday] |
The Temptations/ The Four Tops | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA |
[Saturday] |
Freestyle Extravaganza ft: Stevie B/ Lisa Lisa/ TKA/ Cover Girls/ Judy Torres/ Noel/ Cynthia/ Onyx | Westville Music Bowl | Westville, CT |
[Saturday] |
In Flames/ Gatekeeper/ Creaking Death | Queen Theatre | Wilmington, DE |
[Saturday] |
Motley Crue (2nd night of 2) | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Vanilla Fudge (original members) | Boulton Center | Bayshore, NY |
[Saturday] |
Say Anything | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra celebrate Duke Ellington @ 125 (3rd night of 3) | Lincoln Center | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Ghost Inside/ Bleed From Within/ Great American Ghost/ Paleface Swiss | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
Todd Rundgren | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Pigeon's Playing Ping-Pong (2nd night of 2) | XL Live | Harrisburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
Don McLean | Pollak Theatre | West Long Branch, NY |
[Saturday] |
Rickie Lee Jones | SHU Community Theatre | Fairfield, CT |
[Saturday] |
Steven Adler (guns n' roses) | Bally's @ Ocean Downs | Red Bank, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Dark Desert Eagles (eagles tribute band) | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Saturday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) | Samuel's Grande Manor | New York, NY |
[Saturday] |
JD Souther | Center For The Arts | Homer (cortland), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Rock Orchestra play Fleetwood Mac | Copeland Hall @ The Grand Opera House | Wilmington, DE |
[Saturday] |
The Black Crowes | Ovation Hall @ Ocean Casino Resort | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Buddy Guy (farewell tour) | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Saturday] |
Kansas (50th anniversary tour) | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Martin Barre (a brief history of jethro tull tour) | Capitol Theatre | Rome, NY |
[Saturday] |
Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes | Infinity Hall Hartford | Hartford, CT |
[Saturday] |
Primus/ A Perfect Circle/ Puscifer | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Saturday] |
Livingston Taylor | Tupelo Music Hall | Derry, NH |
[Saturday] |
Driftwood | venue tbd | Harrisburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
M3 Rock Fest (1st day/ night of 2) Queensryche (todd la torre edition)/ Stephen Pearcy (ratt)/ Last In Line (dio)/ Quiet Riot/ Lynch Mob/ Doro/ Aldo Nova/ Child's Play/ Fan Halen/ Soundcheck Rock Academy Band | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Saturday] |
From Ashes To New/ Point North/ Ekoh/ Phix/ Elijah | Toad's Place | New Haven, CT |
[Saturday] |
Social Distortion/ Bad Religion (1st night of 2) | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Godsmack | The Rock (prudential) Hall | Newark, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Lacuna Coil | Reverb | Reading, PA |
[Saturday] |
Mammoth WVH/ Intervals | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Saturday] |
Donna The Buffalo (3rd night of 4) | Shakori Hills GrassRoots Festival | Pittsboro, NC |
[Saturday] |
Bela Fleck | Carnegie Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Hold Steady (3rd night of 3) | Black Box Theatre @ The Great Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Take 6 (5th night of 5) | Birdland Jazz Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Slothrust/ Weakened Friends | The Sinclair | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Saturday] |
Everclear | OC Springfest | Ocean City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Bayside/ Finch/ Armor For Sleep/ Winona Fighter | Terminal 5 | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Gravel | Kelly's Sports Bar | Endicott, NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Jilissa Vellake | Stout Beard Brewing Company | Liverpool (syracuse), NY @ 5p |
[Saturday] |
Joan Osborne | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Saturday] |
Al Stewart & The Empty Pockets | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Saturday] |
Itzhak Perlman | Staller Center | Stony Brook, NY |
[Saturday] |
Sum 41 (farewell tour)/ The Interrupters | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Steve Martin/ Martin Short | Shea's | Buffalo, NY |
[Saturday] |
Ice Cube | The Arena @ Lansdown Place (td place) | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), QC |
[Saturday] |
Postal Service/ Death Cab For Cutie/ Slow Pulp | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
The Kennedys | Montpelier Arts Center | Laurel, MD |
[Saturday] |
Arturo Sandoval | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
[Saturday] |
Ra Ra Riot | Brooklyn Steel | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Machine Performs Pink Floyd | Center For The Arts in Natick | Natick (between boston and worcester), MA |
[Sunday] |
M3 Rock Festival (2nd night of 2) w/ Bret Michaels (poison)/ Dee Snider/ Night Ranger/ Stryper/ Y&T/ Faster Pussycat/ Cold Sweat/ Pretty Boy Floyd/ Sun Dogs | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Baltimore (columbia), MD |
[Sunday] |
line-up tbd | Sing Us Home Festival (3rd day/ night of 3) on Venice Island | Philadelphia (manayunk), PA |
[Sunday] |
The Jayhawks | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Sunday] |
The Strumbellas | Town Ballroom | Buffalo, NY |
[Sunday] |
Wheatus | Connected Arts (ConnArtists) | Southbury, CT |
[Sunday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | Nashua Center | Nashua, NH |
[Sunday] |
Sum 41 (farewell tour)/ The Interrupters (1st night of 2) | Paramount Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Sunday] |
Joan Osborne | Tupelo Music Hall | Derry, NH |
[Sunday] |
The Temptations/ The Four Tops | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Social Distortion/ Bad Religion | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
Albert Lee | The Music Room | West Yarmouth, MA |
[Sunday] |
Todd Rundgren | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Sunday] |
Still Kickin' | Cedarwood Events Center (brews & brats) | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY @ 2p |
[Sunday] |
Uriah Heep/ Saxon | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Donna The Buffalo (4th night of 4) | Shakori Hills GrassRoots Festival | Pittsboro, NC |
[Sunday] |
Say Anything | The Fillmore Silver Spring | Washington DC (silver spring md), MD |
[Sunday] |
Martin Barre (a brief history of jethro tull tour) | Carteret Center | Carteret (between Rahway & Staten Island), NJ |
[Sunday] |
Godsmack | Theatre @ National Harbor | Washington (oxon hill md), DC |
[Sunday] |
Bayside/ Finch/ Armor For Sleep/ Winona Fighter | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Hawthorne Heights | City Winery (manhattan) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Last In Line (remnants of ronnie james dio's last band) | Jergel's Rhythm Grille | Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA |
[Sunday] |
Tyler Hilton | City Winery Boston | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Musiq Soulchild (1st night of 2) | DAR Constitution Hall | Washington, DC |
[Sunday] |
Carbon Leaf | Flying Monkey Movie House | Plymouth, MA |
[Sunday] |
Vanilla Fudge (original members) | The Cutting Room | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Al Stewart & The Empty Pockets | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Sunday] |
From Ashes To New/ Point North/ Ekoh/ Phix/ Elijah | Theatre Of Living Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Monday] |
Todd Rundgren | The Strand | Providence, RI |
[Monday] |
The Decemberists/ Ratboys | History | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Primus | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
[Monday] |
From Ashes To New/ Point North/ Ekoh/ Phix/ Elijah | The Gramercy | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Monday] |
Musiq Soulchild (2nd night of 2) | DAR Constitution Hall | Washington, DC |
[Monday] |
Buddy Guy (farewell tour) | The Wilbur | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
Tyler Hilton | The Loft @ City Winery NYC | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Monday] |
Sum 41 (farewell tour)/ The Interrupters (2nd night of 2) | The Paramount Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Monday] |
Silversun Pickups | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Monday] |
The Ghost Inside/ Bleed From Within/ Great American Ghost/ Paleface Swiss | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Monday] |
Norah Jones/ Emily King | Music Hall @ Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
Martin Barre (a brief history of jethro tull tour) | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Monday] |
Hawthorne Heights | City Winery (boston) | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Norah Jones/ Emily King | Bardavon Opera House | Poughkeepsie, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Mammoth WVH/ Intervals | The Queen | Wilmington, DE |
[Tuesday] |
The Black Crowes | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Hawthorne Heights | City Winery (philadelphia) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Social Distortion/ Bad Religion | Music Hall @ Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Trapt | Corner Inn | Conneautville (southwest of edinboro), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Sean Paul | Waterfront Music Pavilion (leader bank) | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Tyler Hilton | The Loft @ City Winery Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Al Di Meola (1st night of 2) | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Tuesday] |
Al Stewart & The Empty Pockets | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | The Cabot | Beverly, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Rickie Lee Jones | Center For The Arts | Homer (cortland), NY |
[Tuesday] |
The Decemberists/ Ratboys | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Black Veil Brides/ Creeper/ Ghostkid/ Dark Divine | Empire Live | Albany, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Uriah Heep/ Saxon | Patchogue Theatre | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Tuesday] |
5th Dimension (1st night of 2) | Avalon Theatre Ballroom @ Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Hot Water Music/ Quicksand/ Off With Their Heads | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Martin Barre (a brief history of jethro tull tour) | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Jukebox The Ghost (1st night of 3) | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Social Distortion/ Bad Religion (2nd night of 2) | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Trapt | Rayne Drop Inn II | Marion Center (south of punxutawney), PA |
[Wednesday] |
The Decemberists/ Ratboys | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Uriah Heep/ Saxon | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Wednesday] |
5th Dimension (2nd night of 2) | Avalon Theatre @ Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Alpha Wolf/ Emmure/ Chamber/ UnityTX | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Wednesday] |
Say Anything | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Hawthorne Heights | City Winery (pittsburgh) | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | College Street Music Hall | New Haven, CT |
[Wednesday] |
Al Stewart & The Empty Pockets | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) | Fairmount Theatre | Montreal, QC |
[Wednesday] |
Tyler Hilton | Jammin' Java | Washington (suburban vienna va), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Albert Lee | Fallout Shelter | Norwood, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Buddy Guy (farewell tour) | Chevalier Theatre | Boston (medford), MA |
[Wednesday] |
Rickie Lee Jones | Swyer Theatre @ The Egg | Albany, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Todd Rundgren | The Wilbur | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Sum 41 (farewell tour)/ The Interrupters | Santander Arena (sovereign center) | Reading, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Hot Water Music/ Quicksand/ Off With Their Heads | Town Ballroom | Buffalo, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Al Di Meola (2nd night of 2) | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Wednesday] |
Black Veil Brides/ Creeper/ Ghostkid/ Dark Divine | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Air Supply | Carteret Center | Carteret (between Rahway & Staten Island), NJ |
[Thursday] |
Hot Water Music/ Quicksand/ Off With Their Heads | Underground Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
David Foster/ Katherine McPhee (american idol) | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Thursday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Thursday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) | Overflow Bakery | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Thursday] |
Ice Cube | Communities Centre | Toronto (oshawa), ON |
[Thursday] |
Jon Batiste (stephen colberts band leader) | Landmnark Theatre | Syracuse, NY |
[Thursday] |
Thy Art Is Murder/ Anglemaker/ Signs Of The Swarm | The Fillmore Silver Spring | Silver Spring (washington dc), MD |
[Thursday] |
Billy Joel (msg residency show #102) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
cKy/ Crobot | Rams Head Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Thursday] |
Rainbow Kitten Surprise | Webster Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Sean Paul | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Thursday] |
Todd Rundgren | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Thursday] |
The Temptations/ The Four Tops | Grand Opera House @ Copeland Hall | Wilmington, DE |
[Thursday] |
Aztec Two-Step | The Mainstay | Rock Hall, MD |
[Thursday] |
Rehab/ SoS | Lakewatch Inn (formerly the north 40) | Ithaca, NY |
[Thursday] |
Martin Barre (a brief history of jethro tull tour) | Levon Helm Studios | Woodstock, NY |
[Thursday] |
Jukebox The Ghost (2nd night of 3) | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
They Might Be Giants (1st night of 3) | Mr. Smalls | Pittsburgh (millville), PA |
[Thursday] |
Nazareth | Tupelo Music Hall | Derry, NH |
[Thursday] |
Buddy Guy (farewell tour)/ Bobby Rush | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Ashanti | Lynn Memorial Auditorium | Lynn, MA |
[Thursday] |
Rain (beatles tribute band) (1st night of 2) | Miller Theatre @ The Kimmel | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Albert Lee | Narrows Center | Boston (fall river), MA |
[Friday] |
Say Anything | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
The Front Bottoms | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Friday] |
John Pizzarelli Trio | Sacred Heart University Community Theatre | Fairfield, CT |
[Friday] |
Al Di Meola | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Rain (beatles tribute band) (2nd night of 2) | Miller Theatre @ The Kimmel | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Rayland Baxter/ Left-Handed 2nd Baseman | Rochester Lilac Festival (1st day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p |
[Friday] |
Aztec Two-Step | The Mainstay | Rock Hall, MD |
[Friday] |
Sean Paul | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Norah Jones/ Emily King | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Friday] |
Adam Ezra Group | Spire Center | Plymouth, MA |
[Friday] |
Albert Lee | The Falcon | Marlboro, NY |
[Friday] |
Martin Barre (a brief history of jethro tull tour) | Academy Of Music Theatre | Northampton, MA |
[Friday] |
Air Supply | Lowell Memorial Auditorium | Boston (lowell), MA |
[Friday] |
David Foster/ Katherine McPhee (american idol) | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA |
[Friday] |
They Might Be Giants (2nd night of 3) | Mr. Smalls | Pittsburgh (millville), PA |
[Friday] |
Tommy Emmanuel/ Rob Ickes/ Trey Hensley | Majestic Theatre | Gettysburg, PA |
[Friday] |
Hawthorne Heights | The Hamilton Live | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Ice Cubd | Place Bell | Montreal (laval), QC |
[Friday] |
Alpha Wolf/ Emmure/ Chamber/ UnityTX | The Gramercy | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Nazareth | Landis Theatre | Vineland, NJ |
[Friday] |
Almost Queen (queen tribute band) | Sugar Loaf Ski Resort Center | Sugar Loaf (chester), NY |
[Friday] |
Trapt/ Adema/ Tantric | Artie's Bar & Grill | Frenchtown, NJ |
[Friday] |
Kansas (50th anniversary tour) | Capitol Center | Concord, NH |
[Friday] |
Grand Funk Railroad | Carteret Center | Carteret (between Rahway & Staten Island), NJ |
[Friday] |
Uli Jon Roth (scorpions) | Lee's Palace | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
The Decemberists/ Ratboys | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Rickie Lee Jones | Shea Theatre Arts Center | Turners Falls, MA |
[Friday] |
Billy Currington/ Kip Moore | Tags | Big Flats, NY |
[Friday] |
Uriah Heep/ Saxon | Paramount Hudson Valley | Peekskill, PA |
[Friday] |
Jukebox The Ghost (3rd night of 3) | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
John Hiatt | Carnegie of Homestead Music Hall | Pittsburgh (munhall), PA |
[Friday] |
Moon Hooch | Space Ballroom | Hamden, CT |
[Friday] |
10,000 Maniacs w/ Leigh Nash & Matt Slocum | The Birchmere | Alexandria (suburban washington dc), VA |
[Friday] |
Social Distortion/ Bad Religion | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Friday] |
Hot Water Music/ Quicksand/ Off With Their Heads | The Royale | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
John Cafferty & The Beaver Brown Band | Misquamcut Beach Springfest | Westerly, RI |
[Friday] |
The Sadies | The Concert Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Thy Art Is Murder/ Anglemaker/ Signs Of The Swarm | The Palladium | Worcester, MA |
[Friday] |
The Temptations/ The Four Tops | St. George Theatre | Staten Island, NYC |
[Saturday] |
50 Cent (2nd night of 2) | The B.C. (barclays center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
Say Anything | Wellmont Theatre | Montclair, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Neil Young & Crazy Horse | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Mannequin Pussy | Legendary Horseshoe Tavern | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
The Simon & Garfunkel Songbook (aztec two-step) | Baby Grand @ The Grand Opera House | Wilmington, DE |
[Saturday] |
Charlie Wilson | Pier Six Pavilion | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
Trapt/ Tantric | Angel City Music Hall Bar & Eatery | Manchester, NH |
[Saturday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | XL Live @ Harrisburg University | Harrisburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
Thy Art Is Murder/ Anglemaker/ Signs Of The Swarm | Starland Ballroom | Sayreville, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Nazareth | Queen Theatre | Wilmington, DE |
[Saturday] |
Buddy Guy (farewell tour) | Oakdale Theatre | Wallingford (New Haven), CT |
[Saturday] |
Indigo Girls (w/ Fairfax Symphony) | Capitol Hall | Washington (fairfax va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Albert Lee | Roy's Hall | Blairstown, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Al Di Meola | Center For The Arts | Homer (cortland), NY |
[Saturday] |
They Might Be Giants (3rd night of 3) | Mr. Smalls | Pittsburgh (millville), PA |
[Saturday] |
Jon Batiste (stephen colberts band leader) | Hershey Theatre | Hershey, PA |
[Saturday] |
Beatles vs. Stones | Live! Casino & Hotel | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
John Cafferty & The Beaver Brown Band | Daryl's House | Pawling (169 miles from binghamton ny), NY |
[Saturday] |
Keyshia Cole/ Bobby V/ Nivea | Premier Theatre | Mashantucket (ledyard), CT |
[Saturday] |
Martin Barre (a brief history of jethro tull tour) | Tupelo Music Hall | Derry, NH |
[Saturday] |
Tim McGraw/ Carly Pearce | Arena @ Casey Plaza | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
[Saturday] |
Joe w/ Sherri Shepherd | Landmark Theatre | Syracuse, NY |
[Saturday] |
Hot Water Music/ Modern Life Is War/ The Ergs | The Paramount Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
Moon Hooch | Putnam Place | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Saturday] |
Hawthorne Heights | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Saturday] |
TLC/ Faith Evans/ Boyz II Men/ Bobby Brown/ Method Man & Red Man/ Total/ DJ Cassidy | The Rock (prudential center) | Newark, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Rickie Lee Jones | City Winery Boston | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
David Foster/ Katherine McPhee (american idol) | The Vine @ del Lago Casino | Waterloo (between rochester and syracuse), NY |
[Saturday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | Lovedraft's Brewing Company | Mechanicsburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
John Hiatt | City Winery (manhattan) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Butcher Brown/ Zahyia | Rochester Lilac Festival (2nd day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p |
[Saturday] |
Tommy Emmanuel/ Rob Ickes/ Trey Hensley | Newton Theatre | Newton, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Foghat | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Saturday] |
Kansas (50th anniversary tour) | Palace Theatre | Albany, NY |
[Saturday] |
Omarion | The Lyric | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
Lyle Lovett/ Lisa Loeb | Ulster County Center | Kingston, NY |
[Saturday] |
The Temptations/ The Four Tops (1st night of 2) | Scottish Rite Auditorium | Collingswood (near philly), NJ |
[Saturday] |
Simon & Garfunkel Songbook (aztec two-step) | The Grand | Wilmington, DE |
[Saturday] |
Donna The Buffalo | Ardmore Music Hall | Philadelphia (ardmore), PA |
[Saturday] |
Todd Rundgren | Patchogue Theatre | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Dan Reed (7th monthly residency date) | 118 North | Philadelphia (wayne), PA |
[Saturday] |
Matt Nathanson | Levon Helm Studios | Woodstock, NY |
[Saturday] |
Alpha Wolf | Theatre Of Living Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Herman's Hermits ft. Peter Noone | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA |
[Saturday] |
Wreckless Marci | Airport Inn Bar & Grill | Binghamton (east maine), NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Front & Main (Michael Wu/ Paul Shotwell/ Jeff Tripoli/ Mary Tewksburg/ Jacob Kurtz/ Samuel B. Lupowitz) w/ Alex Cano | The North Brewery | Endicott, NY @ 6p |
[Sunday] |
Alpha Wolf/ Emmure/ Chamber/ UnityTX | Paradise Rock Club | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Rickie Lee Jones | Tupelo Music Hall | Derry, NH |
[Sunday] |
Diana Ross (supremes) | The Lyric Theatre | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
Charlie Wilson | Belmont Park (ubs) Arena @ Belmont Park | Belmont Park, NY |
[Sunday] |
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy | Wellmont Theatre | Montclair, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Jon Batiste (stephen colberts band leader) | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Stephanie Mills/ Jeffrey Osborne | Theatre @ National Harbor | Washington (oxon hill md), DC |
[Sunday] |
Matt Nathanson | Center For The Arts in Homer | Homer (cortland), NY |
[Sunday] |
Ghost-Note/ Grace Serene & The Super Clean/ Fall Creek Brass Band | Rochester Lilac Festival (3rd day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 230p |
[Sunday] |
Say Anything | Music Hall @ Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Albert Lee | Lizzie Rose Music Room | Tuckerton, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Tommy Emmanuel/ Rob Ickes/ Trey Hensley | Newton Theatre | Newton, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Rodrigo & Gabriela (rodrigo y gabriela) | Asbury hall @ Babeville | Buffalo, NY |
[Sunday] |
Todd Rundgren | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Sunday] |
Sean Paul | Echostage | Washington, DC |
[Sunday] |
Neil Young & Crazy Horse | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Sunday] |
Hot Water Music/ Quicksand/ Off With Their Heads | Lovedraft's Brewing Company | Mechanicsburg, PA |
[Sunday] |
The Temptations/ The Four Tops (2nd night of 2) | Scottish Rite Auditoriunm | Collingswood (near philly), NJ |
[Sunday] |
David Foster/ Katherine McPhee (american idol) | Providence Center | Providence, RI |
[Sunday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys | Jergel's Rhythm Grille | Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA |
[Monday] |
Dixie Dregs/ Steve Morse Band | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Monday] |
Heart/ Cheap Trick | Baltimore Arena (cfg bank arena/ civic center/ royal farms arena/ 1st mariner arena) | Baltimore, MD |
[Monday] |
Pachyman/ The Medicinals | Rochester Lilac Festival (4th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p |
[Monday] |
Mannequin Pussy (1st night of 2) | The Sinclair | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Monday] |
The Front Bottoms | Queen Theatre | Wilmington, DE |
[Monday] |
Norah Jones/ Emily King | Kennedy Center | Washington, DC |
[Monday] |
Stanley Clarke | The Birchmere | Washington (alexandria va), DC |
[Monday] |
Hot Water Music/ Quicksand/ Off With Their Heads | Howard Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Monday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys | El Mocambo | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Rainbow Kitten Surprise (1st night of 3) | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
James Arthur | The Fillmore Silver Spring | Silver Spring (washington dc), MD |
[Tuesday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys/ Jay Aston's Gene Loves Jezebel | Asbury Hall @ Babeville | Buffalo, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Orgy/ Cold (nick coyle from wilkes-barre)/ I Ya Toyah/ Horizon Theory | Lovedraft's Brewing Company | Mechanicsburg, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Rainbow Kitten Surprise (2nd night of 3) | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Tommy Emmanuel/ Rob Ickes/ Trey Hensley | Lebanon Opera House | Lebanon, NH |
[Tuesday] |
Amy Grant | Carnegie of Homestead Music Hall | Pittsburgh (munhall), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Alpha Wolf/ Emmure/ Chamber/ UnityTX | Club Soda | Montreal, QC |
[Tuesday] |
Cypress Hill/ The Pharcyde/ Souls Of Mischief | Lincoln Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Tuesday] |
Lyle Lovett/ Lisa Loeb | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
The Front Bottoms | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
In This Moment/ Kim Dracula/ Mike's Dead | Rams Head Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Tuesday] |
James Arthur | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Dixie Dregs/ Steve Morse Band | Patchogue Theatre | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Lords Of Acid | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Tuesday] |
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy/ Horacio & La Fama Salsa Band | Rochester Lilac Festival (5th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p |
[Tuesday] |
Mannequin Pussy (2nd night of 2) | The Sinclair | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Tuesday] |
Todd Rundgren | Warner Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Tuesday] |
Neil Young & Crazy Horse (1st night of 2) | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Neil Young & Crazy Horse (2nd night of 2) | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Norah Jones/ Emily King | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Tom Chapin/ Jen Chapin | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Dixie Dregs/ Steve Morse Band | Town Hall Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Amy Grant | Community Arts Center | Williamsport, PA |
[Wednesday] |
David Sanborn | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Helmet/ The Cro-Mags | Bowery Ballroom | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Laura Jane Grace (aka tom gabel of against me!) | Axis Club | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Orgy/ Cold (nick coyle from wilkes-barre)/ I Ya Toyah/ Horizon Theory | Dingbatz | Clifton, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Alpha Wolf/ Emmure/ Chamber/ UnityTX | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Black Veil Brides/ Creeper/ Ghostkid/ Dark Divine | The Palladium @ Times Square | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
The Skycoasters/ Teagan & The Tweeds | Rochester Lilac Festival (6th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p |
[Wednesday] |
David Foster/ Katherine McPhee (american idol) | The Music Hall | Portsmouth, NH |
[Wednesday] |
Baroness/ Red Feng | Rams Head Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Wednesday] |
Rainbow Kitten Surprise (3rd night of 3) | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Reverand Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | The Palladium @ Times Square | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | Angel City Music Hall Bar & Eatery | Manchester, NH |
[Wednesday] |
The Front Bottoms | Buffalo Riverworks | Buffalo, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Tommy Emmanuel/ Rob Ickes/ Trey Hensley | Garde Arts Center | New London, CT |
[Wednesday] |
Lords Of Acid | Underground Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
BoDeans | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Wednesday] |
John Hiatt | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Wednesday] |
NF | PPG Arena | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Thursday] |
Echo & The Bunnymen | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Living Colour | Electric City | Buffalo, NY |
[Thursday] |
Mannequin Pussy | Brooklyn Steel | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Thursday] |
DramaScream | The Wood Shop | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Thursday] |
Orgy/ Cold (nick coyle from wilkes-barre)/ I Ya Toyah/ Horizon Theory | The Gramercy | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Baroness/ Red Fang | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Sonny Landreth/ The Iguana's | The Hamilton Live | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Norah Jones/ Emily King (1st night of 2) | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Thursday] |
Lords Of Acid | Brighton Music Hall | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys | Asbury Lanes | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Thursday] |
Diana Ross (supremes) | Wang Theatre @ Boch Center | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Jukebox The Ghost (1st night of 3) | The Sinclair | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Thursday] |
Tommy Emmanuel/ Rob Ickes/ Trey Hensley | Cary Hall | Lexington, MA |
[Thursday] |
Shemekia Copeland | Narrows Center | Boston (fall river), MA |
[Thursday] |
Howie Day | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Thursday] |
L7 | Empire Live | Albany, NY |
[Thursday] |
Trixter | Touch of Texas (magic city music hall) | Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY |
[Thursday] |
The Rascals | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
NF | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Thursday] |
Sebastian Bach (original skid row singer) | Patchogue Theatre | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Thursday] |
Helmet/ The Cro-Mags | Middle East Club (downstairs) | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Thursday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | Empire Underground | Albany, NY |
[Thursday] |
Avett Brothers/ City And Colour | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Joe Russo's Almost Dead (grateful dead tribute band) | Pier Six Pavilion | Baltimore, MD |
[Thursday] |
Zoso (led zeppelin tribute band) | The Great Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Black Veil Brides/ Creeper/ Ghostkid/ Dark Divine | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
The Lovin' Spoonful | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Thursday] |
Danielle Ponder/ Chi TheRealist & EKUA & ZWENA | Rochester Lilac Festival (7th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p |
[Thursday] |
The Verve Pipe | 3S Artspace | Portsmouth, NH |
[Friday] |
Tyla (cancelled due to injury) | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
The Front Bottoms | College Street Music Hall | New Haven, CT |
[Friday] |
Brian McKnight | Great Cedar Showroom @ Foxwoods Casino | Mashantucket, CT |
[Friday] |
Sonny Landreth/ The Iguana's | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Friday] |
James Arthur | Central Park Summerstage | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Saliva/ Drowning Pool | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA |
[Friday] |
John Hiatt | The Music Box @ The Borgata | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Kansas (50th anniversary tour) | Providence Center | Providence, RI |
[Friday] |
Echo & The Bunnymen | Brooklyn Steel | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue)/ B-3 | The Dugout Mako Beach Sports Bar (outside) | Apalachin, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
The Guess Who (garry peterson's touring version) | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA |
[Friday] |
TLC | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Friday] |
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble/ Claude Bennington's Fever Dream | Rochester Lilac Festival (8th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p |
[Friday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | Showcase Lounge @ Higher Ground | South Burlington, VT |
[Friday] |
Orgy/ Cold (nick coyle from wilkes-barre)/ I Ya Toyah/ Horizon Theory | Maingate Nightclub | Allentown, PA |
[Friday] |
David Foster/ Katherine McPhee (american idol) | St. George Theatre | New York (staten island), NY |
[Friday] |
Lords Of Acid | Racket NYC (highline ballroom) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Jukebox The Ghost (2nd night of 3) | The Sinclair | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Friday] |
Dixie Dregs/ Steve Morse Band | Somerville Theatre | Somerville, MA |
[Friday] |
Trixter/ Pretty Boy Floyd | Angel City Music Hall | Manchester, NH |
[Friday] |
P.O.D./ Bad Wolves/ Norma Jean/ Blind Channel | Reverb | Reading, PA |
[Friday] |
Mannequin Pussy (1st night of 2) | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
In This Moment/ Kim Dracula/ Mike's Dead | Erie Arena | Erie, PA |
[Friday] |
Avett Brothers/ Sierra Ferrell | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Friday] |
Diana Ross (supremes) | The Rock (prudential) Hall | Newark, NJ |
[Friday] |
Joe Russo's Almost Dead (grateful dead tribute band) | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Friday] |
Little River Band | Stadium Theatre Center | Woonsocket, RI |
[Friday] |
Crossing The Line | Susquehanna Moose Lodge | Susquehanna, PA @ 7p |
[Friday] |
String Cheese Incident | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Shemekia Copeland | Jimmy's Jazz & Blues Club | Portsmouth, NH |
[Friday] |
Neil Young & Crazy Horse | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Friday] |
Norah Jones/ Emily King (2nd night of 2) | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
L7 | Electric City | Buffalo, NY |
[Friday] |
Steve Martin/ Martin Short/ Steep Canyon Rangers | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Friday] |
DramaScream | Sherman Showcase | Stroudsburg, PA |
[Friday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys/ Jay Aston's Gene Loves Jezebel | Colonial Theatre | Philadelphia (phoenixville), PA |
[Friday] |
Zoso (led zeppelin tribute band) (1st night of 2) | Riviera Theatre | Buffalo (north tonawanda), NY |
[Friday] |
Helmet/ The Cro-Mags | Brooklyn Bowl Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Tommy Emmanuel/ Rob Ickes/ Trey Hensley | The Egg | Albany, NY |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
BoDeans | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Friday] |
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Friday] |
Monica | West Herr Auditorium Theatre | Rochester, NY |
[Friday] |
In Flames | Town Ballroom | Buffalo, NY |
[Friday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Friday] |
Larry Carlton | Center For The Arts in Natick | Natick (between boston and worcester), MA |
[Friday] |
The Verve Pipe | District Music Hall | Norwalk, CT |
[Saturday] |
Amy Grant | The Playhouse on Rodney Square | Wilmington, DE |
[Saturday] |
Neil Young & Crazy Horse | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Saturday] |
TKA/ Lisette Melendez/ Judy Torres | Wellmont Theatre | Montclair, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | The Vault Music Hall & Greasy Luck BrewPub | New Bedford, MA |
[Saturday] |
Baroness/ Red Fang | Midtown Arts Center | Harrisburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
Better Than Ezra | Queen Theatre | Wilmington, DE |
[Saturday] |
Zebra | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes | Electric City | Buffalo, NY |
[Saturday] |
The Rascals | Stadium Theatre Center | Woonsocket, RI |
[Saturday] |
L7 | Mickey's Black Box | Lititz (lancaster), PA |
[Saturday] |
Steve Martin/ Martin Short/ Steep Canyon Rangers | Etess Arena @ Hard Rock Live Casino | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Trey Anastasio Band (phish) | History | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Dixie Dregs/ Steve Morse Band | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Saturday] |
Sonny Landreth/ The Iguana's (1st night of 2) | World Cafe Live | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Greta Van Fleet | PPG Arena | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Saturday] |
John Pizzarelli | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Saturday] |
Saliva/ Drowning Pool | XL Live | Harrisburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
DJ Izm | 1st Annual Blackout Gala @ Legacy Lounge (30 & over please. dress code enforced) | Binghamton, NY @ 10p |
[Saturday] |
Sebastian Bach (original skid row singer) | Xcite Center @ Parx Casino | Philadelphia (bensalem), PA |
[Saturday] |
Kansas (50th anniversary tour) | College Street Music Hall | New Haven, CT |
[Saturday] |
Sum 41 (farewell tour)/ The Interrupters | Skyline Stage @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Randy McStine/ Randy McStine Trio | Atomic Tom's | Binghamton, NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Orgy/ Cold (nick coyle from wilkes-barre)/ I Ya Toyah/ Horizon Theory | Brighton Music Hall | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
String Cheese Incident | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Jukebox The Ghost (3rd night of 3) | The Sinclair | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Saturday] |
Joe Russo's Almost Dead (grateful dead tribute band) | Westville Music Bowl | Westville, CT |
[Saturday] |
Diana Ross (supremes) | Stage @ Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Saturday] |
Doug & Eamonn (hot dogs & gin duo) | Peacemaker Brewing | Canandaigua, NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
Hank Williams Jr./ Nitty Gritty Dirt Band | Jiffy Live | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Start Making Sense (talking heads tribute band) | Hub City Vinyl | Hagerstown, MD |
[Saturday] |
Helmet/ The Cro-Mags | Spirit Hall | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Saturday] |
Tommy Emmanuel/ Rob Ickes/ Trey Hensley | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Saturday] |
The Lovin' Spoonful | Stadium Theatre | Woonsocket, RI |
[Saturday] |
P.O.D./ Bad Wolves/ Norma Jean/ Blind Channel | Premier Theatre @ Foxwoods | Mashantucket (ledyard), CT |
[Saturday] |
The Front Bottoms | Levitt Pavilion @ SteelStacks | Bethlehem, PA |
[Saturday] |
The Platters/ Clovers/ Kathy Young/ The Coasters/ Jimmy Clanton | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys/ Jay Aston's Gene Loves Jezebel | State Theatre | Washington (falls church va), DC |
[Saturday] |
From Ashes To New/ Point North/ Ekoh/ Phix/ Elijah | Water Street Music Hall | Rochester, NY |
[Saturday] |
Monica/ Jeezy | Chesapeake Arena @ UMBC | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
James Arthur | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Herman's Hermits ft. Peter Noone | Kirby Center | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
[Saturday] |
The Guess Who (garry peterson's touring version) | Carteret Center | Carteret Center, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Almost Queen (queen tribute band) | Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Tyla (cancelled due to injury) | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Mannequin Pussy (2nd night of 2) | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Shemekia Copeland | Towne Crier Cafe | Beacon, NY |
[Saturday] |
David Foster/ Katherine McPhee (american idol) | Sound Waves Nightclub @ Hard Rock Hotel & Casino | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Fabulous Thunderbirds ft. Kim Wilson (1st night of 2) | Blues Alley | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
DramaScream | Katora Coffee | Fredericksburg, VA |
[Saturday] |
Zoso (led zeppelin tribute band) (2nd night of 2) | Riviera Theatre | Buffalo (north tonawanda), NY |
[Saturday] |
Dopapod/ Eli Flynn & The Everymen | Rochester Lilac Festival (9th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p |
[Saturday] |
BoDeans | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Saturday] |
Lords Of Acid | The S.A.T. (Societe des arts technologiques aka Satosphere) | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
John Hiatt | Newton Theatre | Newton, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Howie Day | Hamilton Live | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Mosaic Foundation | Hollerhorn Distilling | Naples (between hammondsport and geneseo), NY @ 730p |
[Saturday] |
The Verve Pipe | Center For The Arts in Natick | Natick, MA |
[Saturday] |
Larry Carlton | Jimmy's Jazz & Blues Club | Portsmouth, NH |
[Sunday] |
Trixter/ Pretty Boy Floyd/ Enuff Z'Nuff | Reverb | Reading, PA |
[Sunday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell | Broadview Stage @ SPAC | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Sunday] |
Tommy Emmanuel/ Rob Ickes/ Trey Hensley | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh (mckees rocks), PA |
[Sunday] |
Norah Jones/ Emily King | Apollo Theatre | New York (harlem), NY |
[Sunday] |
Ashanti/ Lloyd/ Mya/ Maeta) | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
Adam Ezra Group | Jammin' Java | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Sunday] |
Doug & Eamonn (hot dogs & gin duo) | Reinvention Brewing | Manchester (north northeast of canandaigua), NY @ 1p |
[Sunday] |
Sonny Landreth/ The Iguana's (2nd night of 2) | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
DramaScream | Alchemy | Providence, RI |
[Sunday] |
Amy Grant | Hippodrome Theatre @ France-Merrick Center | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
Lords Of Acid | Lee's Palace | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Echo & The Bunnymen | Franklin Music Hall | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
Judas Priest/ Sabaton | Theatre @ National Harbor | Oxon Hill (suburban washington dc), MD |
[Sunday] |
Sebastian Bach (original skid row singer) | Rams Head Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
David Foster/ Katherine McPhee (american idol) | The Playhouse @ Grand Opera House | Wilmington, DE |
[Sunday] |
Buckethead (1st night of 2) | Ardmore Music Hall | Philadelphia (ardmore), PA |
[Sunday] |
Sleep Token/ Empire State Bastard | Petersen Event Center @ Robert Morris University (upmc) | Pittsburgh (coraopolis), PA |
[Sunday] |
Trousdale/ Claudia Hoyser | Rochester Lilac Festival (10th day/ night of 10) @ Highland Park | Rochester, NY @ 530p |
[Sunday] |
Dixie Dregs/ Steve Morse Band | Hart Theatre @ The Egg | Albany, NY |
[Sunday] |
Fabulous Thunderbirds ft. Kim Wilson (2nd night of 2) | Blues Alley | Washington, DC |
[Sunday] |
George Clinton (parliament/ funkadelic) | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Sunday] |
Ringo DeathStarr | Johnny Brenda's | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | Space Ballroom | Hamden, CT |
[Sunday] |
From Ashes To New/ Point North/ Ekoh/ Phix/ Elijah | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino | Bethlehem, PA |
[Sunday] |
Mannequin Pussy/ Soul Glo | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
Orgy/ Cold (nick coyle from wilkes-barre)/ I Ya Toyah/ Horizon Theory | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
P.O.D./ Bad Wolves/ Norma Jean/ Blind Channel | Starland Ballroom | Sayreville, NJ |
[Sunday] |
NF | Baltimore Arena | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy | The Wilbur | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
The Lovin' Spoonful (2 shows) | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA @ 3p & 8p |
[Sunday] |
Trey Anastasio Band (phish) | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Sunday] |
BoDeans | Tally Ho Theatre | Washington (suburban leesburg va), DC |
[Monday] |
Sleep Token/ Empire State Bastard | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Monday] |
James Arthur | History | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Tyla (cancelled due to injury) | Paradise Rock Club | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
Buckethead (2nd night of 2) | Ardmore Music Hall | Philadelphia (ardmore), PA |
[Monday] |
Neil Young & Crazy Horse | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
John Hiatt | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Monday] |
Kamelot | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh (mckees rocks), PA |
[Monday] |
Echo & The Bunnymen | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
City And Colour | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Monday] |
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes | The Foundry | Philadelphia, PA |
[Monday] |
Kelsea Ballerini | Kings Theatre | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Avett Brothers/ Sierra Ferrell | Westville Music Bowl | New Haven (westville), CT |
[Tuesday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Megan Thee Stallion/ GloRilla | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Tommy Emmanuel/ Rob Ickes/ Trey Hensley | Asbury Hall @ Babeville | Buffalo, NY |
[Tuesday] |
P.O.D./ Bad Wolves/ Norma Jean/ Blind Channel | Preserving Underground | Pittsburgh (new kensington), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Symphony X | Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Tuesday] |
James Arthur | History | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Buckethead | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Sebastian Bach (original skid row singer) | Toad's Place | New Haven, CT |
[Tuesday] |
cKy/ Crobot | Racket NYC (highline ballroom) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Styx | Place Bell | Laval (montreal), QC |
[Tuesday] |
Judas Priest/ Sabaton | The Knickerbocker (times union center/ mvp arena) | Albany, NY |
[Tuesday] |
String Cheese Incident | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes | The Gramercy | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Trey Anastasio Band (phish) (1st night of 3) | Brooklyn Steel | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Sonny Landreth/ The Iguana's | City Winery | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Dixie Dregs/ Steve Morse Band | Scottish Rite Auditorium | Collingswood (near philly), NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Orgy/ Cold (nick coyle from wilkes-barre)/ I Ya Toyah/ Horizon Theory/ DramaScream | Song & Dance | Syracuse, NY |
[Tuesday] |
John Hiatt | Weinberg Center | Frederick (baltimore), MD |
[Tuesday] |
NF | Giant Center | Hershey, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | RecRoom | Buffalo, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Megan Thee Stallion/ GloRilla | The Bank | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Talib Kweli | Racket NYC (highline ballroom) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Sonny Landreth/ The Iguana's | The Kate | Old Saybrook, CT |
[Wednesday] |
Trey Anastasio Band (phish) (2nd night of 3) | Brooklyn Steel | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Wednesday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Tommy Emmanuel/ Rob Ickes/ Trey Hensley | Arts Center | Hamilton (between buffalo ny and toronto on), ON |
[Wednesday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center (between rochester & buffalo), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Mannequin Pussy (1st night of 2) | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
The Rhythm Hill Blues Band | The Dugout Mako Beach Tiki Bar & Sports Bar | Apalachin, NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
Allman Betts Band/ JD Simo | Westhampton Beach Center | Westhampton Beach, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Little River Band | Appell Center | York, PA |
[Wednesday] |
21 Savage | Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Maryland Deathfest (pre-fest) w/ Sodom/ Atheist/ Melechesh/ Midnight/ Morpheus Descends/ Altars/ Crypt Sermon/ Molder/ Total Maniac (Soundstage/ Rams Head combo pre-show) | Baltimore Soundstage/ Rams Head Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Wednesday] |
Dixie Dregs/ Steve Morse Band | Warner Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
BoDeans | City Winery (boston) | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Sebastian Bach (original skid row singer) | Empire Live | Albany, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Echo & The Bunnymen | Electric City | Buffalo, NY |
[Wednesday] |
cKy/ Crobot | Underground Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Tyla (cancelled due to injury) | Theatre Beanfield | Montreal, QC |
[Wednesday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | The Song & Dance | Syracuse, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Rufus Wainwright | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Wednesday] |
George Clinton/ Parliament/ Funkadelic/ Dumpstaphunk | Wellmont Theatre | Montclair, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Orgy/ Cold (nick coyle from wilkes-barre)/ I Ya Toyah/ Horizon Theory | Jergel's Rhythm Grille | Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA |
[Wednesday] |
Judas Priest/ Sabaton | Lakeview Amphitheatre | Syracuse, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
James Arthur | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Wednesday] |
Sleep Token/ Empire State Bastard | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Echo & The Bunnymen | History | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
John Hiatt | Infinity Music Hall & BIstro Hartford | Hartford, CT |
[Thursday] |
Rolling Stones (1st night of 2) | New Meadowlands Stadium (met life) | East Rutherford, NJ |
[Thursday] |
The Smithereens (w/ marshall crenshaw) | Suffolk Theatre | Riverhead (long island), NY |
[Thursday] |
Trey Anastasio Band (phish) (3rd night of 3) | Brooklyn Steel | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Thursday] |
Maryland Deathfest (1st night of 4) w/ Internal Suffering/ Broken Hope/ Cenotaph/ Depulsed/ Incinerate/ Kurnubia/ Stabbing | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Thursday] |
Tyla | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
George Clinton (parliament/ funkadelic) | Queen Theatre | Wilmington, DE |
[Thursday] |
Maryland Deathfest (1st night of 4) w/ w/ Esoteric/ At War/ Dread Sovereign/ Chthe'illst/ Coffins/ Derketa/ Fossilization | Rams Head Live! | Baltimore, MD |
[Thursday] |
Allman Betts Band/ JD Simo | Scottish Rite Auditorium | Collingswood (near philly), NJ |
[Thursday] |
Tank/ Carl Thomas/ Keri Hilson (1st night of 2) | Theatre @ National Harbor | Washington (oxon hill md), DC |
[Thursday] |
Mannequin Pussy (2nd night of 2) | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
BoDeans | Jimmy's Jazz & Blues Club | Portsmouth, NH |
[Thursday] |
James Arthur | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Thursday] |
Burton Cummings (the guess who) | Celebrating Gordon Lightfoot @ Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Avett Brothers/ Sierra Ferrell | The Knickerbocker (times union center/ mvp arena) | Albany, NY |
[Thursday] |
Rufus Wainwright | Groton Hill Music Center | Groton, MA |
[Thursday] |
In This Moment/ Kim Dracula/ Mike's Dead | Wellmont Theatre | Montclair, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Maryland Deathfest (1st night of 4) w/ Sodom | Power Plant Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Thursday] |
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls/ Micah Schnabel/ Vanessa Jean Speckman | XL Live | Harrisburg, PA |
[Thursday] |
Heart/ Cheap Trick | PPG Arena | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Thursday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys | Daryl's House | Pawling (169 miles from binghamton ny), NY |
[Thursday] |
Everclear | Jergel's Rhythm Grille | Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA |
[Friday] |
Buckethead | The Met | Pawtucket, RI |
[Friday] |
Shannon & The Clams | Spirit Hall | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Friday] |
Hot Dogs & Gin (doug & eamonn 3 piece) | Kings Catering | Canandaigua, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Maryland Deathfest (2nd night of 4) w/ 1349/ Bolzer/ Spectral Wound/ Goat Torment/ Imperialist/ Noctem | Rams Head Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
Andy Frasco & The U.N./ Pigeon's Playing Ping-Pong/ Dogs In A Pile | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Friday] |
Everclear | Glassfest 2024 @ Corning Glass | Corning, NY |
[Friday] |
cKy/ Crobot | Starland Ballroom | Sayreville, NJ |
[Friday] |
Beach Boys/ Dave Mason (traffic) | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Friday] |
Marty Stuart & his Fabulous Superlatives | Del Fest 2024 | Cumberland, MD |
[Friday] |
Keith Sweat | Premier Theatre @ Foxwoods Casino | Mashantucket (ledyard), CT |
[Friday] |
Tank/ Carl Thomas/ Keri Hilson (2nd night of 2) | Theatre @ National Harbor | Washington (oxon hill md), DC |
[Friday] |
The Rhythm Hill Blues Band | Keir Family Distillery | Warren Center, PA @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Christone (Kingfish) Ingram | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Friday] |
Allman Betts Band/ JD Simo | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Friday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | Dingbatz | Clifton, NJ |
[Friday] |
Sonny Landreth/ The Iguana's | Narrows Center | Fall River (boston), MA |
[Friday] |
George Clinton (parliament/ funkadelic) | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Friday] |
In This Moment/ Kim Dracula/ Mike's Dead | Landmark Theatre | Syracuse, NY |
[Friday] |
Sebastian Bach (original skid row singer) | Theatre Beanfield | Montreal, QC |
[Friday] |
Sleep Token/ Empire State Bastard | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Rufus Wainwright | Provincetown Town Hall | Provincetown, MA |
[Friday] |
Maryland Deathfest (2nd night of 4) w/ Weekend Nachos/ Triac/ Vermin Womb/ Sissy Spacek/ Siege Column/ Kontusion/ Defeated Sanity/ Brodequin | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
Boston Calling (1st day/ night of 3) w/ Ed Sheeran/ Leon Bridges/ Renee Rapp/ Young The Giant/ David Kushner/ Cannons/ Beach Weather/ Ric Wilson/ Madi Diaz/ Maris/ Divine Sweater/ Kieran Rhodes/ KEI | Harvard Athletic Complex | Allston (boston), MA |
[Friday] |
Heart/ Cheap Trick | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Avett Brothers/ Sierra Ferrell | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Friday] |
David Sanborn (1st night of 2) | Jimmy's Jazz & Blues Club | Portsmouth, NH |
[Friday] |
Maryland Deathfest (2nd night of 4) w/ Aura Noir/ Defleshed/ AHAB/ Arcturus/ My Dying Bride/ Oppressor | Power Plant Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
BoDeans | Nashua Center | Nashua, NH |
[Friday] |
Berlin | Great Cedar Showroom @ Foxwoods Casino | Mashantucket, CT |
[Friday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys/ Jay Aston's Gene Loves Jezebel | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
The Machine Performs Pink Floyd | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Saturday] |
Maryland Deathfest (3rd night of 4) w/ Skinless/ Severe Torture/ Forbidden/ Dismember/ Sacrific e/ Soilent Green/ Vomitory | Power Plant Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
Fatboy Slim | The Knockdown Center | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Saturday] |
Mr. Big | Meridian Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Buckethead | The Wilbur | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Maryland Deathfest (3rd night of 4) w/ Deathhammer/ Impure/ Mork/ Perdition Temple/ Spectral Voice/ Yellow Eyes | Rams Head Live! | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
The Smithereens (w/ marshall crenshaw) | Wonder Bar | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Saturday] |
21 Savage (1st night of 2) | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | Elkton Music Hall | Elkton, MD |
[Saturday] |
Shannon & The Clams | The Concert Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Beach Boys/ Dave Mason (traffic) | Stage @ Niagara Fallsview Casino | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Saturday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden jn), PA |
[Saturday] |
Boston Calling (2nd day/ night of 3) w/ Tyler Childs/ Trey Anastasio/ Khruangbin/ Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls/ Jessie Murph/ d4vd | Harvard Athletic Complex | Allston (boston), MA |
[Saturday] |
In This Moment/ Kim Dracula/ Mike's Dead | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Saturday] |
Sleep Token/ Empire State Bastard | Place Bell | Montreal (laval), QC |
[Saturday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys | Blue Ocean Music Hall | Salisbury, MA |
[Saturday] |
Symphony X | Le Studio TD | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
Gary Clark Jr. | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Saturday] |
Maryland Deathfest (3rd night of 4) w/ Haemorrhage/ Apartment 213/ Avulsed/ Beheaded/ Contaminated/ Internal Disgorge/ Noisy Neighbors/ Vomi Noir/ Yacopsae | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
David Sanborn (2nd night of 2) | Jimmy's Jazz & Blues Club | Portsmouth, NH |
[Saturday] |
Doug & Eamonn (hot dogs & gin duo) | Hector Hideway | Hector, NY @ 4p |
[Saturday] |
Pigeon's Playing Ping-Pong | Levitt Pavilion | Westport, CT |
[Saturday] |
Paul Oakenfold | Soundcheck | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
cKy/ Crobot | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
John Hiatt | City Winery (boston) | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Still Kickin' | Shifty's | Westfield, PA @ 10p |
[Sunday] |
Maryland Deathfest (4th night of 4) w/ Archgoat/ Spirit Possession/ Daeva/ Grave Miasma/ Mortuary Drape/ Sinmara | Rams Head Live! | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
Maryland Deathfest (4th night of 4) w/ Extortion/ Iron Lung/ Archegathus/ Artificial Brain/ Blue Holocaust/ Extortion/ Inhume/ Iron Lung/ Necessary Death/ Organ Failure/ ROT | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
John Hiatt | Shalin Liu Center | Rockport, MA |
[Sunday] |
Tank/ Carl Thomas/ Keri Hilson | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
cKy/ Crobot | Wally's Pub | Hampton, NH |
[Sunday] |
Paul Oakenfold | Webster Hall | New York, NY |
[Sunday] |
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls w/ Micah Schnabel/ Vanessa Jean Speckman/ Bridge City Sinners | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
Pigeon's Playing Ping-Pong | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
Shannon & The Clams | Les Foufounes Electriques | Montreal, QC |
[Sunday] |
Gary Clark Jr. | History | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Smile Empty Soul/ Hearts & Hand Grenades | Zen West | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
Maryland Deathfest (4th night of 4) w/ Abbath/ Primordial/ Bloodbath/ Carpathian Forest/ Cryptospsy/ Gorguts/ Ripper | Power Plant Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
Hot Dogs & Gin (doug & eamonn 3 piece) | Muranda Cheese | Waterloo (between rochester and syracuse), NY @ 2p |
[Sunday] |
Rolling Stones (2nd night of 2) | New Meadowlands Stadium (met life) | East Rutherford, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Beach Boys/ Dave Mason (traffic) | Meadowbrook Pavilion (bank of nh pavilion) | Gilford, NH |
[Sunday] |
Musiq Soulchild (1st night of 3) | City Winery (boston) | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Sonny Landreth/ The Iguana's | Daryl's House | Pawling (169 miles from binghamton ny), NY |
[Sunday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys | Toad's Place | New Haven, CT |
[Sunday] |
Ace Frehley/ Slaughter/ Aldo Nova | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Sunday] |
Boston Calling (3rd day/ night of 3) w/ The Killers/ Hozier/ Megan Thee Stallioni/ The Revivalists/ Lovejoy/ Chappel Roan/ Blondshell/ Royal Otis/ The Heavy Heavy/ Christone (Kingfish) Ingram/ Francis Of Delirium/ The Thing | Harvard Athletic Complex | Boston (allston), MA |
[Monday] |
The Damned/ The Dictators | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Sleep Token/ Empire State Bastard (1st night of 2) | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Beach Boys | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Monday] |
Hot Dogs & Gin (doug & eamonn 3 piece) | Binghamton Municipal Stadium for B-Mets aka Rumble Ponies pregame | Binghamton, NY @ 5p |
[Monday] |
Musiq Soulchild (2nd night of 3) | City Winery (boston) | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
21 Savage (2nd night of 2) | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Joe Jackson | Palace Theatre | Pittsburgh (greensburg), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Dave Mason (traffic) | Patchogue Theatre | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Tuesday] |
X Ambassadors | Mr. Smalls | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Megan Thee Stallion/ GloRilla | Baltimore Arena | Baltimore, MD |
[Tuesday] |
Musiq Soulchild (2nd night of 3) | City Winery | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Sleep Token/ Empire State Bastard (2nd night of 2) | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Passion Pit (1st night of 2) | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Sebastian Bach (original skid row singer) | Jergel's Rhythm Grille | Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Don Was | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Shannon & The Clams | The Sinclair | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Tuesday] |
Michael Bolton [CANCELLED due to illness] | Kleinhan's Music Hall | Buffalo, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls/ Micah Schnabel/ Vanessa Jean Speckman | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh (mckees rocks), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Knocked Loose/ Show Me The Body/ Loathe | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Tuesday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys | Iron Horse Music Hall | Northampton, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Joe Jackson | HersheyPark Theatre | Hershey, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Crossing The Line | Airport Inn Bar & Grill | Binghamton (east maine), NY @ 6p |
[Wednesday] |
Bonnie Raitt | The Lyric | Baltimore, MD |
[Wednesday] |
Knocked Loose/ Show Me The Body/ Loathe | The Fillmore Silver Spring | Silver Spring (washington dc), MD |
[Wednesday] |
The Alarm/ The Blow Monkeys | Brighton Music Hall | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Symphony X | Paradise Rock Club | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Erra/ Novelists/ Make Them Suffer/ Void Of Vision | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Wednesday] |
Tom Sandoval & The Most Extra's | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Wednesday] |
Paul Anka | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Dave Mason (traffic) | Lynn Memorial Auditorium | Lynn, MA |
[Wednesday] |
X Ambassadors | Brooklyn Bowl Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
The Damned/ The Dictators | Big Night Live Concert Hall | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Passion Pit (2nd night of 2) | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Joss Stone | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Major Bigtime | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Thursday] |
Knocked Loose/ Show Me The Body/ Loathe | Brooklyn Steel | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Thursday] |
Rolling Stones | Gillette Stadium | Boston (foxboro), MA |
[Thursday] |
Joss Stone | Plymouth Memorial Hall | Plymouth, MA |
[Thursday] |
The Stylistics (original members Airrion Love & Herb Murrell w/ new members Jason Sharp & Bo Henderson (temptations)) (1st night of 2) | Seneca Niagara Casino | Niagara Falls, NY |
[Thursday] |
John Pizzarelli Trio (1st night of 3) | Keystone Korner Baltimore | Baltimore, MD @ 7p & 930p |
[Thursday] |
Andy Summers (The Police) | Sacred Heart Community Theatre | Fairfield, CT |
[Thursday] |
Tom Sandoval & The Most Extra's | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Thursday] |
Sun Dub | Deep Dive (formerly The Dock/ Castaways/ Key West/ The Salty Dog) | Ithaca, NY |
[Thursday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Phantom Power | Millersville, PA |
[Thursday] |
John Hiatt | The Warehouse @ Fairfield Theatre Center | Fairfield, CT |
[Thursday] |
The Damned/ The Dictators | District Music Hall | Norwalk, CT |
[Thursday] |
Gary Puckett & The Union Gap/ Cousin Brucie/ Peter Noone/ Lala Brooks of The Crystals | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Shannon & The Clams | Warsaw | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Thursday] |
Jon Anderson (yes) & The Band Geeks | State Theatre | New Brunswick, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Tank/ Carl Thomas/ Keri Hilson | Orpheum Theatre | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
NEPA Bluegrass Festival (1st night of 4) | Lazy Brook Park | Tunkhannock, PA |
[Thursday] |
Beach Boys | St. George Theatre | New York (staten island), NY |
[Thursday] |
Eric Hutchinson | Levon Helm Studios aka Levon's Barn | Woodstock, NY |
[Friday] |
The Guess Who (garry peterson's touring version) | Kodak Center | Rochester, NY |
[Friday] |
Paul Anka | Lynn Memorial Auditorium | Lynn, MA |
[Friday] |
Los Lonely Boys | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Friday] |
Musiq Soulchild | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
G.E. Smith (saturday night live band) | Stephen Talkhouse | Amagansett (eastern long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Almost Queen (queen tribute band) | XL Live | Harrisburg, PA |
[Friday] |
The Damned/ The Dictators | Hammerstein Ballroom | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Aventura (1st night of 2) | Santander Arena | Reading, PA |
[Friday] |
Sun Dub | Supermarket | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
The Stylistics (original members Airrion Love & Herb Murrell w/ new members Jason Sharp & Bo Henderson (temptations)) (2nd night of 2) | Seneca Niagara Casino | Niagara Falls, NY |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
21 Savage | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Friday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville, PA |
[Friday] |
Paula Cole | Flying Monkey Movie House | Plymouth, NH |
[Friday] |
NEPA Bluegrass Festival (2nd night of 4) | Lazy Brook Park | Tunkhannock, PA |
[Friday] |
.38 Special | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA |
[Friday] |
Passion Pit (1st night of 2) | Warsaw | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Joe Jackson | Carlisle-Hart Theatre @ The Egg | Albany, NY |
[Friday] |
The Manhattans ft. Gerald Alston | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Friday] |
John Pizzarelli (2nd night of 3) | Keystone Korner Baltimore | Baltimore, MD @ 7p & 930p |
[Friday] |
Sponge | Kung Fu Nectie | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Pigeon's Playing Ping-Pong | Perinton Center Park Amphitheatre | Rochester, NY |
[Friday] |
Shannon & The Clams | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Bonnie Raitt (1st night of 2) | Warner Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Taking Back Sunday/ Dashboard Confessional/ Motion City Soundtrack | Let's Go Music Fest (1st day/ night of 3) @ Anne Arundel County Fairgrounds | Crownsville, MD |
[Friday] |
Beach Boys | Stanley Theatre | Utica, NY |
[Friday] |
John Hiatt | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Friday] |
X Ambassadors | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Tank/ Carl Thomas/ Keri Hilson | Kings Theatre | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Simon & Garfunkel Songbook (aztec two-step) | Landmark on Main Street | Port Washington, NY |
[Friday] |
Herman's Hermits ft. Peter Noone | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
The Simon & Garfunkel Songbook (aztec two-step) | Rimsky Theatre @ Landmark on Main Street | Port Washington (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Erra/ Novelists/ Make Them Suffer/ Void Of Vision | Theatre Beanfield | Montreal, QC |
[Friday] |
Symphony X | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
Bonnie Raitt (2nd night of 2) | Warner Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
John Cafferty & The Beaver Brown Band | Opera House | Rochester, NH |
[Saturday] |
Carbon Leaf | The Hamilton Live | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Sheena Easton | Avalon Theatre @ Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Saturday] |
John Pizzarelli Trio (3rd night of 3) | Keystone Korner Baltimore | Baltimore, MD @ 630p & 8p |
[Saturday] |
Joe Jackson | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Saturday] |
Tinsley Ellis | Shalin Liu Center | Rockport, MA |
[Saturday] |
Passion Pit (2nd night of 2) | Warsaw | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
Erra/ Novelists/ Make Them Suffer/ Void Of Vision | Paradise Rock Club | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Sponge | Reverb | Reading, PA |
[Saturday] |
Paula Cole | South Orange Center | South Orange, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Andy Summers (the police) | Newton Theatre | Newton, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Knocked Loose/ Show Me The Body/ Loathe | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Aventura (2nd night of 2) | Santander Arena (sovereign center) | Reading, PA |
[Saturday] |
The Stylistics/ The Delphonics ft. Wilbert Hart/ The Manhattans/ Peaches & Herb | The Rock (prudential) Hall | Newark, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Gary Clark Jr. | Palace Theatre | Albany, NY |
[Saturday] |
X Ambassadors | State Theatre of Ithaca | Ithaca, NY |
[Saturday] |
NEPA Bluegrass Festival (3rd night of 4) | Lazy Brook Park | Tunkhannock, PA |
[Saturday] |
Soulive (1st night of 6) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
5th Dimension | Cedar Brook Park | Plainfield, NJ |
[Saturday] |
The Revivalists/ The Band Camino/ Coin/ The Moss/ Harbour/ almost monday | Let's Go Music Fest (2nd day/ night of 3) @ Anne Arundel County Fairgrounds | Crownsville, MD |
[Saturday] |
Symphony X | White Eagle Hall | Jersey City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Almost Queen (queen tribute band) | Vinoski Winery | Pittsburgh (rostraver), PA |
[Saturday] |
Melanie Martinez | Baltimore Arena (cfg bank arena/ civic center/ royal farms arena/ 1st mariner arena) | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
The Guess Who (garry peterson's touring version) | Luhrs Center | Shippensburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
Joss Stone | Xcite Center @ Parx Casino | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Beach Boys/ Dave Mason (traffic) | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Saturday] |
The Smithereens (w/marshall crenshaw) | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Magical Mystery Doors (tribute band) | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Saturday] |
Jon Anderson (yes) & The Band Geeks | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Reverand Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Arties Bar & Grill | Frenchtown, NJ |
[Saturday] |
The Roots Family Picnic (1st day/ night of 2) w/ Nas/ Amerie/ Andre 3000/ Babyface/ Jill Scott/ Lil Wayne/ DJ Aktive/ Backyard Band/ Fantasia | Pavilion @ The Mann in Fairmount Park | Philadelphia, PA @ 1p |
[Saturday] |
Shannon & The Clams | Black Cat | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
John Hiatt | Westhampton Beach Center | Westhampton Beach (long island near montauk), NY |
[Saturday] |
Lauren Daigle | The Knickerbocker (times union center/ mvp arena) | Albany, NY |
[Saturday] |
21 Savage | Meadows Music Theatre (xfinity theatre/ ct now/ new england dodge/ comcast) | Hartford, CT |
[Saturday] |
DJ Reggae (father/ daughter dance) | The Polish Center | Binghamton, NY @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Eric Hutchinson | Center For The Arts in Natick | Natick (between boston and worcester), MA |
[Sunday] |
21 Savage | The Lube | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Sunday] |
Soulive (2nd night of 6) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Doja Cat/ Sexyy Red/ Offset/ Davido/ Method Mann & Redman/ Sleepy Hallow | Hot Summer Jam @ Belmont Park Arena | Belmont Park (long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
Gary Clark Jr. | Shubert Theatre | New Haven, CT |
[Sunday] |
Joss Stone | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Sunday] |
NEPA Bluegrass Festival (4th night of 4) | Lazy Brook Park | Tunkhannock, PA |
[Sunday] |
X Ambassadors | Paradise Rock Club | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Andy Summers (the police) | The Kate (hepburn center) | Old Saybrook, CT |
[Sunday] |
Zac Brown Band | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Sunday] |
Tinsley Ellis | Caffe Lena | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Sunday] |
The Guess Who (garry peterson's touring version) | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Sunday] |
Doja Cat/ Method Man & Redman/ Sexyy Red/ Offset/ Davido/ Sleepy Hallow | UBS Arena @ Belmont Park | Belmont Park (long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
Paula Cole | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Beach Boys | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va, DC |
[Sunday] |
Reverand Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Sunday] |
The Roots Family Picnic (2nd day/ night of 2) w/ Babyface/ Lil Wayne/ Jill Scott/ Victoria Monet/ Wale/ The Roots | Pavilion @ The Mann Center in Fairmount Park | Philadelphia, PA @ 1p |
[Sunday] |
John Hiatt | Colonial Theatre | Laconia, NH |
[Sunday] |
Bush/ Daughtry/ Our Lady Peace/ Thursday/ Big Wreck/ We Are Scientists | Let's Go Music Fest (3rd day/ night of 3) @ Anne Arundel County Fairgrounds | Crownsville, MD |
[Monday] |
Knocked Loose/ Show Me The Body/ Loathe | Franklin Music Hall | Philadelphia, PA |
[Monday] |
Jon Anderson (yes) & The Band Geeks | Kodak Center Theatre | Rochester, NY |
[Monday] |
Melanie Martinez | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Monday] |
Paul Anka | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Monday] |
Of Montreal (kevin barnes) | Underground Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Monday] |
Joe Jackson | The Music Hall | Portsmouth, NH |
[Tuesday] |
Keb' Mo' | Palace Theatre | Pittsburgh (greensburg), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Stryper | City Winery Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Knocked Loose/ Show Me The Body/ Loathe | L'Olympia | Montreal (deux-montagnes), QC |
[Tuesday] |
Allman Betts Band/ JD Simo | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Tuesday] |
Andy Summers (the police) | Shalin Liu Center | Rockport, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Mr. Big | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Tuesday] |
Joss Stone | Wellmont Theatre | Montclair, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Bonnie Raitt | Palace Theatre | Albany, NY |
[Tuesday] |
X Ambassadors | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Tuesday] |
Joe Jackson | The Wilbur | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell (1st night of 3) | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Of Montreal (kevin barnes) | Elsewhere | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Tuesday] |
John Hiatt | Kleinhan's Music Hall | Buffalo, NY |
[Tuesday] |
5th Gear Overdrive | Broome Bands Together @ Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY @ 6p |
[Tuesday] |
Dave Mason (traffic) | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Tuesday] |
Marcus King | College Street Music Hall | New Haven, CT |
[Tuesday] |
John Legend (1st night of 3) | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Tuesday] |
Gary Clark Jr. | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette (between cortland & syracuse), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Aventura | The Rock (prudential center) | Newark, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Brian Hughes (rust) | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
The Menzingers | Fete Music Hall | Providence, RI |
[Wednesday] |
Bonnie Raitt | The Rock Hall @ NJPAC | Newark, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | The Vogel @ Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell (2nd night of 3) | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Bleachers/ Samia | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Andy Summers (the police) | Cary Hall | Lexington, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Of Montreal (kevin barnes) | The Sinclair | Cambridge (boston), MA |
[Wednesday] |
Melanie Martinez (1st night of 2) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Knocked Loose/ Show Me The Body/ Loathe | History | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Allman Betts Band/ JD Simo | State Theatre PA | State College, PA |
[Wednesday] |
John Hiatt | Center For The Arts In Homer | Homer (cortland), NY |
[Wednesday] |
John Legend (2nd night of 3) | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Thursday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra (Rhythms Of India) (1st night of 3) | Rose Hall @ Lincoln Center | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Acoustic Open Mic Night w/ Mandi & Tim | Davy's Last Chance Saloon | Chenango Forks, NY @ 7p |
[Thursday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Crystal Ballroom @ Somerville Theatre | Somerville, MA |
[Thursday] |
Chris Stapleton/ Marcus King | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Thursday] |
Soulive (3rd night of 6) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Paul Anka | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA |
[Thursday] |
The Menzingers | Midtown Arts Center | Harrisburg, PA |
[Thursday] |
Mr. Big | Electric City | Buffalo, NY |
[Thursday] |
Gary US Bonds | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Andy Summers (the police) | Pickens Theatre | Newport, RI |
[Thursday] |
Dave Mason (traffic) | Newton Theatre | Newton, NJ |
[Thursday] |
The Dead Daisies (david lowy/ brian tichy (drums for ozzy, whitesnake, billy idol, foreigner) / john corabi (motley crue)/ doug aldrich (guitar for whitesnake, dio)/ michael devin) | Racket NYC (highline ballroom) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Melanie Martinez (2nd night of 2) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Of Montreal (kevin barnes) | Space Ballroom | Hamden, CT |
[Thursday] |
Allman Betts Band/ JD Simo | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Thursday] |
Stryper | Narrows Center | Boston (fall river), MA |
[Thursday] |
John Legend (3rd night of 3) | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Thursday] |
Jon Anderson (yes) & The Band Geeks | Hart Theatre @ The Egg | Albany, NY |
[Thursday] |
The Verve Pipe | Iron Horse Music Hall | Northampton, MA |
[Friday] |
Modest Mouse | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Friday] |
Of Montreal (kevin barnes) | Water Street Music Hall | Rochester, NY |
[Friday] |
Air Supply | Palace Theatre | Pittsburgh (greensburg), PA |
[Friday] |
The Menzingers (1st night of 2) | White Eagle Hall | Jersey City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Ravi Coltrane (1st night of 3) | Keystone Korner | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
John Hiatt | Nashua Center | Nashua, NH |
[Friday] |
Hank Williams Jr./ Charley Crockett | Meadows Music Theatre (xfinity theatre/ ct now/ new england dodge/ comcast) | Hartford, CT |
[Friday] |
Start Making Sense (talking heads tribute band) | Brooklyn Bowl | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Friday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Space Ballroom | Hamden, CT |
[Friday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell (3rd night of 3) | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Friday] |
Joe Jackson (1st night of 2) | Apollo Theatre | New York (harlem), NY |
[Friday] |
Bleachers/ Samia | Westville Music Bowl | New Haven, CT |
[Friday] |
Tropidelic | Buffalo Iron Works | Buffalo, NY |
[Friday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Friday] |
Stryper | Tupelo Music Hall | Derry (londonderry), NH |
[Friday] |
Melanie Martinez | Boston Garden | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Bonnie Raitt | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Allman Betts Band/ JD Simo | Colonial Theatre Center | Keene, NH |
[Friday] |
Guided By Voices | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Dave Mason (traffic) | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Friday] |
Governors Ball Music Festival 2024 (1st day/ night of 3) | Flushing Meadows @ Corona Park | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Friday] |
Capital Jazz Fest (1st day/ night of 3) w/ Anthony Hamilton/ Chrisette Michelle/ Teedra Moses | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Friday] |
Crossing The Line | Stu's Place | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra (Rhythms Of India) (2nd night of 3) | Rose Hall @ Lincoln Center | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Warren Haynes (gov't mule/ allman brothers band) | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Friday] |
Chris Stapleton/ Marcus King | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Friday] |
Gary Clark Jr. | Music Hall of Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
John Fogerty (ccr)/ George Thorogood & The Destroyers | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Friday] |
Soulive (4th night of 6) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Nektar | Dunellen Theatre | Dunellen, NJ |
[Friday] |
Sun Dub | Paradise Lakes Campground | Hammonton, NJ |
[Friday] |
The Verve Pipe | Center For The Arts | Homer (cortland), NY |
[Saturday] |
Dave Mason (traffic) | Palace Theatre | Pittsburgh (greensburg), PA |
[Saturday] |
Soulive (5th night of 6) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Niall Horan (one direction) | Jiffy Live | Bristow (suburban washington dc), VA |
[Saturday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra (Rhythms Of India) (3rd night of 3) | Rose Hall @ Lincoln Center | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Ravi Coltrane (2nd night of 3) | Keystone Korner | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
Jon Anderson (yes) & The Band Geeks | Point Of The Bluff Vineyard Concert Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
John Hiatt | Greenwich Odeum | East Greenwich, RI |
[Saturday] |
Keb' Mo' | Levitt Pavilion | Westport, CT |
[Saturday] |
Warren Haynes (gov't mule/ allman brothers band) | Waterfront Music Pavilion (leader bank) | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
The Dead Daisies (david lowy/ brian tichy (drums for ozzy, whitesnake, billy idol, foreigner) / john corabi (motley crue)/ doug aldrich (guitar for whitesnake, dio)/ michael devin) | The Landis | Vineland, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Patti LaBelle | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Billy Joel (msg residency show #103) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Governors Ball Music Festival 2024 (2nd day/ night of 3) w/ 21 Savage/ The Killers/ Carly Rae Jepsen/ Sabrina Carpenter/ Sexyy Red/ TV Girl/ Jessie Murph/ Doechii/ P1harmony/ d4vd | Flushing Meadows @ Corona Park | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Saturday] |
Allman Betts Band/ JD Simo | Cabot Theatre | Beverly, MA |
[Saturday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | The Goat Manchester | Manchester, NH |
[Saturday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell (4th night of 4) | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Saturday] |
Guided By Voices | Ardmore Music Hall | Philadelphia (ardmore), PA |
[Saturday] |
Alien Ant Farm | Artie's Bar & Grill | Frenchtown, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Pixies/ Modest Mouse/ Cat Power | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Pitbull | Parc Jean Drapeau | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes | The Birchmere | Washington (alexandria va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Symphony X | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
Tommy James & The Shondells | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Saturday] |
John Fogerty (ccr)/ George Thorogood & The Destroyers | Montage Mountain Pavilion | Scranton (moosic), PA |
[Saturday] |
Gary Clark Jr. | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Stryper | Town Ballroom | Buffalo, NY |
[Saturday] |
Air Supply | Luhr Center | Shippensburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
Joe Jackson (2nd night of 2) | Apollo Theatre | New York (harlem), NY |
[Saturday] |
Marcus King | Landmark Theatre | Syracuse, NY |
[Saturday] |
Hank Williams Jr./ Charley Crockett | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Saturday] |
Capital Jazz Fest (2nd day/ night of 3) w/ Gregory Porter/ Lalah Hathaway/ Black Violin/ Spyro Gyra/ Lori Williams | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Saturday] |
Bleachers/ Samia | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette (syracuse), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Menzingers (2nd night of 2) | White Eagle Hall | Jersey City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Bonnie Raitt | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Verve Pipe | Sleepy Hollow Music Festival | Sleepy Hollow, NY |
[Sunday] |
Melanie Martinez | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Air Supply | Community Arts Center | Williamsport, PA |
[Sunday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Showcase Lounge @ Higher Ground | South Burlington, VT |
[Sunday] |
Capital Jazz Fest (3rd day/ night of 3) w/ Anthony Hamilton/ Chrisette Michelle/ Teedra Moses/ Gregory Porter/ Lalah Hathawy | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Sunday] |
Ravi Coltrane (3rd night of 3) | Keystone Korner | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
Gary Clark Jr. | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Sunday] |
The Dead Daisies (david lowy/ brian tichy (drums for ozzy, whitesnake, billy idol, foreigner) / john corabi (motley crue)/ doug aldrich (guitar for whitesnake, dio)/ michael devin) | Mickey's Black Box | Lititz (lancaster), PA |
[Sunday] |
Trixter | Stationary Factory | Dalton, MA |
[Sunday] |
Allman Betts Band/ JD Simo | Newton Theatre | Newton, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Governors Ball Music Festival (3rd day/ night of 3) | Flushing Meadows @ Corona Park | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Sunday] |
Stevie Nicks (fleetwood mac) | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Sunday] |
The Spinners | Event Center @ Twin Rivers Casino | Lincoln, RI |
[Sunday] |
Andy Summers (the police) | Nashua Center | Nashua, NH |
[Sunday] |
John Hiatt | Pickens Event Center | Newport, RI |
[Sunday] |
Warren Haynes (gov't mule/ allman brothers band) | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Sunday] |
Once An Outlaw (ft. former members of The Outlaws/ Marshall Tucker Band/ Allman Brothers Band)/ Iron Horse/ Preacher Stone | Lakewatch Inn (formerly the north 40) | Ithaca, NY @ 2p |
[Sunday] |
Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons | Stage @ Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Sunday] |
Pixies/ Modest Mouse/ Cat Power | Place Bell | Montreal (laval), QC |
[Sunday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue) | South Street Commons Park | Ithaca, NY @ 3p |
[Sunday] |
The Menzingers | Rams Head Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
21 Savage | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Sunday] |
John Fogerty (ccr)/ George Thorogood & The Destroyers | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Sunday] |
The Lettermen/ The Buckinghams | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA |
[Sunday] |
Spyro Gyra | SHU Community Theatre | Fairfield, CT |
[Sunday] |
The Verve Pipe | The Kate (hepburn center) | Old Saybrook, CT |
[Sunday] |
Josh Ritter | Center For The Arts of Homer | Homer (cortland), NY |
[Monday] |
Bleachers/ Samia | Music Hall @ Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
Keb' Mo' | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Monday] |
Stryper | Capital Theatre | Rome, NY |
[Monday] |
John Hiatt | The Birchmere | Washington, DC |
[Monday] |
Kim Gordon (sonic youth) | Axis Club | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Joe Jackson | Lincoln Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Monday] |
Soulive (6th night of 6) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Stryper | Cohoes Music Hall | Cohoes (albany), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Australian Pink Floyd Show | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Alien Ant Farm | Lovedraft's Brewing Company | Mechanicsburg, PA |
[Tuesday] |
John Fogerty (ccr)/ George Thorogood & The Destroyers | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra (1st night of 3) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Aventura | UBS Arena @ Belmont Park | Belmont Park (long island), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Rolling Stones | The Linc (lincoln financial field) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Gary Clark Jr. | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Charli XCX | Knockdown Center | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Tuesday] |
The Shambles | Broome Bands Together @ Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY @ 6p |
[Tuesday] |
Pixies/ Modest Mouse/ Cat Power | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Tuesday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | The Kate | Old Saybrook, CT |
[Tuesday] |
Keb' Mo' | Nashua Center | Nashua, NH |
[Tuesday] |
Niall Horan (one direction) | The Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Tuesday] |
Engelbert Humperdinck | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Bonnie Raitt | Cape Cod Melody Tent | Hyannis, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Eric Benet | The Birchmere | Washington (alexandria va), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Middle Ages Brewing Company | Syracuse, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Pixies/ Modest Mouse/ Cat Power | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Roger Daltrey (the who)/ KT Tunstall | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr | The Rock | Newark, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Stevie Nicks (fleetwood mac) | The Knickerbocker (times union center/ mvp arena) | Albany, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra (2nd night of 3) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Aventura | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Andy Summers (the police) | Le Poisson Rouge | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie/ NLE Choppa/ Byron Messia | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Bleachers/ Samia | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
John Fogerty (ccr)/ George Thorogood & The Destroyers | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Gary Clark Jr. | North To Shore (week #1) @ Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
T-Pain/ LaRussell/ Young Cash/ NandoSTL | StageAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Sunshine & Whiskey | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Thursday] |
Los Lobos | Colonial Theatre | Phoenixville (west of philly), PA |
[Thursday] |
Corinne Bailey Rae | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Meadowbrook Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Thursday] |
Abducted By The 80's Tour w/ Wang Chung/ Naked Eyes/ The Motels | Mayo Center | Morristown, NJ |
[Thursday] |
The Raveonettes (1st night of 2) | Bowery Ballroom | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Marc Cohn | The Birchmere | Washington (alexandria va), DC |
[Thursday] |
NYS Blues Festival (1st night of 3) | The Court @ NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Thursday] |
Tank/ Carl Thomas/ Keri Hilson | Oakdale Theatre | Wallingford (New Haven), CT |
[Thursday] |
Bela Fleck/ Zakir Hussain/ Edgar Meyer | Groton Hill Music Center | Groton, MA |
[Thursday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Thursday] |
Engelbert Humperdinck | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Riviera Theatre | North Tonawanda (buffalo), NY |
[Thursday] |
Bachman-Turner Overdrive | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Thursday] |
Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties | Brighton Music Hall | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Band Of Horses | North To Shore (week #1) @ Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra (3rd night of 3) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Thursday] |
Joe Jackson | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Friday] |
Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties | The Gramercy | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Pixies/ Modest Mouse/ Cat Power | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Baltimore (columbia), MD |
[Friday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | Mayo Center | Morristown, NJ |
[Friday] |
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue | Waterfront Music Pavilion (leader bank) | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Bela Fleck/ Zakir Hussain/ Edgar Meyer | Ulster County Center | Kingston (across the st lawrence from watertown), NY |
[Friday] |
Wheatus | McGarvey's Bar & Grill | Altoona, PA |
[Friday] |
Bleachers/ Samia | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Ben Folds (ben folds five) | Concert Hall | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Stephen Wilson Jr. | Terminal B @ Outer Harbor | Buffalo, NY |
[Friday] |
Joe Jackson | Grand Opera House @ Copeland Hall | Wilmington, DE |
[Friday] |
Pigeon's Playing Ping-Pong (1st night of 2) | Northlands Music & Arts Festival | Swanzey, NH |
[Friday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ The Future Of Jazz Septet (1st night of 3) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
The Raveonettes (2nd night of 2) | Bowery Ballroom | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Goose | Northland Music & Arts Festival | Swanzey, NH |
[Friday] |
Asleep At The Wheel (happy trails farewell tour) | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Friday] |
NYS Blues Festival (2nd night of 3) | The Court @ NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Friday] |
Livingston Taylor | SOPAC (south orange performing arts center) | South Orange, NJ |
[Friday] |
Rick Springfield | Hollywood Casino @ Penn National Race Course | Grantville (north of hershey), PA |
[Friday] |
Bonnie Raitt | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Friday] |
Crossing The Line | Strawberry Fest | Owego, NY |
[Friday] |
Lake Street Dive | North To Shore (week #1) @ Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Friday] |
Roger Daltrey (the who)/ KT Tunstall | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Friday] |
Little Feat/ The Wood Brothers | Pier Six Pavilion | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
Abducted By The 80's Tour w/ Wang Chung/ Naked Eyes/ The Motels | Sharkey's | Syracuse (liverpool), NY |
[Friday] |
Styx/ Foreigner/ John Waite (the babys/ bad english) (styx headlines) | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Grit N Grace | Vernon Downs Casino | Vernon (utica), NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Kim Gordon (sonic youth) | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr | UBS Arena @ Belmont Park | Belmont Park (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
John Fogerty (ccr)/ George Thorogood & The Destroyers | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Friday] |
Danielle Ponder | Thunderbird Music Hall | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Friday] |
Los Lobos | Ardmore Music Hall | Philadelphia (ardmore), PA |
[Friday] |
Niall Horan (one direction) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Kid LAROI/ Chase Shakur | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
The Machine | Brooklyn Bowl | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
Wheatus | Cats Luck | Neptune City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Jefferson Starship | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Saturday] |
Bonnie Raitt | Music Hall @ Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Little River Band | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Saturday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ The Future Of Jazz Septet (2nd night of 3) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Robert Plant/ Alison Krauss | Star Lake Amphitheatre (pavilion/ s&t music park) | Pittsburgh (burgettstown), PA |
[Saturday] |
Grand Funk Railroad | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
Pigeon's Playing Ping-Pong (2nd night of 2) | Northlands Music & Arts Festival | Swanzey, NH |
[Saturday] |
Kim Gordon (sonic youth) | Mr. Smalls | Pittsburgh (millvale), PA |
[Saturday] |
John Fogerty (ccr)/ George Thorogood & The Destroyers | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Stevie Nicks (fleetwood mac) | HersheyPark Stadium | Hershey, PA |
[Saturday] |
Goose | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Saturday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
Abducted By The 80's Tour w/ Wang Chung/ Naked Eyes/ The Motels | First Arena | Elmira, NY |
[Saturday] |
Engelbert Humperdinck | Casino Rama | Toronto (rama on, north of toronto), ON |
[Saturday] |
NYS Blues Festival (3rd night of 3) | The Court @ NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Saturday] |
Pixies/ Modest Mouse/ Cat Power | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Saturday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Broadview Stage @ SPAC | Saratoga Spring, NY |
[Saturday] |
Livingston Taylor | Bryn Mawr Gazebo | Philadelphia (bryn mawr), PA |
[Saturday] |
Bleachers | North To Shore (week #1) @ Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ @ 2p |
[Saturday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) | Indian Ranch | Webster, MA |
[Saturday] |
Lionel Richie/ Earth Wind & Fire | KB Center (keybank/ hsbc center/ marine midland center) | Buffalo, NY |
[Saturday] |
Asleep At The Wheel (happy trails farewell tour) | Crisfield Bluegrass & Sunset Festival | Crisfield, MD |
[Saturday] |
Sirsy | The Mainstay | Rock Hall, MD |
[Saturday] |
Rick Springfield/ Richard Marx | Music Box @ The Borgata | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Horseshoe Tavern | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Keb' Mo' | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Sunday] |
Pixies/ Modest Mouse/ Cat Power | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Sunday] |
Steve Forbert & The Wonderful Winos | North To Shore (week #2) @ Sunset Lake on St. Johns Island | Asbury Park, NJ @ 2p |
[Sunday] |
Wheatus | Turning Point | Piermont, NY |
[Sunday] |
24kGoldn | Velvet Underground | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
John Fogerty (ccr)/ George Thorogood & The Destroyers | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Sunday] |
Maggie Rogers/ The Japanese House | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia, MD |
[Sunday] |
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | Cape Cod Melody Tent | Hyannis, MA |
[Sunday] |
Sirsy | Lost Boy Cider | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Sunday] |
Abducted By The 80's Tour w/ Wang Chung/ Naked Eyes/ The Motels | Bernie's Beach Bar | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Sunday] |
Reverend Horton Heat/ The Surfrajettes | Bridgeworks | Hamilton (between buffalo ny and toronto on), ON |
[Sunday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ The Future Of Jazz Septet (3rd night of 3) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Lionel Richie/ Earth Wind & Fire | PPG Arena | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Sunday] |
The Kid LAROI/ Chase Shakur | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Roger Daltrey (the who)/ KT Tunstall | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Sunday] |
Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties | Ottobar | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
A Day To Remember/ The Story So Far/ Four Year Strong | Outer Harbor Live @ Terminal B | Buffalo, NY |
[Sunday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr (1st night of 2) | The B.C. (barclays center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Monday] |
Little Feat/ The Wood Brothers | Carnegie Music Hall | Pittsburgh (munhall), PA |
[Monday] |
Los Lobos | Carnegie Of Homestead Music Hall | Pittsburgh (munhall), PA |
[Monday] |
Kurt Vile & The Violators | Midtown Arts Center | Harrisburg, PA |
[Monday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr (2nd night of 2) | The B.C. (barclays center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Monday] |
Steve Earle | The Birchmere | Alexandria (suburban washington dc), VA |
[Monday] |
The Kid LAROI/ Chase Shakur | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
24kGoldn | The Sinclair | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Tuesday] |
Bonnie Raitt | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Tuesday] |
Sarah McLachlan/ Feist | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Tuesday] |
The Church/ Afghan Wigs | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Jon Anderson (yes) & The Band Geeks | Palace Theatre | Pittsburgh (greensburg), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | South Shore Music Circus | Cohasset, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Michael Franti & Spearhead | Powder Ridge Mountain Park & Resort | Middlefield, CT |
[Tuesday] |
Kurt Vile & The Violators | The Queen | Wilmington, DE |
[Tuesday] |
Roger Daltrey (the who)/ KT Tunstall | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Robert Plant/ Alison Krauss (1st night of 2) | The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Tuesday] |
Corinne Bailey Rae | Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts | Annapolis, MD |
[Tuesday] |
A Day To Remember/ The Story So Far/ Four Year Strong | Theatre @ Great Canadian Casino | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Nektar | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Roxslyde | Broome Bands Together @ Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY @ 6p |
[Tuesday] |
Australian Pink Floyd Show | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie/ NLE Choppa/ Byron Messia | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Robert Plant/ Alison Krauss (2nd night of 2) | The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Pvris/ Pale Waves | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Nektar | Daryl's House | Pawling (169 miles from binghamton ny), NY |
[Wednesday] |
John Fogerty (ccr)/ George Thorogood & The Destroyers | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Adam KnOws | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff | Star Lake Amphitheatre | Burgettstown (pittsburgh), PA |
[Wednesday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Wednesday] |
24kGoldn | Bowery Ballroom | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Bonnie Raitt | Flynn Center | Burlington, VT |
[Wednesday] |
Australian Pink Floyd Show | Mayo Center | Morristown, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Sarah McLachlan/ Allison Russell | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Future Islands | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Michael Franti & Spearhead | Tree House Brewing Company | Deerfield, MA |
[Thursday] |
Sarah McLachlan/ Feist | Place Bell | Montreal, QC |
[Thursday] |
Future Islands | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Mo Lowda & The Humble | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
John Fogerty (ccr)/ George Thorogood & The Destroyers | Tanglewood Music Center | Lenox, MA |
[Thursday] |
Cake | Cisco Brewery | Portsmouth, NH |
[Thursday] |
Joe Russo's Almost Dead (grateful dead tribute band) (1st night of 2) | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Thursday] |
Rick Springfield/ Richard Marx | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Stephen Marley/ Michael Franti & Spearhead/ Bombargo | Hutton Brickyards | Kingston, NY |
[Thursday] |
Santana/ Counting Crows | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Thursday] |
Kurt Vile & The Violators | North To Shore (week #2) Anchor Rock Club | Atlantic City, NJ @ 8p |
[Thursday] |
The Kid LAROI | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Roger Daltrey (the who)/ KT Tunstall | Waterfront Music Pavilion (leader bank) | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr | Bell Centre | Montreal, QC |
[Thursday] |
The Church | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Thursday] |
A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie/ NLE Choppa/ Byron Messia | Boston Garden | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Dada | City Winery (boston) | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
The Hold Steady | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Paula Cole | The Kate (hepburn center) | Old Saybrook, CT |
[Thursday] |
Jon Anderson (yes) & The Band Geeks | Hershey Theatre | Hershey, PA |
[Thursday] |
Nick Lowe/ Los Straitjackets | Narrows Center | Boston (fall river), MA |
[Thursday] |
GZA/ The Soul Rebels/ Ghostface Killah | Howard Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Australian Pink Floyd Show | The Hall @ Live! Casino & Hotel | Hanover, MD |
[Thursday] |
Wilco | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Friday] |
Corinne Bailey Rae | Xcite Center @ Parx Casino | Philadelphia (bensalem), PA |
[Friday] |
The Chainsmokers | Escapade Music Festival (1st day/ night of 3) | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Friday] |
Cake | Green River Fest @ Franklin County Fairgrounds | Greenfield, MA |
[Friday] |
Joe Russo's Almost Dead (grateful dead tribute band) (2nd night of 2) | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Friday] |
Dada | World Cafe Live | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Badfish (sublime tribute band) | Concerts Under The Stars @ Upper Merion Township Building Park | Philadelphia (king of prussia), PA |
[Friday] |
Mo Lawda & The Humble | Buffalo Iron Workd | Buffalo, NY |
[Friday] |
The Roots/ Iration/ Soja | Reggae Rise Up Maryland | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
Paula Cole | Nashua Center | Nashua, NH |
[Friday] |
Pvris/ Pale Waves | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Bonnie Raitt | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Lewiston (buffalo), NY |
[Friday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | North To Shore (weeks #2) @ Ovation Hall | Atlantic City, NJ @ 9p |
[Friday] |
Monica/ Joe/ Dru Hill/ Mya/ Case (ladies love r&b tour) | Amiica Mutual Pavilion | Providence, RI |
[Friday] |
Judy Collins | Rams Head Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Friday] |
Luke Bryan | Dicks Sporting Goods Open Concert @ EnJoie Golf Club | Endicott, NY |
[Friday] |
The Church/ Afghan Wigs | The Royale | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Stephen Marley/ Michael Franti & Spearhead/ Bombargo | Penn National Race Course @ Hollywood Casino | Grantville (north of hershey), PA |
[Friday] |
Stryper | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Keith Urban | Barefoot Music Fest | Wildwood, NJ |
[Friday] |
T-Pain/ LaRussell/ Young Cash/ NandoSTL | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Friday] |
The Australian Pink Floyd Show | North To Shore (week #2) Ovation Hall @ Ocean Casino | Atlantic City, NJ @ 9p |
[Friday] |
Fleet Foxes | Ulster Center | Kingston, NY |
[Friday] |
Wilco (1st night of 3) | Beacon Theatre | New York, NY |
[Friday] |
Santana/ Counting Crows | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Friday] |
Smash Mouth/ Max Muscato | Batavia Downs | Batavia (between rochester and buffalo), NY |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Rick Springfield/ Richard Marx | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Niall Horan (one direction) | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Friday] |
Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Friday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (1st night of 9) w/ Taj Mahal/ Stanley Jordan Plays Jimi | Kodak Hall @ Eastman Theatre | Rochester, NY |
[Friday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain/ Barenaked Ladies | Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (1st night of 2) | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Friday] |
The Hold Steady (1st night of 2) | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Guided By Voices | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Ghostface Killah (1st night of 3) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
A Day To Remember/ The Story So Far/ Four Year Strong | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls/ Amigo The Devil/ Micah Schnabel/ Vanessa Jean Speckman/ Bridge City Sinners | Rams Head Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
Future Islands | Franklin Music Hall | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Estival Festival (1st night of 3) | Sugar Mountain Center | Caneadea, NY @ noon |
[Friday] |
24kGoldn | The Foundry | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Adam Ezra Group | Blue Ocean Music Hall | Salisbury, MA |
[Friday] |
John Legend | Event Center @ Borgata Casino | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
GZA | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
Ithaca Reggae Fest (1st day/ night of 2) w/ Pachyman/ DJ Ha-Meen/ Ononkwa Medicine/ GIAC Jumpers | Stewart Park | Ithaca, NY @ 5p |
[Saturday] |
Guided By Voices | The Royale | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Nick Lowe/ Los Straitjackets | Infinity Hall Hartford | Hartford, CT |
[Saturday] |
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls/ Amigo The Devil/ Micah Schnabel/ Vanessa Jean Speckman/ Bridge City Sinners | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Blackmore's Night (richie blackmore of deep purple & rainbow's minstrel act with his wife candace night) | Sherman Stage @ Renegade Winery | Stroudsburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
Elle King | Country In The Country Fest | Hadley, MA |
[Saturday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (2nd night of 9) w/ Lee Ritenour Band | Kodak Hall @ Eastman Theatre | Rochester, NY |
[Saturday] |
Wilco (2nd night of 3) | Beacon Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Estival Festival (2nd night of 3) | Sugar Mountain Center | Caneadea, NY @ noon |
[Saturday] |
Roger Daltrey (the who)/ KT Tunstall | Koussevitzky Music Shed @ Tanglewood | Lenox, MA |
[Saturday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (2nd night of 2) | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Saturday] |
Brittany Howard (alabama shakes) | Out & About Festival @ The Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Vienna (washington dc), VA |
[Saturday] |
Sara Evans | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
Badfish (sublime tribute band) | The Sandbox @ Seastreak Beach | Highlands, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Lee Ritenour & Friends (Randy Brecker & Bill Evans | Eastman Theatre @ Kodak Hall | Rochester, NY |
[Saturday] |
Beach Boys | Barefoot Music Fest | Wildwood, NJ |
[Saturday] |
The Kid LAROI/ Chase Shakur | Place Bell | Montreal (laval), QC |
[Saturday] |
A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie/ NLE Choppa/ Byron Messia | Meadows Music Theatre (xfinity theatre/ ct now/ new england dodge/ comcast) | Hartford, CT |
[Saturday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr (1st night of 2) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
A Day To Remember/ The Story So Far/ Senses Fail/ State Champs/ Four Year Strong/ Microwave/ Military Gun/ KOYO/ Eternal Boy/ Driveaways/ Actiion Adventure/ Cliffdiver/ Mallory Run | Four Chord Music Festival (1st day of 2) @ Carrie Furnace | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Saturday] |
The Chainsmokers | Escapade Music Festival (2nd day/ night of 3) | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Saturday] |
The Platters (herb reed's version)/ Cleveland Still & The Dubs/ The Demensions/ Jimmy Gallagher & The Passions/ The Fireflies/ Jimmy Stephens/ Merrilee Rush | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Saturday] |
The Church/ Afghan Wigs | Lincoln Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
John Legend | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Saturday] |
Ithaca Reggae Fest (2nd day/ night of 2) w/ John Browns Body/ Sister Nancy/ EarthKry/ Root Shock/ Mosaic Foundation/ Gayogoho:NQ/ Otha Day/ DJ Evolution/ DJ Ziggy/ DJ Art-V/ DJ Kaleeb | Stewart Park | Ithaca, NY @ 9a |
[Saturday] |
Skillet/ Adelita's Way | Theatre Beanfield | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
Sarah McLachlan/ Feist | Waterfront Music Pavilion | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Judy Collins | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Ghostface Killah (2nd night of 3) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
George Thorogood & The Destroyers | Freeman Arts Pavilion | Selbyville, DE |
[Saturday] |
Dada | The Hamilton Live | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Niall Horan (one direction) | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center, NY |
[Saturday] |
Dispatch | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Cake | Brewery Ommegang | Cooperstown, NY |
[Saturday] |
Chloe Solan & Tyler Valet | Drafts With Giraffes @ Animal Adventure | Harpursville, NY @ 5p |
[Saturday] |
The Hold Steady (2nd night of 2) | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Stephen Marley/ Michael Franti & Spearhead/ Bombargo | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette, NY |
[Saturday] |
Monica/ Joe/ Dru Hill/ Mya/ Case (ladies love r&b tour) | The Knickerbocker (times union center/ mvp arena) | Albany, NY |
[Saturday] |
Australian Pink Floyd Show | Lynn Auditoriunm | Lynn, MA |
[Saturday] |
Keith Urban | Stage @ Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Saturday] |
24kGoldn | Union Stage | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
The B-52's | North To Shore (week #2) @ Ocean Casino Resort | Atlantic City, NJ @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Rick Springfield/ Richard Marx | Shubert Theatre @ Boch Center | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons | North To Shore (week #2) Etess Arena @ Hard Rock Live Casino | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Barenaked Ladies | North To Shore Fest: Weekend #2 @ Tropicana Casino | Atlantic City, NJ @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Danielle Ponder | Velvet Underground | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Joe Russo's Almost Dead (grateful dead tribute band) | Perinton Center Park Amphitheatre | Perinton (east rochester), NY |
[Saturday] |
Pvris/ Pale Waves | Theatre of Living Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Jon Anderson (yes) & The Band Geeks | Capitol Centre | Concord, NH |
[Sunday] |
A Day To Remember/ The Story So Far/ Four Year Strong | Montage Mountain Pavilion | Scranton (moosic), PA |
[Sunday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr (2nd night of 2) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Lee Rocker (stray cats) | Iridium Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
The Chainsmokers | Escapade Music Festival (3rd day/ night of 3) | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Sunday] |
Ghostface Killah (3rd night of 3) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Ben Folds (ben folds five) | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Sunday] |
Fleet Foxes | Riverfront Park @ Harrisburg University | Harrisburg, PA |
[Sunday] |
Nick Lowe/ Los Straitjackets | Levon Helms Studios | Woodstock, NY |
[Sunday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (3rd night of 9) | venue tbd | Rochester, NY |
[Sunday] |
Australian Pink Floyd Show | Place Bell | Laval (montreal), QC |
[Sunday] |
Ravi Coltrane | Jimmy's Jazz & Blues Club | Portsmouth, NH |
[Sunday] |
Estival Festival (3rd day/ night of 3) | Sugar Mountain Center | Caneadea, NY @ Noon |
[Sunday] |
Skillet/ Adelita's Way | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Sunday] |
Beach Boys | Grand Opera House @ Copeland Hall | Wilmington, DE |
[Sunday] |
All-American Rejects/ Something Corporate/ Motion City Soundtrack/ The Get Up Kids/ Reliant K/ Taylor Acorn/ Hunny/ Patent Pending/ Keep Flying/ People R Ugly/ House Parties/ Goalkeeper/ Don't Panic | Four Chord Music Festival (2nd day of 2) @ Carrie Furnace | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Sunday] |
Sarah McLachlan/ Feist | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Sunday] |
Corinne Bailey Rae | The Wilbur | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
T-Pain/ LaRussell/ Young Cash/ NandoSTL | Central Park Summerstage | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Paula Cole | Pickens Theatre Center | Newport, RI |
[Sunday] |
Blackmore's Night (richie blackmore of deep purple & rainbow's minstrel act with his wife candace night) | District Music Hall | Norwalk, CT |
[Sunday] |
Future Islands | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Sunday] |
The Kid LAROI/ Chase Shakur | History | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie/ NLE Choppa/ Byron Messia | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Monday] |
Sarah McLachlan/ Feist | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Monday] |
Pvris/ Pale Waves | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Monday] |
The Church/ Afghan Wigs | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
BB Mak | The Cutting Room | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Monday] |
Wilco (3rd night of 3) | Beacon Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Monday] |
The Wallflowers (jake dylan) | The Birchmere | Alexandria (suburban washington dc), VA |
[Monday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (4th night of 9) w/ Diego Figueiredo/ Ken Peplowski | Big Tent @ Rochester International Jazz Fest | Rochester, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Steve Miller Band | Leon's Centre (k-rock centre) | Kingston (across the st lawrence from watertown), ON |
[Tuesday] |
Justin Timberlake (1st night of 2) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
The Letter 5 | Broome Bands Together @ Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY @ 6p |
[Tuesday] |
T-Pain/ LaRussell/ Young Cash/ NandoSTL | Pier Six Pavilion | Baltimore, MD |
[Tuesday] |
Michael Franti & Spearhead/ Trevor Hall/ Bombargo | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Tuesday] |
Nick Lowe/ Los Straitjackets | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Tuesday] |
John Pizzarelli Trio | The Kate (hepburn center) | Old Saybrook, CT |
[Tuesday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center (between rochester & buffalo), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
A Day To Remember/ The Story So Far/ Four Year Strong | Chesapeake Arena @ UMBC | Baltimore, MD |
[Tuesday] |
Ravi Coltrane (1st night of 5) | Birdland Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Stanley Clarke (1st night of 2) | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (5th night of 9) | venue tbd | Rochester, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Jon Anderson (yes) & The Band Geeks | Shubert Theatre @ Boch Center | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Australian Pink Floyd Show | Stanley Theatre | Utica (rome/ syracuse), NY |
[Tuesday] |
AJR | PPG Arena | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Felly | Higher Ground | South Burlington, VT |
[Wednesday] |
Pvris/ Pale Waves | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Justin Timberlake (2nd night of 2) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
A Day To Remember/ The Story So Far/ Four Year Strong | The Rock (prudential center) | Newark, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (6th night of 9) w/ Laufey | Kodak Hall @ Eastman Theatre | Rochester, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Blue Oyster Cult | Lynn Memorial Auditorium | Lynn, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit/ Palehound | Gillette Stadium | Foxboro (boston), MA |
[Wednesday] |
Michael Franti & Spearhead/ Trevor Hall/ Bombargo | Freeman Arts Pavilion | Selbyville, DE |
[Wednesday] |
Ravi Coltrane (2nd night of 5) | Birdland Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Ampersand Project | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
Janet Jackson/ Nelly | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Sarah McLachlan/ Feist | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Christone (Kingfish) Ingram | XL Live | Harrisburg, PA |
[Wednesday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Stanley Clark (2nd night of 2) | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Santana/ Counting Crows | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Nick Lowe/ Los Straitjackets | Landmark on Main Street | Port Washington, NY |
[Thursday] |
Australian Pink Floyd Show | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Thursday] |
Adelita's Way | Rec Room | Buffalo, NY |
[Thursday] |
Sarah McLachlan/ Feist | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Baltimore (columbia), MD |
[Thursday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr (1st night of 2) | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Beach Boys | State Theatre Center | Easton, PA |
[Thursday] |
Bruce Hornsby | Plymouth Memorial Hall | Plymouth, MA |
[Thursday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Thursday] |
The Spill Canvas | Brighton Music Hall | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Stephen Wilson Jr. | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette (syracuse), NY |
[Thursday] |
Christone (Kingfish) Ingram | The Fillmore Silver Spring | Silver Spring (washington dc), MD |
[Thursday] |
Gino Vannelli | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Norah Jones | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Pop 2000 Tour w/ Chris Kirkpatrick (of *NSYNC)/ LFO/ O-Town/ BBMak/ Ryan Cabrera | Bernie's Beach Bar | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Thursday] |
Jon Anderson (yes) & The Band Geeks | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Thursday] |
John Pizzarelli Trio | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Trampled By Turtles/ Shakey Graves | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Ravi Coltrane (3rd night of 5) | Birdland Jazz Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
matchbox twenty/ Andy Grammer | North To Shore Fest (Week #3) @ The Rock (prudential center) | Newark, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Barenaked Ladies | Rivers Casino | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Thursday] |
Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties | Mr. Smalls | Pittsburgh (millville), PA |
[Thursday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (7th night of 9) | venue tbd | Rochester, NY |
[Thursday] |
Felly | The Warehouse @ Fairfield Theatre Center | Fairfield, CT |
[Friday] |
Stanley Clarke/ Bob James | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Friday] |
Three Dog Night | Cape Cod Melody Tent | Hyannis, MA |
[Friday] |
Ravi Coltrane (4th night of 5) | Birdland Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
The O'Jay's | Theatre @ National Harbor | Washington (oxon hill md), DC |
[Friday] |
Sirsy | Towne Crier Cafe | Beacon, NY |
[Friday] |
Los Lonely Boys | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Friday] |
Pop 2000 Tour w/ Chris Kirkpatrick (of *NSYNC)/ LFO/ O-Town/ BBMak/ Ryan Cabrera | Rivers Casino | Schenectady, NY |
[Friday] |
Steve Miller Band | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Friday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (8th night of 9) w/ Samara Joy | Kodak Hall @ Eastman Theatre | Rochester, NY |
[Friday] |
Elle King | South Shore Music Circus | Cohasset, MA |
[Friday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Friday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (1st night of 2) | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Zoso (led zeppelin tribute band) (1st night of 2) | Daryl's House | Pawling (169 miles from binghamton ny), NY |
[Friday] |
Steven Adler (guns n' roses) | Starland Ballroom | Sayreville, NJ |
[Friday] |
Stephen Wilson Jr./ Brothers Osborne | North To Shore Fest (week #3) @ The Rock (prudential) Hall | Newark, NJ |
[Friday] |
Niall Horan (one direction) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Lake Street Dive | History | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Solid Sound Festival (1st night of 3) w/ Wilco/ Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit | Mass MoCA | North Adams, MA |
[Friday] |
Nick Lowe/ Los Straitjackets | Palace Theatre | Manchester, NH |
[Friday] |
Rock Ribs & Ridges Fest (1st day/ night of 3) w/ Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes @ 830p/ Sugar Mountain @ 7:15p | Sussex County Fairgrounds | Sussex, NJ @ 6p |
[Friday] |
Kurt Vile & The Violators | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Outlaw Music Festival w/ Willie Nelson/ Bob Dylan/ Robert Plant & Alison Krauss/ Celisse | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY |
[Friday] |
Donny Osmond | The Lyric | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
Beach Boys | Chautauqua Amphitheatre | Chautauqua (between erie pa and fredonia ny), NY |
[Friday] |
Goose | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
The Spill Canvas | The Gramercy | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties | Rec Room | Buffalo, NY |
[Friday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | HersheyPark Stadium | Hershey, PA |
[Friday] |
Trampled By Turtles/ Shakey Graves | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchards | Lafayette (syracuse), NY |
[Friday] |
A Day To Remember/ The Story So Far/ Four Year Strong | The Stage @ Suffolk Downs | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Jeezy/ Scarface | North To Shore Fest (week #3) @ Newark Symphony Hall | Newark, NJ |
[Friday] |
Janet Jackson/ Nelly | Boston Garden | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
The Meters/ Dumpstaphunk/ Leo Nocentelli/ Celisse | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Friday] |
Felly | The Met | Pawtucket, RI |
[Friday] |
Canna Bear Fest (1st night of 2) w/ Circus Owl/Malignant/Kathook/ SCHISM | Echo Lake | Afton, NY @ 3p |
[Friday] |
Greg Hawkes (the cars)/ Eddie Japan (playing the music of the cars) | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Friday] |
Canna Bear Fest (1st night of 2) w/ Open Mic @ A Frame Stage w/ Gypsy Funk Squad | Echo Lake | Afton, NY |
[Saturday] |
Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette (syracuse), NY |
[Saturday] |
Goose | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Saturday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (2nd night of 2) | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Killer Queen (queen tribute band) | Santander Center | Reading, PA |
[Saturday] |
Bill Bruford | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Nickelback | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Saturday] |
Lauren Daigle | Isaac Stern Auditorium @ Carnegie Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Peter Yarrow (peter paul & mary) | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Saturday] |
Justin Timberlake (1st night of 2) | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Almost Queen (queen tribute band) | The Cabot | Beverly, MA |
[Saturday] |
Tia Fuller/ Steve Bernstein's Millenials/ Territory Orchestra/ Theo Croker/ Coco Montoya/ Harold Lopez-Mussa/ Sara Caswell Quartet | Saratoga Jazz Fest @ SPAC on Charles R. Wood Discovery Stage (1st day/ night of 2) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Saturday] |
Elle King | Cape Cod Melody Tent | Hyannis, MA |
[Saturday] |
Bruce Hornsby | Ulster Country Center | Kingston, NY |
[Saturday] |
Beach Boys (2 shows) | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA |
[Saturday] |
Donny Osmond | Premier Theatre @ Foxwoods Casino | Mashantucket, CT |
[Saturday] |
Lou Gramm (foreigner) | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Saturday] |
The Mavericks | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
Blackberry Smoke | Rock, Ribs & Ridges Fest | Augusta, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Rock Ribs & Ridges Fest (2nd day/ night of 3) w/ Matt Coffy @ 1p/ Molly Hatchet @ 530p/ Blackberry Smoke @ 730p | Sussex County Fairgrounds | Augusta (sussex), NJ @ noon |
[Saturday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr (2nd night of 2) | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Lake Street Dive/ Samara Joy/ Yussef Dayes/ Joey Alexander Trio (w/ Theo Croker)/ Cimafunk (w/ Pedrito Martinez)/ New Orleans Groove Masters (w/ Herlin Riley/ Jason Marsalis/ Shannon Powell | Saratoga Jazz Fest @ SPAC on Amphitheatre Stage (1st day/ night of 2) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Saturday] |
Alanis Morissette/ Joan Jett/ Morgan Wade (1st night of 2) | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Saturday] |
Ravi Coltrane (5th night of 5) | Birdland Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Spill Canvas | Wonder Bar | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Norah Jones | Confederation Park | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Saturday] |
Stephen Colbert | North To Shore Fest (week #3) @ The Rock (prudential) Hall | Newark, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Blackmore's Night (richie blackmore of deep purple & rainbow's minstrel act with his wife candace night) | Berklee Performance Center | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Gary Puckett & The Union Gap | The Birchmere | Washington (alexandria va), VA |
[Saturday] |
Los Lonely Boys | Lynn Memorial Auditorium | Lynn, MA |
[Saturday] |
The O'Jay's | Syracuse Jazz Festival | Syracuse, NY |
[Saturday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Star Lake Amphitheatre | Burgettstown (pittsburgh), PA |
[Saturday] |
My Morning Jacket/ The Revivalists/ Trampled By Turtles/ Shakey Graves/ Say She She/ Ozomatli | Capitol Groove Fest @ Bushnell Park | Hartford, CT |
[Saturday] |
Stanley Clarke | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Janet Jackson/ Nelly | Meadows Music Theatre (xfinity theatre/ ct now/ new england dodge/ comcast) | Hartford, CT |
[Saturday] |
A Day To Remember/ The Story So Far/ Four Year Strong | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Saturday] |
Rochester International Jazz Festival (9th night of 9) | venue tbd | Rochester, NY |
[Saturday] |
Zoso (led zeppelin tribute band) (2nd night of 2) | Daryl's House | Pawling (169 miles from binghamton ny), NY |
[Saturday] |
Skillet/ Adelita's Way | Capulet Fest | Thompson, CT |
[Saturday] |
Outlaw Music Festival w/ Willie Nelson/ Bob Dylan/ Robert Plant & Alison Krauss/ Celisse | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Solid Sound Festival (2nd night of 3) w/ Wilco/ Jeff Tweedy/ Nick Lowe/ Los Straitjackets/ Jason Isbell | Mass MoCA | North Adams, MA |
[Saturday] |
Kurt Vile & The Violators | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
Brandi Carlile | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Saturday] |
Pop 2000 Tour w/ Chris Kirkpatrick (of *NSYNC)/ LFO/ O-Town/ BBMak/ Ryan Cabrera | Garden State Plaza | Paramus, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Greg Hawkes (the cars)/ Eddie Japan (playing the music of the cars) | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Saturday] |
MJP (mike morrison & jurka zelinski project) | Aiello's Restaurant | Whitney Point, NY @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Canna Bear Fest (2nd night of 2) w/ FAR/ Ship Of Phools/ The Pink Floyd Project | Echo Lake | Afton, NY |
[Saturday] |
Canna Bear Fest (2nd night of 2) w/ Open Mic @ A Frame Stage w/ Gypsy Funk Squad | Echo Lake | Afton, NY |
[Saturday] |
Jon Pousette-Dart | Spire Center | Plymouth, MA |
[Sunday] |
The Spill Canvas | The Foundry | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
Alanis Morissette/ Joan Jett/ Morgan Wade (2nd night of 2) | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Baltimore (columbia), MD |
[Sunday] |
Bill Bruford | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Sunday] |
John Pizzarelli Trio | Jimmy's Jazz & Blues Club | Portsmouth, NH |
[Sunday] |
Brandi Carlile | Tanglewood Music Center | Lenox, MA |
[Sunday] |
Blackmore's Night (richie blackmore of deep purple & rainbow's minstrel act with his wife candace night) | Academy Of Music Theatre | Northampton, MA |
[Sunday] |
Rock Ribs & Ridges (3rd day/ night of 3) w/ Artimus Pyle Band (APB) @ 230p/ The Outlaws @ 430p/ Larkin Poe @ 630p | Sussex County Fairgrounds | Augusta, NJ @ noon |
[Sunday] |
Three Dog Night | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Sunday] |
Kevin Hart | North To Shore (week #3) @ The Rock | Newark, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Kurt Vile & The Violators | District Music Hall | Norwalk, CT |
[Sunday] |
Steve Miller Band | Lynn Memorial Auditorium | Lynn, MA |
[Sunday] |
Outlaw Music Festival w/ Willie Nelson/ Bob Dylan/ Robert Plant & Alison Krauss/ Celisse | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Donny Osmond | Wang Theatre @ Boch Center | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr | Baltimore Arena | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
Goose | Westville Music Bowl | Westville, CT |
[Sunday] |
A Day To Remember/ The Story So Far/ Four Year Strong | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Sunday] |
Nora Jones/ Laufey/ Stanley Clarke N*4Ever/ Terence Blanchard Sextet/ Cory Henry | Saratoga Jazz Fest @ SPAC on Amphitheatre Stage (2nd day/ night of 2) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Sunday] |
The Used/ Story Of The Years/ Amira Elfeky | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Sunday] |
Pop 2000 Tour w/ Chris Kirkpatrick (of *NSYNC)/ LFO/ O-Town/ BBMak/ Ryan Cabrera | Cape Cod Melody Tent | Hyannis, MA |
[Sunday] |
Justin Timberlake (2nd night of 2) | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Elle King | Indian Ranch | Webster, MA |
[Sunday] |
Solid Sound Festival (3rd day of 3) w/ Wilco | Mass MoCa | North Adams, MA |
[Sunday] |
Nick Lowe/ Los Straitjackets | Upper Merion Township Building Park | Philadelphia (king of prussia), PA |
[Sunday] |
The Head & The Heart/ Guster/ Dispatch/ Trevor Hall/ Celisse/ The Suffers | Bushnell Park | Hartford, CT |
[Sunday] |
Pedrito Martinez Group/ Miguel Zenon Quartet/ Olatuja/ Helen Sung: JazzPlasticity/ Skidmore Jazz Institute Faculty All-Stars Centennial Celebration of Max Roach, Bud Powell, J.J. Johnson ft. Clay Jenkins/ Steve Wilson/ Steve Davis/ Mike Moreno/ Bill | Saratoga Jazz Fest @ SPAC on Charles R. Wood Discovery Stage (2nd day/ night of 2) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Sunday] |
Felly | The Chicken Box | Nantucket, MA |
[Monday] |
Of Montreal (kevin barnes) | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Monday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band | Meadowbrook Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Monday] |
International Festival of Jazz in Montreal (1st day/ night of 4) w/ Yussef Dayes | Club Soda | Montreal, QC |
[Tuesday] |
Bruce Hornsby | Musikfest Cafe @ ArtsQuest Center | Bethlehem, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Wilco (1st night of 2) | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
The Used/ Story Of The Year/ Amira Elfeky | Oakdale Theatre | New Haven (wallingford), CT |
[Tuesday] |
BB Mak | City Winery Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Three Dog Night | Riviera Theatre | North Tonawanda (buffalo), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Alanis Morissette/ Joan Jett/ Morgan Wade | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Katie Scott & Persuasion | Broome Bands Together @ Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY @ 6p |
[Tuesday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr (1st night of 2) | Capitol Arena | Washington, DC |
[Tuesday] |
International Festival of Jazz in Montreal (2nd night of 4) w/ Norah Jones/ Martha Wainwright | Place des Arts | Montreal, QC |
[Tuesday] |
Outlaw Music Festival w/ Willie Nelson/ Bob Dylan/ Robert Plant & Alison Krauss/ Celisse | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Tuesday] |
UB40/ Fastest Land Animal | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Donny Osmond | Hershey Theatre | Hershey, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Railroad Earth/ Yonder Mountain String Band/ Leftover Salmon | Perinton Center Park Amphitheatre | Fairport (rochester), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Felly | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Justin Timberlake | Baltimore Arena (cfg bank arena/ civic center/ royal farms arena/ 1st mariner arena) | Baltimore, MD |
[Wednesday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band (1st night of 2) | Tanglewood Music Center | Lenox, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Chris Brown/ Ayra Starr (2nd night of 2) | Capitol Arena | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Janet Jackson/ Nelly | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Wilco (2nd night of 2) | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Three Dog Night | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Aventura | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Payton Clark | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Christopher Cross | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
BB Mak | City Winery Pittsburgh | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Donny Osmond | Palace Theatre | Albany, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Alanis Morissette/ Joan Jett/ Morgan Wade | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Adam Ezra Group | Lake Morey Lounge | Fairlee, VT |
[Wednesday] |
Third Eye Blind/ Yellowcard/ Arizona (summer gods tour) | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center (between rochester & buffalo), NY |
[Wednesday] |
International Festival of Jazz in Montreal (3rd night of 4) w/ Norah Jones/ Martha Wainwright | Place des Arts | Montreal, QC |
[Wednesday] |
UB40/ Fastest Land Animal | The Wilbur | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Railroad Earth/ Yonder Mountain String Band/ Leftover Salmon | Heuser Park | Philadelphia (king of prussia), PA |
[Thursday] |
Umphrey's McGee | Levitt Pavilion | Westport, CT |
[Thursday] |
International Festival of Jazz (4th night of 4) w/ Pink Martini | Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier Theatre @ Place des Arts | Montreal, QC |
[Thursday] |
Outlaw Music Festival w/ Willie Nelson/ Bob Dylan/ Robert Plant & Alison Krauss/ Celisse/ Maren Morris/ Celisse (willie nelson's fourth of july picnic) | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Thursday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band (2nd night of 2) | Tanglewood Music Center | Lenox, MA |
[Thursday] |
Future Islands | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
moe. | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Janet Jackson/ Nelly | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center (between rochester & buffalo), NY |
[Thursday] |
Justin Timberlake | HersheyPark Stadium | Hershey, PA |
[Thursday] |
Elvis Costello/ Daryl Hall/ Charlie Sexton | Bud Stage | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Nickelback | Ottawa Bluesfest | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Friday] |
Little River Band | South Shore Music Circus | Cohasset, MA |
[Friday] |
Jason Mraz | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Friday] |
Norah Jones | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Friday] |
Alanis Morissette/ Joan Jett/ Morgan Wade | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Friday] |
Levitate Music Festival (1st day/ night of 3) w/ Dirty Heads | Marshfield Fairgrounds | Marshfield, MA |
[Friday] |
Blackmore's Night (richie blackmore of deep purple & rainbow's minstrel act with his wife candace night) (1st night of 2) | The Vogel @ Count Basie Theatre | Red Bank, NJ |
[Friday] |
Dave Matthews Band (1st night of 2) | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Friday] |
Bob James (1st night of 3) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Sirsy | Sawtooth Kitchen, Bar & Stage | Hanover, NH |
[Friday] |
UB40/ Fastest Land Animal | Great Cedar Showroom @ Foxwoods Casino | Mashantucket (ledyard), CT |
[Friday] |
Northlane/ Thornhill/ Windwaker | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Umphrey's McGee | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Friday] |
The Rhythm Hill Blues Band | Beer Tree Brewing Company (aka the Farm by Beer Tree) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 6p |
[Friday] |
Born & Raised Fest 2024 (1st night of 2) w/ City And Colour/ Metric/ Sloan/ Dooms Children | Montebello Park | St. Catherines (buffalo ny), ON |
[Friday] |
The Used/ Story Of The Year/ Amira Elfeky | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Friday] |
Livingston Taylor | Black Birch Vineyard | North Hatfield, MA |
[Friday] |
Wilco | Chautauqua Amphitheatre | Chautauqua (between erie pa and fredonia ny), NY |
[Friday] |
moe. | Levitt Pavilion | Westport, CT |
[Friday] |
Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Christopher Cross | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Friday] |
Railroad Earth/ Yonder Mountain String Band/ Leftover Salmon | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Saturday] |
moe. | Stateside Amphitheatre @ Jay Peak Resort | Jay, VT |
[Saturday] |
Bob James (2nd night of 3) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Steve Earle | First Ontario Concert Hall | Hamilton (between buffalo ny and toronto on), ON |
[Saturday] |
Dirty Heads | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Saturday] |
Railroad Earth/ Yonder Mountain String Band/ Leftover Salmon | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Badfish (sublime tribute band) | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Saturday] |
Jason Mraz | Waterfront Music Pavilion | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Future Islands | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) | Town Ballroom | Buffalo, NY |
[Saturday] |
Levitate Music Festival (2nd day/ night of 3) w/ Sublime With Rome/ Lake Street Dive/ Dirty Heads/ Mt. Joy/ Tash Sultana/ Charley Crockett/ Iration | Marshfield Fairgrounds | Marshfield, MA |
[Saturday] |
Blackmore's Night (richie blackmore of deep purple & rainbow's minstrel act with his wife candace night) (2nd night of 2) | The Vogel @ Count Basie Theatre | Red Bank, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Born & Raised Fest 2024 (2nd night of 2) w/ Alexisonfire/ The Used/ Counterparts/ Ekkstacy | Montebello Park | St. Catherines (buffalo ny), NY |
[Saturday] |
Dave Matthews Band (2nd night of 2) | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Saturday] |
Bruce Hornsby | Point Of The Bluff Vineyard Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
Janet Jackson/ Nelly | HersheyPark Stadium | Hershey, PA |
[Saturday] |
Little River Band | Cape Cod Melody Tent | Hyannis, MA |
[Saturday] |
Outlaw Music Festival w/ Willie Nelson/ Bob Dylan/ Robert Plant & Alison Krauss/ Celisse | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Saturday] |
Norah Jones | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Lewiston (buffalo), NY |
[Saturday] |
Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Christopher Cross | Tupelo Music Hall | Derry (londonderry), NH |
[Saturday] |
Livingston Taylor | Caffe Lena | Sarataoga Springs, NY |
[Saturday] |
Northlane/ Thornhill/ Windwaker | Bronson Centre | Ottawa, ON |
[Saturday] |
Alanis Morissette/ Joan Jett/ Morgan Wade | Meadows Music Theatre (xfinity theatre) | Hartford, CT |
[Sunday] |
Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Christopher Cross | Indian Ranch | Webster, MA |
[Sunday] |
Levitate Music Festival (3rd day/ night of 3) | Marshfield Fairgrounds | Marshfield, MA |
[Sunday] |
Lake Street Dive | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette (syracuse), NY |
[Sunday] |
Pat Benatar & Neil Geraldo | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Menudo | Middle East Club (downstairs) | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Sunday] |
Umphrey's McGee | Lincoln Hill Farms | Canandaigua, NY |
[Sunday] |
Northlane/ Thornhill/ Windwaker | Beanfield Tehatre | Montreal, QC |
[Sunday] |
Outlaw Music Festival w/ Willie Nelson/ Bob Dylan/ Robert Plant & Alison Krauss/ Celisse | HersheyPark Stadium | Hershey, PA |
[Sunday] |
Bob James (3rd night of 3) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Monday] |
Bruce Hornsby | Riviera Theatre | North Tonawanda (buffalo), NY |
[Monday] |
Richard Thompson (1st night of 5) | Frets & Refrains Acoustic Guitar & Songwriting Camp | Big Indian, NY |
[Monday] |
Neil Young & Crazy Horse | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Norah Jones | Heinz Hall | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Monday] |
Steve Earle | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
The Used/ Story Of The Year/ Amira Elfeky | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Janet Jackson/ Nelly | The Rock | Newark, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Christopher Cross | Hershey Theatre | Hershey, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Dave Matthews Band | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Northlane/ Thornhill/ Windwaker | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
A Country Mile | Broome Bands Together @ Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY @ 6p |
[Tuesday] |
Steve Earle | Algonquin Commons Theatre | Ottawa, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Richard Thompson (2nd night of 5) | Frets & Refrains Acoustic Guitar & Songwriting Camp | Big Indian, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Rhiannon Giddens (opening for)/ Silkroad Ensemble | NJPAC | Newark, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Pat Benatar & Neil Geraldo | Warner Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Tuesday] |
The Used/ Story Of The Year/ Amira Elfeky | Power Plant Live | Baltimore, MD |
[Tuesday] |
Jason Mraz | The Green @ Shelburne Museum | Burlington, VT |
[Tuesday] |
Michael Franti & Spearhead (1st night of 2) | The Chicken Box | Nantucket, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Third Eye Blind/ Yellowcard/ Arizona (summer gods tour) | Star Lake Amphitheatre | Pittsburgh (burgettstown), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Alanis Morissette/ Joan Jett/ Morgan Wade | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Wednesday] |
Mt. Joy | Bud Stage | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Alanis Morissette/ Joan Jett/ Morgan Wade | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Richard Thompson (3rd night of 5) | Frets & Refrains Acoustic Guitar & Songwriting Camp | Big Indian, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Pat Comstock | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
Dave Matthews Band | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
UB40 | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Christopher Cross | Freeman Arts Pavilion | Selbyville, DE |
[Wednesday] |
Jason Mraz | Finger Lakes Performing Arts Center (cmac) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Elvis Costello/ Daryl Hall | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
The Used/ Story Of The Year/ Amira Elfeky | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Wednesday] |
Northlane/ Thornhill/ Windwaker | Paradise Rock Club | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Steve Earle | Kingston Grand Theatre | Kingston (across the st lawrence from watertown), ON |
[Wednesday] |
Michael Franti & Spearhead (2nd night of 2) | The Chicken Box | Nantucket, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Los Lobos | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Wednesday] |
moe. | SteelStacks | Bethlehem, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Janet Jackson/ Nelly | The B.C. (barclays center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Thursday] |
Third Eye Blind/ Yellowcard/ Arizona (summer gods tour) | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Thursday] |
Train/ Yacht Rock Revue | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Thursday] |
Jason Aldean | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY |
[Thursday] |
Richard Thompson (4th night of 5) | Frets & Refrains Acoustic Guitar & Songwriting Camp | Big Indian, NY |
[Thursday] |
Donny Osmond | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Thursday] |
Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Christopher Cross | Warner Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Crossing The Line | Veterans Park | Kirkwood, NY @ 6p |
[Thursday] |
Howie Day (1st night of 2) | City Winery (boston) | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Neil Young & Crazy Horse/ Josh Ross/ Corb Lund/ Steph Strings/ John Allaire | RBC Bluesfest @ Lebreton Flats Park | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Thursday] |
Steve Earle | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Thursday] |
Aaron Lewis (solo country tour from staind singer) (1st night of 2) | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Thursday] |
moe. | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
UB40/ Maxi-Priest | Stage @ Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Thursday] |
Chris Stapleton/ Marcus King | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center, NY |
[Thursday] |
Northlane/ Thornhill/ Windwaker | Theatre of Living Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Aaron Lewis (solo country tour from staind singer) (2nd night of 2) | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Friday] |
Northlane/ Thornhill/ Windwaker | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
Joan Osborne | Arrowood Farms | Accord (new paltz), NY |
[Friday] |
Richard Thompson (5th night of 5) | Frets & Refrains Acoustic Guitar & Songwriting Camp | Big Indian, NY |
[Friday] |
John Lodge (moody blues) | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Friday] |
The Used/ Story Of The Year/ Amira Elfeky | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Friday] |
Los Lobos | Arrowood Farms | Accord (new paltz), NY |
[Friday] |
Amanda Marshall/ Colin James/ AHI | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Howie Day (2nd night of 2) | City Winery (boston) | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Little River Band | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Friday] |
Dave Matthews Band | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Friday] |
Michael Franti & Spearhead | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Third Eye Blind/ Yellowcard/ Arizona (summer gods tour) | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Friday] |
Janet Jackson/ Nelly | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Blue Oyster Cult | Event Center @ Twin Rivers Casino | Lincoln, RI |
[Friday] |
NOFX (1st night of 3) | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Elvis Costello/ Daryl Hall | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Friday] |
Slightly Stoopid/ Dirty Heads/ Common Kings/ The Elovators | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Friday] |
Paula Cole | New Hope Winery | New Hope, PA |
[Friday] |
moe. (1st night of 2) | Wonderland Forest | Lafayette (syracuse), NY |
[Friday] |
Red Hot Chili Peppers/ Kid Cudi/ Iron Tom | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center (between rochester & buffalo), NY |
[Friday] |
Chrisette Michele (1st night of 2) | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Friday] |
Donny Osmond | Beacon Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Chris Stapleton/ Marcus King | Star Lake Amphitheatre (pavilion/ s&t music park) | Pittsburgh (burgettstown), PA |
[Saturday] |
Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Christopher Cross | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Saturday] |
moe. (2nd night of 2) | Wonderland Forest | Lafayette (syracuse), NY |
[Saturday] |
Sun Dub | Reggae On The Rock | Saugerties, NY |
[Saturday] |
Alanis Morissette/ Joan Jett/ Morgan Wade (1st night of 2) | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Kid Cudi/ Pusha T | Capitol Arena | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Marcus King | Palace Theatre | Albany, NY |
[Saturday] |
NOFX (2nd night of 3) | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
Third Eye Blind/ Yellowcard/ Arizona (summer gods tour) | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Saturday] |
Aaron Lewis (solo country tour from staind singer) (1st night of 2) | Indian Ranch | Webster, MA |
[Saturday] |
John Lodge (moody blues) | State Theatre of NJ | New Brunswick, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Chrisette Michele (2nd night of 2) | The Birchmere | Washington (alexandria va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Jason Mraz | NiagaraFallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Saturday] |
Dave Matthews Band | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Motley Crue | Ottawa Bluesfest @ Lebreton Flats Park | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Saturday] |
The O'Jay's | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, MD |
[Saturday] |
The Pretenders | Count Basie Theatre | Red Bank, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Joe Russo's Almost Dead (two sets)/ Dogs In A Pile/ Trouble No More (performing Eat A Peach.)/ Karina Rykman/ Mukal Rose (Black Uhuru) | Peach At The Beach (former Peach Festival one day only version) @ Summer Concert Stage @ Island Waterpark's Showboat Resort | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) | Garrett Amphitheatre | Strausstown (northwest of reading on I-78), PA |
[Saturday] |
Janet Jackson/ Nelly | Baltimore Arena (cfg bank arena/ civic center/ royal farms arena/ 1st mariner arena) | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
Bret Michaels (poison)/ Dee Snider (twisted sister)/ Lou Gramm (foreigner)/ Don Felder (the eagles) [Bret Michaels Party-Gras Tour] | Star Lake Amphitheatre (pavilion/ s&t music park) | Pittsburgh (burgettstown), PA |
[Saturday] |
Greg Hawkes (the cars)/ Eddie Japan (playing the music of the cars) | Center For The Arts In Natick | Natick (between boston and worcester), MA |
[Sunday] |
Sirsy | Pond Front House Concert | Carver, MA |
[Sunday] |
Elvis Costello/ Daryl Hall | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Third Eye Blind/ Yellowcard/ Arizona (summer gods tour) | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Alanis Morissette/ Joan Jett/ Morgan Wade (2nd night of 2) | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Kid Cudi/ Pusha T | The Bank | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
Trout Fishing In America | Twilight Concert Series | Philadelphia (bryn mawr), PA |
[Sunday] |
Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Christopher Cross | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino | Bethlehem, PA |
[Sunday] |
Slightly Stoopid/ Dirty Heads/ Common Kings/ The Elovators | Meadowbrook Pavilion (bank of nh pavilion) | Gilford, NH |
[Sunday] |
Los Lobos | Payomet Center | North Truro, MA |
[Sunday] |
Ottawa Bluesfest w/ Nas | Lebreton Flats Park | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Sunday] |
Thomas Dolby/ Tom Bailey (thompson twins)/ Modern English/ Men Without Hats/ The Romantics/ Bow Wow Bow/ The Plimsouls (and Tommy Tutone in select markets) (Totally Tubular Fest) | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Sunday] |
The Pretenders | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
Aaron Lewis (solo country tour from staind singer) (2nd night of 2) | Indian Ranch | Webster, MA |
[Sunday] |
NOFX (3rd night of 3) | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Sunday] |
Jon Pousette-Dart | Caffe Lena | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Monday] |
Musiq Soulchild | Black Music Festival | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Monday] |
Red Hot Chili Peppers/ Kid Cudi/ Wand/ Iron Tom (1st night of 2) | Bud Stage | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
John Lodge (moody blues) | Ocean City Music Pier | Ocean City, NJ |
[Monday] |
Halestorm/ I Prevail/ Hollywood Undead/ Fit For A King | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Monday] |
Diiv/ Horse Jumper Of Love | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Thomas Dolby/ Tom Bailey (thompson twins)/ Modern English/ Men Without Hats/ The Romantics/ Bow Wow Bow/ The Plimsouls (and Tommy Tutone in select markets) (Totally Tubular Fest) | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Tuesday] |
The Pretenders | Tanglewood Music Center | Lenox, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Dave Matthews Band (1st night of 2) | Meadowbrook Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Tuesday] |
Halestorm/ I Prevail/ Hollywood Undead/ Fit For A King | Waterfront Music Pavilion (leader bank) | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Sponge/ Powerman 5000/ Tantric | Sharkey's Event Center | Syracuse (liverpool), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Elvis Costello/ Daryl Hall | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Diiv/ Horse Jumper Of Love | Howard Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Tuesday] |
Third Eye Blind/ Yellowcard/ Arizona (summer gods tour) | Broadview Stage @ SPAC | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Hi-Way Fruit Market | Broome Bands Together @ Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY @ 6p |
[Wednesday] |
John Lodge (moody blues) | Patchogue Theatre | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Christopher Cross | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Foo Fighters (1st night of 2)/ The Pretenders/ Mammoth WVH | Citi Field | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Dave Matthews Band (2nd night of 2) | Meadowbrook Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Wednesday] |
moe. | Outer Harbor | Buffalo, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Grey Fox Bluegrass Festival (1st day/ night of 5) (move in day) | Walsh Farm | Oak Hill, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Red Hot Chili Peppers/ Kid Cudi/ Seun Kuti/ Iron Tom (2nd night of 2) | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Adam KnOws | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
Thomas Dolby/ Tom Bailey (thompson twins)/ Modern English/ Men Without Hats/ The Romantics/ Bow Wow Bow/ The Plimsouls (and Tommy Tutone in select markets) (Totally Tubular Fest) | Music Hall @ Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Rain (beatles tribute band) | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Joe Bonamassa | Freeman Arts Pavilion | Selbyville, DE |
[Wednesday] |
Kid Cudi/ Pusha T | The Rock | Newark, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Old Crow Medicine Show | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Joey Fatone (*NSYNC)/ AJ McLean (backstreet boys) | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Thursday] |
Tab Benoit/ Anders Osborne/ Mike Zito | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Thursday] |
Slightly Stoopid/ Dirty Heads/ Common Kings/ The Elovators | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Thursday] |
Joe Bonamassa/ Jim Messina (poco)/ Brandon Taz Niederauer/ Kerry Kearney Band | Great South Bay Music Festival @ Shorefront Park (1st day/ night of 4) | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Thursday] |
Halestorm/ I Prevail/ Hollywood Undead/ Fit For A King | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Elvis Costello/ Daryl Hall | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Santana/ Counting Crows | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Thursday] |
Steve Earle | Academy Of Music Theatre | Northampton, MA |
[Thursday] |
John Lodge (moody blues) | The Warehouse @ Fairfield Theatre Center | Fairfield, CT |
[Thursday] |
Marty Stuart & his Fabulous Superlatives | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Thursday] |
Old Crow Medicine Show | Tree House Brewing Company | Deerfield, MA |
[Thursday] |
Grey Fox Bluegrass Festival (2nd day/ night of 5) w/ The Gibson Brothers/ Sister Sadie/ Shadowgrass/ Sam Grisman Project | Walsh Farm | Oak Hill, NY |
[Thursday] |
Mt. Joy (1st night of 2) | Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Thomas Dolby/ Tom Bailey (thompson twins)/ Modern English/ Men Without Hats/ The Romantics/ Bow Wow Bow/ The Plimsouls (and Tommy Tutone in select markets) (Totally Tubular Fest) | Pier 17 | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Third Eye Blind/ Yellowcard/ Arizona (summer gods tour) | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Thursday] |
Lou Gramm (foreigner)/ Rick Nielsen (cheap trick)/ Daxx Nielsen (cheap trick)/ Simon Kirke (bad company and free) | Rock & Roll Fantasy Camp (1st day of 4) @ The Cutting Room | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Grassroots 2024 w/ The Rumble ft. Chief Joseph Boudreaux Jr./ Donna The Buffalo | Finger Lakes GrassRoots Festival (1st day/ night of 4) | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY |
[Thursday] |
Pat Benatar & Neil Geraldo | Hershey Theatre | Hershey, PA |
[Thursday] |
Tropidelic | Funk N' Waffles | Syracuse, NY |
[Thursday] |
Jordan Davis | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs) | Syracuse, NY |
[Thursday] |
The Infamous Stringdusters (ft. binghamton dobro player, andy hall) | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA |
[Thursday] |
O.A.R./ DJ Logic/ Fitz & The Tantrums | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Thursday] |
Rick Springfield | Delaware State Fair @ Fairgrounds | Harrington, DE |
[Thursday] |
Blackberry Smoke | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Friday] |
Lou Gramm (foreigner)/ Rick Nielsen (cheap trick)/ Daxx Nielsen (cheap trick)/ Simon Kirke (bad company and free) | Rock & Roll Fantasy Camp (2nd day of 4) @ The Cutting Room | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
The Infamous Stringdusters (ft. binghamton dobro player, andy hall) | Lincoln Hill Farms | Canandaigua, NY |
[Friday] |
Pepper/ Streetlight Manifesto/ Badfish (sublime tribute band)/ Tropidelic | Great South Bay Music Festival @ Shorefront Park (2nd day/ night of 4) | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Ambrosia | Showroom @ Turning Stone Casino | Verona (utica), NY |
[Friday] |
Grassroots 2024 w/ Donna The Buffalo | Finger Lakes GrassRoots Festival (2nd day/ night of 4) | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY |
[Friday] |
Thomas Dolby/ Tom Bailey (thompson twins)/ Modern English/ Men Without Hats/ The Romantics/ Bow Wow Bow/ The Plimsouls (and Tommy Tutone in select markets) (Totally Tubular Fest) | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Xscape/ SWV/ Mya/ Total/ 702 | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
REO Speedwagon/ Train/ Yacht Rock Revue | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Lewiston (buffalo), NY |
[Friday] |
Foo Fighters (2nd night of 2)/ The Hives/ Amyl & The Sniffers | Citi Field | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Friday] |
Olivia Rodrigo | Wells Center | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Dave Matthews Band (1st night of 2) | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Friday] |
Rick Springfield | Clearfield County Fairgrounds | Clearfield, PA |
[Friday] |
Slightly Stoopid/ Dirty Heads/ Common Kings/ The Elovators | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Friday] |
Mt. Joy (2nd night of 2) | Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Hot Tuna (jorma kaukonen/ jack cassady) Acoustic show | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA |
[Friday] |
Tab Benoit/ Anders Osborne/ Mike Zito | Colonial Theatre | Philadelphia (phoenixville), PA |
[Friday] |
Third Eye Blind/ Yellowcard/ Arizona (summer gods tour) | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Friday] |
The Pretenders | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Nas | Palace Theatre | Albany, NY |
[Friday] |
Method Man & Redman | L'Olympia | Montreal (deux-montagnes), QC |
[Friday] |
Joey Fatone (*NSYNC)/ AJ McLean (backstreet boys) | Ovation Hall @ Ocean Resort Casino | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Grey Fox Bluegrass Festival (3rd day/ night of 5) w/ Brennen Leigh/ Del McCoury Band/ Molly Tuttle/ The SteelDrivers | Walsh Farm | Oak Hill, NY |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
O.A.R./ Fitz & The Tantrums | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Friday] |
Kid Cudi/ Pusha T | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Phish (1st night of 3) | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Friday] |
Santana/ Counting Crows | Art Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Saturday] |
REO Speedwagon/ Train/ Yacht Rock Revue | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Sammy Hagar (w/ Mark Anthony/ Joe Satriani/ Jason Bonham)/ Loverboy | Jiffy Live | Washington (suburban bristow va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Hot Tuna (jorma kaukonen/ jack cassady) Acoustic show | Arrowwood Farms | Accord (new paltz), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Steeldrivers | Point Of The Bluff Vineyard Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
Tommy James & The Shondells | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA |
[Saturday] |
Mammoth WVH/ Nita Strauss (alice cooper) [show originally booked for 3/8/24] | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Saturday] |
The Infamous Stringdusters (ft. binghamton dobro player, andy hall) | Jeezum Crow Festival | Jay, VT |
[Saturday] |
O.A.R./ DJ Logic/ Fitz & The Tantrums | Waterfront Music Pavilion | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Marshall Tucker Band | Mount Airy Casino | Mount Pocono, PA |
[Saturday] |
The Flaming Lips | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Saturday] |
Joey Fatone (*NSYNC)/ AJ McLean (backstreet boys) | Theatre @ National Harbor | Washington (oxon hill md), DC |
[Saturday] |
Olivia Rodrigo | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Lou Gramm (foreigner)/ Rick Nielsen (cheap trick)/ Daxx Nielsen (cheap trick)/ Simon Kirke (bad company and free) | Rock & Roll Fantasy Camp (3rd day of 4) @ The Cutting Room | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Adam Ezra Group | Harmony In The Woods | Hawley, PA |
[Saturday] |
Ambrosia/ w/ Peter Beckett of Player/ Elliot Lurie Looking Glass | Seneca Niagara Casino | Niagara Falls, NY |
[Saturday] |
John Lodge (moody blues) | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Saturday] |
Steve Earle | Turning Stone Casino | Verona, NY |
[Saturday] |
Phish (2nd night of 3) | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Saturday] |
Tab Benoit/ Anders Osborne/ Mike Zito | The Suffolk | Riverhead (long island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Ludacris | Delaware State Fairgrounds | Harrington, DE |
[Saturday] |
Slightly Stoopid/ Dirty Heads/ Common Kings/ The Elovators | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Thomas Dolby/ Tom Bailey (thompson twins)/ Modern English/ Men Without Hats/ The Romantics/ Bow Wow Bow/ The Plimsouls (and Tommy Tutone in select markets) (Totally Tubular Fest) | Poconos Park Amphitheatre | Bushkill, PA |
[Saturday] |
Joan Osborne | Narrows Center | Boston (fall river), MA |
[Saturday] |
Grey Fox Bluegrass Festival (4th day/ night of 5) w/ Yonder Mountain String Band/ Hawktail/ Pine Leaf Boys | Walsh Farm | Oak Hill, NY |
[Saturday] |
Greater Hartford Festival Of Jazz w/ Marion Meadows/ Alex Bugnon/ Eric Leone | Bushnell Park | Hartford, CT |
[Saturday] |
Grassroots 2024 w/ Donna The Buffalo | Finger Lakes GrassRoots Festival (3rd day/ night of 4) | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY |
[Saturday] |
Elvis Costello/ Daryl Hall | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Saturday] |
Dark Star Orchestra (grateful dead tribute band)/ Dogs In A Pile/ Dopapod/ Karina Rykman | Great South Bay Music Festival @ Shorefront Park (3rd day/ night of 4) | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Sponge/ Powerman 5000/ Tantric | Angel City Music Hall Bar & Eatery | Manchester, NH |
[Saturday] |
The Hives | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Sun Dub | Butternut Ski Lodge | Great Barrington, MA |
[Saturday] |
Badfish (sublime tribute band) | Garden Grove Festival | Great Barrington, MA |
[Saturday] |
Kid Cudi/ Pusha T | Bell Centre | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
Dave Matthews Band (2nd night of 2) | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Saturday] |
Mt. Joy | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Sunday] |
Marshall Tucker Band | Point Of The Bluff Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Sunday] |
Mammoth WVH/ Nita Strauss (alice cooper) [show originally scheduled for 3/10/24] | Empire Live | Albany, NY |
[Sunday] |
Pat Benatar & Neil Geraldo | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Sunday] |
Jon Anderson (yes)/ Justin Hayward (moody blues)/ Martin Barre (jethro tull)/ Start Making Sense (talking heads tribute band) | Great South Bay Music Festival @ Shorefront Park (4th day/ night of 4) | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
Phish (3rd night of 3) | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Sunday] |
Tab Benoit/ Anders Osborne/ Mike Zito | The Odeum | East Greenwich, RI |
[Sunday] |
Grassroots 2024 w/ Donna The Buffalo | Finger Lakes GrassRoots Festival (4th day/ night of 4) | Trumansburg (ithaca), NY |
[Sunday] |
Slightly Stoopid/ Dirty Heads/ Common Kings/ The Elovators | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Sunday] |
Sponge/ Powerman 5000/ Tantric | Dingbatz | Clifton, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Joan Osborne | Stephen Talkhouse | Amagansett (eastern long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
The Infamous Stringdusters (ft. binghamton dobro player, andy hall) | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Sunday] |
O.A.R./ DJ Logic/ Fitz & The Tantrums | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Sunday] |
Hot Tuna (jorma kaukonen/ jack cassady) Acoustic show | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
Lou Gramm (foreigner)/ Rick Nielsen (cheap trick)/ Daxx Nielsen (cheap trick)/ Simon Kirke (bad company and free) | Rock & Roll Fantasy Camp (4th day of 4) @ The Cutting Room | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
blink-182/Pierce The Veil | Citi Field | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Sunday] |
Old Crow Medicine Show | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Grey Fox Bluegrass Festival (5th day/ night of 5) (move out day) | Walsh Farm | Oak Hill, NY |
[Sunday] |
Tom Keifer (cinderella) | Warner Theatre | Erie, PA |
[Sunday] |
John Lodge (moody blues) | Memorial Hall | Plymouth, NH |
[Sunday] |
Ambrosia/ Peter Beckett of Player/ Elliot Lurie of Looking Glass | Premier Ballroom @ Foxwoods Casino | Mashantucket, CT |
[Sunday] |
Steve Earle | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Sunday] |
Nas | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Sunday] |
Santana/ Counting Crows | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
Foo Fighters/ The Hives/ Amyl & The Sniffers | Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
The Flaming Lips | Art Park Amphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Monday] |
Sammy Hagar (w/ Mark Anthony/ Joe Satriani/ Jason Bonham)/ Loverboy | Broadview Stage @ SPAC | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Monday] |
Elvis Costello/ Daryl Hall | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Tuesday] |
O.A.R./ DJ Logic/ Fitz & The Tantrums | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Tuesday] |
Pat Benatar & Neil Geraldo | Beacon Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Crossing The Line | Broome Bands Together @ Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY @ 6p |
[Tuesday] |
Phish (1st night of 2) | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Tuesday] |
Steve Earle | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Styx/ Foreigner/ John Waite (the babys/ bad english) (foreigner headlines) | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Halestorm/ I Prevail/ Hollywood Undead/ Fit For A King | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Tuesday] |
John Lodge (moody blues) | Nashua Center For The Arts | Nashua, NH |
[Tuesday] |
Chicago/ Earth Wind & Fire | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Foo Fighters/ The Hives/ Amyl & The Sniffers | HersheyPark Stadium | Hershey, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Def Leppard/ Journey/ Steve Miller Band | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
As I Lay Dying/ Chelsea Grin/ Entheos | Empire Live | Albany, NY |
[Tuesday] |
blink-182/ Pierce The Veil | Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Mayday Parade/ The Maine/ The Wonder Years/ We The Kings/ Real Friends (sad summer fest) | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Thomas Dolby/ Tom Bailey (thompson twins)/ Modern English/ Men Without Hats/ The Romantics/ Bow Wow Bow/ The Plimsouls (and Tommy Tutone in select markets) (Totally Tubular Fest) | Place Bell | Laval (montreal), QC |
[Tuesday] |
Tab Benoit/ Anders Osborne/ Mike Zito | Payomet Center | Truro (cape cod), MA |
[Tuesday] |
Two Door Cinema Club (1st night of 2) | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
The Flaming Lips (performing yoshimi battles the pink robots) | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery | Lafayette (syracuse), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Santana/ Counting Crows | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Wednesday] |
Santana/ Counting Crows | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Sammy Hagar (w/ Mark Anthony/ Joe Satriani/ Jason Bonham)/ Loverboy | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Wednesday] |
Phish (2nd night of 2) | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Wednesday] |
Pat Benatar & Neil Geraldo | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Styx/ Foreigner/ John Waite (the babys/ bad english) (styx headlines) | Jiffy Live | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Kid Cudi/ Pusha T | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Chicago/ Earth WInd & Fire | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Wednesday] |
John Lodge (moody blues) | Colonial Theatre | Laconia, NH |
[Wednesday] |
Steve Earle | Stephen Talkhouse | Amagansett (eastern long island), NY |
[Wednesday] |
As I Lay Dying/ Chelsea Grin/ Entheos | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Major Bigtime | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
Halestorm/ I Prevail/ Hollywood Undead/ Fit For A King | Montage Mountain | Scranton (moosic), PA |
[Wednesday] |
Limp Bizkit/ Xavier Wulf/ Eddy Baker/ Bones/ Riff Rapp/ Corey Feldman/ N8NoFace | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
blink-182/ Pierce The Veil | Meadows Music Theatre | Hartford, CT |
[Wednesday] |
Thomas Dolby/ Tom Bailey (thompson twins)/ Modern English/ Men Without Hats/ The Romantics/ Bow Wow Bow/ The Plimsouls (and Tommy Tutone in select markets) (Totally Tubular Fest) | Theatre @ Great Canadian Casino | Mississauga (toronto), ON |
[Wednesday] |
Xscape/ SWV/ Mya/ Total/ 702 | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
REO Speedwagon/ Train/ Yacht Rock Revue | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Two Door Cinema Club (2nd night of 2) | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Taking Back Sunday/ Citizen | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Wednesday] |
10cc | Wellmont Theatre | Montclair, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Chicago (no earth wind & fire on this date) | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Thursday] |
Beck w/ The Philadelphia Orchestra | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
10cc | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
O.A.R./ DJ Logic/ Fitz & The Tantrums (1st night of 2) | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Billy Joel (msg residency show #104) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
AJR (2nd night of 2) | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Xscape/ SWV/ Mya/ Total/ 702 | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Thursday] |
As I Lay Dying/ Chelsea Grin/ Entheos | Theatre Of Living Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
King's X (1st night of 2) | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Thursday] |
Dan + Shay | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Def Leppard/ Journey/ Steve Miller Band | Hershey Park Stadium | Hershey, PA |
[Thursday] |
Tab Benoit/ Anders Osborne/ Mike Zito | Lake Morey Resort Lounge | Fairlee, VT |
[Thursday] |
Elvis Costello/ Daryl Hall | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Thursday] |
Tom Keifer (cinderella) | Starland Ballroom | Sayreville, NJ |
[Thursday] |
John Ford Coley (england dan & john ford coley) | Riviera Theatre | Buffalo (north tonawanda), NY |
[Friday] |
The Platters/ Cornell Gunters Coasters/ The Drifters | Anderson Center @ Binghamton University | Vestal (binghamton), NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Creed/ 3 Doors Down/ Finger Eleven | Jiffy Live | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Friday] |
blink-182/ Pierce The Veil | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
As I Lay Dying/ Chelsea Grin/ Entheos | The Fillmore Silver Spring | Washington (silver spring md), DC |
[Friday] |
10cc | Patchogue Theatre | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
REO Speedwagon/ Train/ Yacht Rock Revue | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Friday] |
Tab Benoit/ Anders Osborne/ Mike Zito | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Friday] |
Dan + Shay | Lakeview Amphitheatre | Syracuse, NY |
[Friday] |
John Lodge (moody blues) | The Wilbur | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Halestorm/ I Prevail/ Hollywood Undead/ Fit For A King | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Buffalo Irish Festival (1st night of 3) | Buffalo Waterfront (canalside/ outer harbor) | Buffalo, NY |
[Friday] |
Cypress Hill/ The Pharcyde/ Souls Of Mischief | Bandshell Park @ Exhibition Place | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Tom Keifer (cinderella) | The Great Cedar Showroom @ Foxwoods Casino | Mashantucket, CT |
[Friday] |
The Flaming Lips | Waterfront Park | Burlington, VT |
[Friday] |
Limp Bizkit/ Xavier Wulf/ Eddy Baker/ Bones/ Riff Rapp/ Corey Feldman/ N8NoFace | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Friday] |
Sammy Hagar (w/ Mark Anthony/ Joe Satriani/ Jason Bonham)/ Loverboy | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Friday] |
Almost Queen (queen tribute band) | Cape Cod Melody Tent | Hyannis, MA |
[Friday] |
AJR (1st night of 2) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Ludacris | Grandstand @ York Fair | York, PA |
[Friday] |
King's X (2nd night of 2) | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Friday] |
Xscape/ SWV/ Mya/ Total/ 702 | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Steve Earle | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
O.A.R./ DJ Logic/ Fitz & The Tantrums (2nd night of 2) | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Megan Thee Stallion/ GloRilla | Broccoli City Festival @ Audi Field | Broccoli City, MD |
[Saturday] |
REO Speedwagon/ Train/ Yacht Rock Revue | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Tom Keifer (cinderella) | Seneda Allegany Resort Casino | Salamanca, NY |
[Saturday] |
Christopher Cross | Point Of The Bluff Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
Almost Queen (queen tribute band) | Indian Ranch | Webster, MA |
[Saturday] |
blink-182/ Pierce The Veil | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
AJR (2nd night of 2) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Sammy Hagar (w/ Mark Anthony/ Joe Satriani/ Jason Bonham)/ Loverboy | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Tab Benoit/ Anders Osborne/ Mike Zito | The Cabot | Beverly, MA |
[Saturday] |
Dan + Shay | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Saturday] |
King's X | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Ludacris | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Two Door Cinema Club | Pier Six Pavilion | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
Halestorm/ I Prevail/ Hollywood Undead/ Fit For A King | York Fair | York, PA |
[Saturday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Saturday] |
Fantasia Barrino (american idol season #3) (1st night of 2) | Theatre @ National Harbor | Washington (oxon hill md), DC |
[Saturday] |
Buffalo Irish Festival (2nd night of 3) | Buffalo Waterfront (canalside/ outer harbor) | Buffalo, NY |
[Saturday] |
John Lodge (moody blues) | Infinity Hall Hartford | Hartford, CT |
[Saturday] |
Def Leppard/ Journey/ Steve Miller Band | Park @ North Shore (pnc/ three rivers stadium) | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Saturday] |
Dark Desert Eagles (eagles tribute band) | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Saturday] |
Jerry Harrison (talking heads, tom tom club) | People's Park | Johnstown, PA |
[Saturday] |
Beck | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Saturday] |
O.A.R./ DJ Logic/ Fitz & The Tantrums | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Saturday] |
Lauren Daigle | The Coliseum | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
10cc | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Saturday] |
Chicago/ Earth Wind & Fire | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Saturday] |
Taking Back Sunday/ Citizen | Buffalo Riverworks | Buffalo, NY |
[Sunday] |
Two Door Cinema Club | Waterfront Music Pavilion (leader bank) | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Iration/ Pepper/ Denm/ Artikal Sound System | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Tab Benoit/ Anders Osborne/ Mike Zito | Jimmy's Jazz & Blues Club | Portsmouth, NH |
[Sunday] |
Lauren Daigle | The Coliseum | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Buffalo Irish Festival (3rd night of 3) | Buffalo Waterfront (canalside/ outer harbor) | Buffalo, NY |
[Sunday] |
REO Speedwagon/ Train/ Yacht Rock Revue | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Sunday] |
Chicago/ Earth Wind & Fire | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
Bowling For Soup/ Keep Flying/ Eternal Boy Open | Palace Theatre | Pittsburgh (greensburg), PA |
[Sunday] |
Halestorm/ Hollywood Undead/ Fit For A King | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Sunday] |
Styx/ Foreigner/ John Waite (the babys/ bad english) (foreigner headlines) | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Sunday] |
Slash/ Keb' Mo'/ Robert Randolph (serpent festival 2024) | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Fantasia Barrino (american idol season #3) (2nd night of 2) | Theatre @ National Harbor | Washington (oxon hill md), DC |
[Sunday] |
O.A.R./ DJ Logic/ Fitz & The Tantrums | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
Limp Bizkit/ Xavier Wulf/ Eddy Baker/ Bones/ Riff Rapp/ Corey Feldman/ N8NoFace | Jiffy Live | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Monday] |
Green Day/ Smashing Pumpkins/ Rancid | Nationals Park | Washington, DC |
[Monday] |
Two Door Cinema Club | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Monday] |
Hozier/ Allison Russell | Star Lake Amphitheatre | Burgettstown (pittsburgh), PA |
[Monday] |
10cc | Ocean City Music Pier | Ocean City, NJ |
[Monday] |
John Lodge (moody blues) | Bardavon Opera House | Poughkeepsie, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Melanie & The Boys | Broome Bands Together @ Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY @ 6p |
[Tuesday] |
Limp Bizkit/ Xavier Wulf/ Eddy Baker/ Bones/ Riff Rapp/ Corey Feldman/ N8NoFace | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Chicago/ Earth WInd & Fire | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Tuesday] |
Jennifer Lopez | PPG Arena | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Styx/ Foreigner/ John Waite (the babys/ bad english) (foreigner headlines) | Broadview Stage @ SPAC | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Slash/ Keb' Mo'/ Robert Randolph (serpent festival 2024) | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Creed/ Big Wreck/ Finger Eleven | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Jerry Harrison (talking heads, tom tom club) | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Lamb Of God/ Mastodon/ Kerry King/ No Malevolence | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Chicago/ Earth Wind & Fire | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Wednesday] |
Styx/ Foreigner/ John Waite (the babys/ bad english) (styx headlines) | Star Lake Amphitheatre (pavilion/ s&t music park) | Burgettstown (pittsburgh), PA |
[Wednesday] |
Tab Benoit/ Anders Osborne/ Mike Zito | The Vogel @ Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Two Door Cinema Club | The Coliseum | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Bad Bear | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
Limp Bizkit/ Xavier Wulf/ Eddy Baker/ Bones/ Riff Rapp/ Corey Feldman/ N8NoFace | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Wednesday] |
311/ Awolnation/ Neon Trees | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Sammy Hagar (w/ Mark Anthony/ Joe Satriani/ Jason Bonham)/ Loverboy | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Jazz Is Dead | Ardmore Music Hall | Philadelphia (ardmore), PA |
[Thursday] |
Heart/ Cheap Trick | Canadian Centre | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Thursday] |
Green Day/ Smashing Pumpkins/ Rancid | Rogers Centre | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Meadows Music Theatre | Hartford, CT |
[Thursday] |
Lamb Of God/ Mastodon/ Kerry King/ No Malevolence | Bell Centre | Montreal, QC |
[Thursday] |
Jason Aldean | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center, NY |
[Thursday] |
Garrison Keillor | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Musikfest 2024 (1st night of 11) w/ Greta Van Fleet | SteelStacks Stage @ The Plaza | Bethlehem, PA |
[Thursday] |
Slash/ Keb' Mo'/ Robert Randolph (serpent festival 2024) | Waterfront Music Pavilion (leader bank) | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | Lynn Memorial Auditorium | Lynn, MA |
[Thursday] |
Chris Stapleton/ Grace Potter (1st night of 3) | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Thursday] |
Black Flag | Sonia | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Thursday] |
Iration/ Pepper/ Denm/ Artikal Sound System | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Tab Benoit/ Anders Osborne/ Mike Zito | Newton Theatre | Newton, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Marcus Roberts Trio w/ The Philadelphia Orchestra | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Thursday] |
Mayday Parade/ The Maine/ The Wonder Years/ We The Kings/ Real Friends (sad summer fest) | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Spiedie Fest (1st day/ night of 3) | Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY |
[Friday] |
Chicago/ Earth Wind & Fire | Jiffy Live | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Friday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Friday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff | Meadows Music Theatre | Hartford, CT |
[Friday] |
Musikfest 2024 (2nd night of 11) w/ | SteelStacks Stage @ The Plaza | Bethlehem, PA |
[Friday] |
Quiet Riot | 3rd Street Music & Art Festival Downtown | Niagara Falls, NY |
[Friday] |
Flo Rida | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Friday] |
Def Leppard/ Journey/ Heart | Rogers Centre | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Five Finger Death Punch/ Marilyn Manson | HersheyPark Stadium | Hershey, PA |
[Friday] |
Diiv/ Horse Jumper Of Love | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
AJR | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Chris Stapleton/ Grace Potter (2nd night of 3) | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Friday] |
Metallica/ Pantera/ Mammoth WVH (1st night of 2) | Gillette Stadium | Foxboro (boston), MA |
[Friday] |
Angelique Kidjo w/ Philadelphia Orchestra | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Friday] |
Crossing The Line | Stu's Place | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Dan + Shay | Star Lake Amphitheatre (pavilion/ s&t music park) | Pittsburgh (burgettstown), PA |
[Friday] |
Styx/ Foreigner/ John Waite (the babys/ bad english) (styx headlines) | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Friday] |
Iration/ Pepper/ Denm/ Artikal Sound System | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Friday] |
Xscape/ SWV/ Mya/ Total/ 702 | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Friday] |
Jennifer Lopez (1st night of 2) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Greta Van Fleet | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Friday] |
Black Flag | QXT's | Newark, NJ |
[Friday] |
The Machine Performs Pink Floyd | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Saturday] |
Creed/ 3 Doors Down/ Finger Eleven | Star Lake Amphitheatre | Burgettstown (pittsburgh), PA |
[Saturday] |
Black Flag | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
Musikfest 2024 (3rd night of 11) w/ Shinedown | SteelStacks Stage @ The Plaza | Bethlehem, PA |
[Saturday] |
Lamb Of God/ Mastodon/ Kerry King/ No Malevolence | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Saturday] |
The Doobie Brothers/ Steve Winwood | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Saturday] |
Tab Benoit/ Anders Osborne/ Mike Zito | Jergel's Rhythm Grille | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Saturday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Saturday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff | HersheyPark Stadium | Hershey, PA |
[Saturday] |
Jim Messina (poco/ loggins & messina) | Diamond Horseshoe @ Times Square (sony hall) | New York (manhattan), NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Chris Stapleton/ Grace Potter (3rd night of 3) | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Saturday] |
Lauren Daigle | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Saturday] |
The Rhythm Hill Blues Band | Keir Family Distillery | Warren Center, PA @ 7p |
[Saturday] |
Dan + Shay | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Saturday] |
311/ Awolnation/ Neon Trees | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Saturday] |
Chicago/ Earth Wind & Fire | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Jennifer Lopez (2nd night of 2) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
AJR (2nd night of 2) | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Marc Cohn | Boarding House Park | Boston (lowell), MA |
[Saturday] |
Spiedie Fest (2nd day/ night of 3) | Otsiningo Park | BInghamton, NY |
[Saturday] |
Green Day/ Smashing Pumpkins/ Rancid | Osheaga Music Festival | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
Mayday Parade/ The Maine/ The Wonder Years/ We The Kings/ Real Friends (sad summer fest) | The Palladium (outdoors) | Worcester, MA |
[Saturday] |
Harry Potter In Concert w/ Philadelphia Orchestra | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Saturday] |
Iration/ Pepper/ Denm/ Artikal Sound System | College Street Music Hall | New Haven, CT |
[Saturday] |
Xscape/ SWV/ Mya/ Total/ 702 | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY |
[Sunday] |
Slash/ Keb' Mo'/ Robert Randolph (serpent festival 2024) | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Lamb Of God/ Mastodon/ Kerry King/ No Malevolence | SNHU Arena | Manchester, NH |
[Sunday] |
Spiedie Fest (3rd day of 3) w/ Michell Tenpenny | Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY |
[Sunday] |
Jerry Harrison (talking heads, tom tom club) | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Sunday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
Adam Ezra Group | Middle Ages Brewing Company | Syracuse, NY |
[Sunday] |
Five Finger Death Punch/ Marilyn Manson | Gillette Stadium | Foxboro (boston), MA |
[Sunday] |
Xscape/ SWV/ Mya/ Total/ 702 | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Diiv/ Horse Jumper Of Love | Osheaga Music Festival | Montreal, QC |
[Sunday] |
311/ Awolnation/ Neon Trees | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Sunday] |
Greta Van Fleet | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Sunday] |
Metallica/ Five Finger Death Punch/ Ice Nine Kills (2nd night of 2) | Gillette Stadium | Foxboro (boston), MA |
[Sunday] |
Jimmie Vaughan (fabulous thunderbirds) | The Fillmore Silver Spring | Washington (silver spring md), DC |
[Sunday] |
Musikfest 2024 (4th night of 11) w/ Jowell y Randy | SteelStacks Stage @ The Plaza | Bethlehem, PA |
[Sunday] |
Mayday Parade/ The Maine/ The Wonder Years/ We The Kings/ Real Friends (sad summer fest) | Stone Pony Summerstage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Sunday] |
The Doobie Brothers/ Steve Winwood | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Sunday] |
Happy Together Tour 2024 w/ The Turtles/ The Association/ Jay & The Americans/ Badfinger/ The Vogue's/ The Cowsills | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Sunday] |
Styx/ Foreigner/ John Waite (the babys/ bad english) (styx headlines) | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Monday] |
Green Day/ Smashing Pumpkins/ Rancid | Citi Field | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Monday] |
Diiv/ Horse Jumper Of Love | The Royale | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
Beach Boys (1st day of 2) (2 shows each day) | Ocean City Music Pier | Ocean City, NJ |
[Monday] |
Musikfest 2024 (5th night of 11) w/ Slash/ Robert Randolph/ ZZ Ward/ Larkin Poe | SteelStacks Stage @ The Plaza | Bethlehem, PA |
[Monday] |
Jennifer Lopez | Bell Centre | Montreal, QC |
[Monday] |
Def Leppard/ Journey/ Heart | Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
Five Finger Death Punch/ Marilyn Manson | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Five For Fighting | Ardmore Music Hall | Philadelphia (ardmore), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Xscape/ SWV/ Mya/ Total/ 702 | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center (between rochester & buffalo), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Roger McGuinn (the byrds) | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY |
[Tuesday] |
The Doobie Brothers/ Steve Winwood | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
311/ Awolnation/ Neon Trees | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Tuesday] |
Musikfest 2024 (6th night of 11) w/ Old Dominion | SteelStacks Stage @ The Plaza | Bethlehem, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Black Flag | Ottobar | Baltimore, MD |
[Tuesday] |
Beach Boys (2nd day of 2) (2 shows each day) | Ocean City Music Pier | Ocean City, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Creed/ Tonic/ Finger Eleven | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Tuesday] |
Mayday Parade/ The Maine/ The Wonder Years/ We The Kings/ Real Friends (sad summer fest) | Outer Harbor | Buffalo, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Iration/ Pepper/ Denm/ Artikal Sound System | Saranac Brewery | Utica (rome/ syracuse), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Kenny Wayne Shepherd | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Dave Mason (traffic) | Riviera Theatre | North Tonawanda (buffalo), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Def Leppard/ Journey/ Steve Miller Band | Citi Field | New York (flushing/ queens), NYC |
[Wednesday] |
Green Day/ Smashing Pumpkins/ Rancid | Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Creed/ 3 Doors Down/ Finger Eleven | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Kenny Wayne Shepherd | Scottish Rite Auditorium | Collingswood (near philly), NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Jennifer Lopez | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
The Doobie Brothers/ Steve Winwood | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Iration/ Pepper/ Denm/ Artikal Sound System | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Debbie Gibson/ Mike DelGuidice | Tilles Center | Brookville (long island), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Jimmie Vaughan (fabulous thunderbirds) | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Wednesday] |
Musikfest 2024 (7th night of 11) w/ Lynyrd Skynyrd | SteelStacks Stage @ The Plaza | Bethlehem, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Diiv/ Horse Jumper Of Love | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Wednesday] |
John Legend | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Wednesday] |
311/ Awolnation/ Neon Trees | Waterfront Music Pavilion | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Bowery Boys | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Thursday] |
Jimmie Vaughan (fabulous thunderbirds) | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Thursday] |
Beach Boys/ Dave Mason (traffic) | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Thursday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Air Supply | Mayo Center | Morristown, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Yannick Nezet-Seguin w/ Philadelphia Orchestra | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Thursday] |
Mayday Parade/ The Wonder Years/ We The Kings/ Real Friends/ Daisy Grenade/ Hot Milk/ Diva Beach (sad summer fest) | Skyline Stage @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Kenny Wayne Shepherd | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Thursday] |
Primus/ Coheed & Cambria/ Fishbone | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Thursday] |
David Sanborn (1st night of 4) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Heart/ Cheap Trick | Bell Centre | Montreal, QC |
[Thursday] |
Musikfest 2024 (8th night of 11) w/ Black Eyed-Peas | SteelStacks Stage @ The Plaza | Bethlehem, PA |
[Thursday] |
Lamb Of God/ Mastodon/ Kerry King/ No Malevolence | Santander Arena (sovereign center) | Reading, PA |
[Thursday] |
Five For Fighting | Electric City | Buffalo, NY |
[Friday] |
Musikfest 2024 (9th night of 11) w/ Big Time Rush | SteelStacks Stage @ The Plaza | Bethlehem, PA |
[Friday] |
Everclear | Bergen Center | Englewood, NJ |
[Friday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff | Meadowbrook Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Friday] |
Lyle Lovett | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Friday] |
Little River Band/ Firefall/ John Ford Coley | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Friday] |
Lonestar | Franklin County Fair | Malone, NY |
[Friday] |
Mayday Parade/ The Maine/ The Wonder Years/ We The Kings/ Real Friends (sad summer fest) | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia, MD |
[Friday] |
Beach Boys | South Shore Music Circus | Cohasset, MA |
[Friday] |
Primus/ Coheed & Cambria/ Fishbone | Outer Harbor | Buffalo, NY |
[Friday] |
Jimmie Vaughan (fabulous thunderbirds) | Center For The Arts in Homer | Homer (cortland), NY |
[Friday] |
David Sanborn (2nd night of 4) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Air Supply | Ovation Hall @ Ocean Casino Resort | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Iron & Wine | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Fabio Luisi w/ Philadelphia Orchestra | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Friday] |
Green Day/ Smashing Pumpkins/ Rancid | The Bank | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
The Doobie Brothers/ Steve Winwood | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Friday] |
.38 Special | Batavia Downs | Batavia (between rochester and buffalo), NY |
[Friday] |
Whiskey Myers | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Lindsey Stirling/ Walk Off The Earth | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Friday] |
Dave Mason (traffic) | Scottish Rite Auditorium | Collingswood (near philly), NJ |
[Friday] |
Phish (1st night of 3) | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Saturday] |
Iron & Wine | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Dirty Heads/ The Movement/ The Elovators/ Roots Of Creation/ Fubar | Rock Reggae & Relief @ Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Saturday] |
Everclear | Sharkey's Summer Stage | Syracuse (liverpool), NY |
[Saturday] |
Jennifer Lopez | The Rock | Newark, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Grace Potter/ Snarky Puppy/ Neal Francis/ EGGY/ Cris Jacobs/ Sam Grisman Project | Oregon Ridge Park | Cockeysville (baltimore), MD |
[Saturday] |
Air Supply | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
Kenny Wayne Shepherd | Backroad Blues Festival @ ArtPark Amphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Doobie Brothers/ Steve Winwood | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Saturday] |
Heart/ Cheap Trick | The Knickerbocker (times union center/ mvp arena) | Albany, NY |
[Saturday] |
Little River Band | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Saturday] |
Primus/ Coheed & Cambria/ Fishbone | Tags | Big Flats, NY |
[Saturday] |
David Sanborn (3rd night of 4) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Phish (2nd night of 3) | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Saturday] |
Dan + Shay | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Joe Louis Walker | Hudson River Park | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Mansfield (boston), MA |
[Saturday] |
Musikfest 2024 (10th night of 11) w/ Ludacris | SteelStacks Stage @ The Plaza | Bethlehem, PA |
[Saturday] |
Quiet Riot | Mohegan Sun Casino | Uncasville, CT |
[Saturday] |
Lindsey Stirling/ Walk Off The Earth | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Almost Queen (queen tribute band) | South Shore Music Circus | Cohasset, MA |
[Sunday] |
David Sanborn (4th night of 4) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Jimmie Vaughan (fabulous thunderbirds) | State Theatre | State College, PA |
[Sunday] |
Musikfest 2024 (11th night of 11) w/ ZZ Top | SteelStacks Stage @ The Plaza | Bethlehem, PA |
[Sunday] |
Gin Blossoms/ Toad The Wet Sprocket | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Sunday] |
Taking Back Sunday/ Citizen | Bottle & Cork | Dewey Beach, DE |
[Sunday] |
Heart/ Cheap Trick | KB Center (keybank/ hsbc center/ marine midland center) | Buffalo, NY |
[Sunday] |
Phish (3rd night of 3) | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Sunday] |
Iron & Wine | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff | Broadview Stage @ SPAC | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Monday] |
Andrew Bird/ Amadou & Mariam | L'Olympia | Montreal (deux-montagnes), QC |
[Monday] |
Avril Lavigne/ Simple Plan/ Girlfriends | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
The Doobie Brothers/ Steve Winwood | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), CT |
[Monday] |
Thirty Seconds To Mars/ AFI/ Poppy/ KennyHoopla | Bud Stage | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Primus/ Coheed & Cambria/ Fishbone | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Lindsey Stirling/ Walk Off The Earth | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Iron & WIne | College Street Music Hall | New Haven, CT |
[Tuesday] |
Gin Blossoms/ Toad The Wet Sprocket | Chevalier Theatre | Boston (medford), MA |
[Tuesday] |
Whiskey Myers | Santander Arena | Reading, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Smashing Atom | Broome Bands Together @ Otsiningo Park | Binghamton, NY @ 6p |
[Tuesday] |
Taking Back Sunday/ Citizen | The Dome @ Oakdale Theatre | Wallingford (New Haven), CT |
[Tuesday] |
Andrew Bird/ Amadou & Mariam | Frog Alley Brewing Company | Schenectady, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Jennifer Lopez | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
The Doobie Brothers/ Steve Winwood | Broadview Stage @ SPAC | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Tuesday] |
The Stray Cats | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Lewiston (buffalo), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Five For Fighting | Lincoln Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Violent Femmes | The Pines Theatre @ Look Memorial Park | Northampton, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Jennifer Lopez | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Black Flag | Foufounes Electriques | Montreal, QC |
[Wednesday] |
Primus/ Coheed & Cambria/ Fishbone | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Ampersand Project | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
Taking Back Sunday/ Citizen | Music Hall @ Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Iron & Wine | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Sublime w/ Rome (farewell tour) | Outdoors @ Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Wednesday] |
P!nk/ Sheryl Crow/ The Script/ Kid Cut Up | Rogers Centre | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Thirty Seconds To Mars/ AFI/ Poppy/ KennyHoopla | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Wednesday] |
Lindsey Stirling/ Walk Off The Earth | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra | Anderson Center @ Binghamton University | Vestal (binghamton), NY |
[Thursday] |
Z.Z. Top/ Lynyrd Skynyrd/ The Outlaws | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY |
[Thursday] |
Mike Zito/ Albert Castiglia | Chenango Blues Fest (1st night of 3) Kick-off concert @ East Park | Norwich, NY @ 7p |
[Thursday] |
Whiskey Myers | Ryan Center | Kingston, RI |
[Thursday] |
blink-182/ Alexisonfire/ Pierce The Veil | Rogers Center | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Thursday] |
Bruce Springsteen & E-Street Band [RESCHEDULED from 9/12/23] | PPG Arena | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Thursday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Thirty Seconds To Mars/ AFI/ Poppy/ KennyHoopla | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Thursday] |
The Stray Cats | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Lindsey Stirling/ Walk Off The Earth | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Thursday] |
Dirty Dozen Brass Band (1st night of 4) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Andrew Bird/ Amadou & Mariam | Tree House Brewing Company | Deerfield, MA |
[Thursday] |
Black Flag | Photo City Music Hall (water street music hall) | Rochester, NY |
[Thursday] |
Mat Kearney | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Thursday] |
KC & The Sunshine Band | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Thursday] |
Sam Hunt | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Thursday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Margo Price | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Gin Blossoms/ Toad The Wet Sprocket | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Thursday] |
Tony Orlando (1st night of 2) | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Friday] |
Tony Orlando (2nd night of 2) | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Friday] |
Paul Thorn/ ByWater Call | Chenango Blues Fest (2nd day/ night of 3) @ Chenango County Fairgrounds | Norwich, NY |
[Friday] |
The Stray Cats | Ovation Hall @ Ocean Casino Resort | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
.38 Special | Univest Performance Center | Quakertown (north of philly), PA |
[Friday] |
Andrew Bird/ Amadou & Mariam | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Five For Fighting | The Cabot | Beverly, MA |
[Friday] |
Avril Lavigne | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Dirty Dozen Brass Band (2nd night of 4) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Jon B (1st night of 2) | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Friday] |
Jennifer Lopez (1st night of 2) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Margo Price | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Friday] |
Lindsey Stirling/ Walk Off The Earth | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Friday] |
The Gaslight Anthem (brian fallon) | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Friday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Friday] |
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard (1st night of 2) | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Friday] |
Taking Back Sunday/ Citizen | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Black Flag | Reverb | Reading, PA |
[Friday] |
Z.Z. Top/ Lynyrd Skynyrd/ The Outlaws | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Friday] |
Ryan Adams | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Friday] |
KC & The Sunshine Band | Cape Cod Melody Tent | Hyannis, MA |
[Friday] |
Iron & Wine | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Friday] |
Windborne (1st night of 3) | Philadelphia Folk Festival @ Old Pool Farm | Schwenksville, PA |
[Friday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Friday] |
Mat Kearney | Jonathan Edwards Winery | North Stonington, CT |
[Friday] |
Big Head Todd & The Monsters/ Blues Traveler | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Saturday] |
Dirty Dozen Brass Band (3rd night of 4) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Iron & Wine | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Melissa Etheridge/ Indigo Girls | Waterfront Music Pavilion | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
The Stray Cats | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Saturday] |
Bush/ Jerry Cantrell/ Candlebox | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Saturday] |
Thirty Seconds To Mars/ AFI/ Poppy/ KennyHoopla | The B.C. (barclays center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard (2nd night of 2) | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Saturday] |
Violent Femmes | Beak & Skiff Apple Orchards | Lafayette (between cortland & syracuse), NY |
[Saturday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Jiffy Live | Bristow (suburban washington dc), VA |
[Saturday] |
Z.Z. Top/ Lynyrd Skynyrd/ The Outlaws | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Mansfield (boston), MA |
[Saturday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff (1st night of 2) | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Andrew Bird/ Amadou & Mariam | Levitt Pavilion | Westport, CT |
[Saturday] |
Taking Back Sunday/ Citizen (1st night of 2) | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Windborne (2nd night of 3) | Philadelphia Folk Festival @ Old Pool Farm | Schwenksville, PA |
[Saturday] |
Jon B (2nd night of 2) | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Devon Allman Project (w/ Jimmy Hall/ JD Simo/ Ghalia Volt)/ Ruthie Foster/ Sue Foley/ Coco Montoya/ Robert Finley/ Tinsley Ellis/ Chris O'Leary/ John (Papa) Gros/ Benny Turner & Tommy Z | Chenango Blues Festival (3rd day/ night of 3) Chenango County Fairgrounds | Norwich, NY |
[Saturday] |
Boyz II Men (1st night of 2) | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Vienna (washington dc), VA |
[Saturday] |
Whiskey Myers | Meadowbrook Pavilion (bank of nh pavilion) | Gilford, NH |
[Saturday] |
KC & The Sunshine Band | South Shore Music Circus | Cohasset, MA |
[Saturday] |
Ryan Adams | Sugar Loaf Center | Chester, NY |
[Saturday] |
Lindsey Stirling/ Walk Off The Earth | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Margo Price | Star Lake Amphitheatre (s&t music park) | Pittsburgh (burgettstown), PA |
[Saturday] |
Jennifer Lopez (2nd night of 2) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Big Head Todd & The Monsters/ Blues Traveler | Perinton Center Park Amphitheatre | Fairport (rochester), NY |
[Sunday] |
The Gaslight Anthem (brian fallon) | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Whiskey Myers | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Sunday] |
Andrew Bird/ Amadou & Mariam | Kennett Flash | Kennett Square (north of hokessin DE, west of philly), PA |
[Sunday] |
Five For Fighting | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Sunday] |
Ryan Adams | Point Of The Bluff Vineyards Concert Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Sunday] |
Bruce Springsteen & E-Street Band (1st night of 2) [RESCHEDULED from 9/14/23] | PPG Arena | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Sunday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff (2nd night of 2) | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Thirty Seconds To Mars/ AFI/ Poppy/ KennyHoopla | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Sunday] |
Boyz II Men (2nd night of 2) | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Vienna (washington dc), VA |
[Sunday] |
Livingston Taylor | Cape Cod Melody Tent | Hyannis, MA |
[Sunday] |
Cage The Elephant/ Young The Giant/ Bakar | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Sunday] |
Taking Back Sunday/ Citizen (2nd night of 2) | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Dirty Dozen Brass Band (4th night of 4) | Blue Note Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Windborne (3rd night of 3) | Philadelphia Folk Festival @ Old Pool Farm | Schwenksville, PA |
[Sunday] |
P!nk/ Sheryl Crow/ The Script/ Kid Cut Up | The Linc (lincoln financial field) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Monday] |
Cage The Elephant/ Young The Giant/ Bakar | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Monday] |
New Found Glory/ Sincere Engineer | The Fillmore Silver Spring | Silver Spring (washington dc), MD |
[Monday] |
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard | Suffolk Downs | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
Bush/ Jerry Cantrell/ Candlebox | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Wynton Marsalis | Chautauqua Amphitheatre | Chautauqua (between erie pa and fredonia ny), NY |
[Monday] |
The Machine Performs Pink Floyd | Ocean City Music Pier | Ocean City, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Melissa Etheridge/ Indigo Girls | Kings Theatre | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Tuesday] |
The Doobie Brothers/ Steve Winwood | Star Lake Amphitheatre | Pittsburgh (burgettstown), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Creed/ Tonic/ Finger Eleven | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Tuesday] |
The Gaslight Anthem (brian fallon) | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Tuesday] |
All Time Low | Music Hall of Williamsburg | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Usher | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Tuesday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Margo Price | ArtPark AMphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Gin Blossoms/ Toad The Wet Sprocket | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Avril Lavigne | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center (between rochester & buffalo), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Big Head Todd & The Monsters/ Blues Traveler | South Shore Music Circus | Cohasset, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Avril Lavigne | Civic (xl) Center | Hartford, CT |
[Wednesday] |
P!nk/ Sheryl Crow/ The Script/ Kid Cut Up | Gillete Stadium | Boston (foxboro), MA |
[Wednesday] |
Usher | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
New Found Glory/ Sincere Engineer | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Creed/ 3 Doors Down/ Finger Eleven | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Mansfield (boston), MA |
[Wednesday] |
Whiskey Myers | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Andrew Bird/ Amadou & Mariam | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Joe Bonamassa | Hershey Theatre | Hershey, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Margo Price | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Baltimore (columbia), MD |
[Wednesday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (1st day/ night of 13) w/ Chubby Checker FREE on The Court @ 1p/ 90's Rewind w/ Digital Underground/ Tone Loc/ Color Me Badd FREE on The Court @ 6p/ TLC FREE @ 8pm on The Suburban Park Stage | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Melissa Etheridge/ Indigo Girls | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Ace Frehley (kiss) | Riviera Theatre | Buffalo (north tonawanda), NY |
[Wednesday] |
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Bruce Springsteen & The E-Street Band (1st night of 2) [RESCHEDULED from 8/16/23!] | Citizens Park | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Sunshine & Whiskey | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra and the Music School Festival Orchestra (1st night of 2) | Chautauqua Amphitheatre | Chautauqua (between erie pa and fredonia ny), NY |
[Wednesday] |
The Gaslight Anthem (brian fallon) | Central Park Summerstage @ Rumsey Playfield | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Bush/ Jerry Cantrell/ Candlebox | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Dweezil Zappa | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh (mckees rocks), PA |
[Wednesday] |
Spyro Gyra | Jimmy's Jazz & Blues Club | Portsmouth, NH |
[Thursday] |
Cage The Elephant/ Young The Giant/ Bakar | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Thursday] |
The Beaches | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Z.Z. Top/ Lynyrd Skynyrd/ The Outlaws | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Thursday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (2nd day/ night of 13) w/ RVSHVD FREE on The Court @ 1p | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Thursday] |
Sublime w/ Rome (farewell tour) | Event Center @ Wind Creek Casino (formerly the sands) | Bethlehem, PA |
[Thursday] |
New Kids On The Block/ Paula Abdul/ DJ Jazzy Jeff | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center, NY |
[Thursday] |
Melissa Etheridge/ Indigo Girls | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra and the Music School Festival Orchestra (2nd night of 2) | Chautauqua Amphitheatre | Chautauqua (between erie pa and fredonia ny), NY |
[Thursday] |
Passenger | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
All Time Low | Atlantis | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
New Found Glory/ Sincere Engineer | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Gin Blossoms/ Toad The Wet Sprocket | Freeman Arts Pavilion | Selbyville, DE |
[Thursday] |
Big Head Todd & The Monsters/ Blues Traveler | Powder Ridge Mountain Park & Resort | Middlefield, CT |
[Thursday] |
Spyro Gyra | Center For The Arts in Natick | Natick (between boston and worcester), MA |
[Friday] |
Hank Williams Jr./ Whiskey Myers | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Friday] |
Bruce Springsteen & The E-Street Band (2nd night of 2) [RESCHEDULED from 8/18/23!] | Citizens Park | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Z.Z. Top/ Lynyrd Skynyrd/ The Outlaws | Meadowbrook Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Friday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Margo Price (1st night of 2) | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Friday] |
Avril Lavigne | Arts Center | Holmdel, CT |
[Friday] |
Bush/ Jerry Cantrell/ Candlebox | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Gin Blossoms/ Toad The Wet Sprocket | Powder Ridge Mountain Park & Resort | Middlefield, CT |
[Friday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (3rd day/ night of 13) w/ Sophie B. Hawkins FREE on the Court @1p/ Sister Sledge FREE on The Court @ 6p | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Friday] |
Dweezil Zappa | Palace Theatre | Albany, NY |
[Friday] |
Usher (1st night of 2) | Baltimore Arena (cfg bank arena/ civic center/ royal farms arena/ 1st mariner arena) | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
Crossing The Line | The Brackel Pub & Grub | McDonough, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
New Found Glory/ Sincere Engineer | Roadrunner | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Sublime w/ Rome (farewell tour) | Exhibition Place | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Flo Rida | Champlain Valley Exposition | Essex Junction, VT |
[Friday] |
All Time Low | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Joe Bonamassa (1st night of 2) | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Friday] |
Creed/ 3 Doors Down/ Finger Eleven | HersheyPark Stadium | Hershey, PA |
[Friday] |
The Gaslight Anthem (brian fallon) | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Artimus Pyle Band | Choconut Inn | Friendsville, PA |
[Friday] |
Wynton Marsalis w/ Jazz @ Lincoln Center Orchestra | Chautauqua Amphitheatre | Chautauqua (between erie pa and fredonia ny), NY |
[Friday] |
Big Head Todd & The Monsters/ Blues Traveler | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Saturday] |
NOFX (1st night of 2) | Parc Olympique | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
Graham Nash (the hollies/ csny) | Point Of The Bluff Vineyard Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Margo Price (2nd night of 2) | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Saturday] |
Bush/ Jerry Cantrell/ Candlebox | Waterfront Music Pavilion | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (4th day/ night of 13) w/ Kidz Bop FREE on The Court @ 1p | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Saturday] |
New Found Glory/ Sincere Engineer | Stone Pony Summerstage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Avril Lavigne | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Saturday] |
Usher (2nd night of 2) | Baltimore Arena (cfg bank arena/ civic center/ royal farms arena/ 1st mariner arena) | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
The Gaslight Anthem (brian fallon) | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh (mckees rocks), PA |
[Saturday] |
Z.Z. Top/ Lynyrd Skynyrd/ The Outlaws | Meadows Music Theatre | Hartford, CT |
[Saturday] |
All Time Low | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia, MD |
[Saturday] |
Sublime w/ Rome (farewell tour) | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Hank Williams Jr./ Whiskey Myers | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY |
[Saturday] |
Joe Bonamassa (2nd night of 2) | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Saturday] |
Gin Blossoms/ Toad The Wet Sprocket | Champlain Valley Fair | Essex Junction, VT |
[Saturday] |
Johnny Mathis | American Music Theatre | Lancaster, PA |
[Saturday] |
Cage The Elephant/ Young The Giant/ Bakar | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Passenger | L'Olympia | Montreal (deux-montagnes), QB |
[Saturday] |
Melissa Etheridge/ Indigo Girls (1st night of 2) | The Barns @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Saturday] |
John Pizzarelli Trio | Shalin Liu Center | Rockport, MA |
[Saturday] |
Creed/ 3 Doors Down/ Finger Eleven | Broadview Stage @ SPAC | Saratoga Spring, NY |
[Saturday] |
Driftwood/ KidBess & The Magic Ring | Peacemaker's Stage Downtown | Binghamton, NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
Big Head Todd & The Monsters/ Blues Traveler | Univest Performance Center | Quakertown (north of philly), PA |
[Saturday] |
Spyro Gyra | Jazz In The Vines | Jamesport, NY |
[Sunday] |
Joe Bonamassa | Auditorium Theatre | Rochester, NY |
[Sunday] |
NOFX (2nd night of 2) | Parc Olympique | Montreal, QC |
[Sunday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Little Feat | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Sunday] |
Crossing The Line | Binghamton Porchfest @ 53 Bennett Ave | Binghamton, NY |
[Sunday] |
Sublime w/ Rome (farewell tour) | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Dweezil Zappa | Chevalier Theatre | Boston (medford), MA |
[Sunday] |
New Found Glory/ Sincere Engineer | Chevalier Theatre | Boston (medford), MA |
[Sunday] |
The Gaslight Anthem (brian fallon) | History | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Deep Purple/ Yes | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Cage The Elephant/ Young The Giant/ Bakar | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (5th day/ night of 13) w/ The Elders FREE on The Court @ 1p/ Dropkick Murphys FREE on The Park Stage @ 8p | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Sunday] |
Melissa Etheridge/ Indigo Girls (2nd night of 2) | The Barns @ The Wolf Trap | Vienna, VA |
[Sunday] |
Passenger | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (6th day/ night of 13) w/ Herman's Hermits ft. Peter Noone FREE @ 1p on The Court/ Cain FREE on The Court @ 6p | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Monday] |
Cage The Elephant/ Young The Giant/ Bakar | Bell Centre | Montreal, QC |
[Tuesday] |
Passenger | Beacon Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Incubus (performing Morning View plus)/ Coheed & Cambria | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Joe Bonamassa | Palace Theatre | Albany, NY |
[Tuesday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (7th day/ night of 13) w/ Little Anthony FREE on The Court @ 1p/ Blue Oyster Cult FREE on The Court @ 6p | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Tuesday] |
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard | Dell Music Center | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Avril Lavigne | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Cage The Elephant/ Young The Giant/ Bakar | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
O.A.R./ Fitz & The Tantrums | ArtPark Amphitheatre | Buffalo (lewiston), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Usher (1st night of 2) | Boston (td) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Deep Purple/ Yes | Bell Centre | Montreal, QC |
[Tuesday] |
NRBQ (1st night of 2) | The Iridium Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Deep Purple/ Yes | Meadowbrook (bank of nh) Pavilion | Gilford, NH |
[Wednesday] |
Heart/ Cheap Trick | Allentown Fair | Allentown, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Usher (2nd night of 2) | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Party On The Patio w/ Pat Comstock | Legends Bar & Grille | Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p |
[Wednesday] |
Dweezil Zappa | Oakdale Theatre | Hartford, CT |
[Wednesday] |
Sublime w/ Rome (farewell tour) | The Hall @ Live Casino & Hotel | Hanover, MD |
[Wednesday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (8th day/ night of 13) w/ Danielle Ponder FREE on The Court @ 6p/ Joan Jett & The Blackhearts FREE on The Suburban Park Stage @ 8pm! | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Margo Price | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
NRBQ (2nd night of 2) | The Iridium Jazz Club | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Asleep At The Wheel (happy trails farewell tour) | Academy Of Music Theatre | Northampton, MA |
[Thursday] |
Graham Nash (csny/ the hollies) | Tree House Brewing Company | Charlton, MA @ 8p |
[Thursday] |
Pentatonix | CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center) | Canandaigua, NY |
[Thursday] |
Incubus (performing Morning View plus)/ Coheed & Cambria | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (9th day/ night of 13) w/ Chapel Hart FREE on The Court @ 6p | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Thursday] |
Asleep At The Wheel (happy trails farewell tour) | Center For The Arts In Natick | Natick, MA |
[Thursday] |
Dweezil Zappa | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Thursday] |
Cage The Elephant/ Young The Giant/ Bakar | Star Lake Amphitheatre (pavilion/ s&t music park) | Pittsburgh (burgettstown), PA |
[Thursday] |
Joe Bonamassa | Cape Cod Melody Tent | Hyannis, MA |
[Thursday] |
Avril Lavigne | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Friday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band | Mann Center | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Old Crow Medicine Show | The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Friday] |
Joe Bonamassa (1st night of 2) | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Friday] |
Bret Michaels (poison)/ Dee Snider (twisted sister)/ Lou Gramm (foreigner)/ Don Felder (the eagles) [Bret Michaels Party-Gras Tour] | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Friday] |
Deep Purple/ Yes | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Friday] |
Usher (1st night of 2) | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Almost Queen (queen tribute band) | Stone Pony Summer Stage | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Friday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Little Feat/ Greensky Bluegrass (1st night of 2) | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Friday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (10th day/ night of 13) w/ | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Friday] |
Dweezil Zappa | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
NRBQ | Center For The Arts in Natick | Natick (between boston and worcester), MA |
[Saturday] |
Bret Michaels (poison)/ Dee Snider (twisted sister)/ Lou Gramm (foreigner)/ Don Felder (the eagles) [Bret Michaels Party-Gras Tour] | Meadowbrook Pavilion (bank of nh pavilion) | Gilford, NH |
[Saturday] |
Joe Bonamassa (2nd night of 2) | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NY |
[Saturday] |
NOFX (1st night of 2) | Campanelli Stadium | Brockton, MA |
[Saturday] |
Motley Crue | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Saturday] |
Avril Lavigne | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Indigo Girls | Point of The Bluff Vineyards Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
Asleep At The Wheel (happy trails farewell tour) | Delaware Valley Bluegrass Festival | Woodstown, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Usher (2nd night of 2) | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (11th day/ night of 13) w/ Brian Kelley FREE @ 8p on The Suburban Park Stage | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Saturday] |
Incubus (performing Morning View plus)/ Coheed & Cambria | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Pigeon's Playing Ping-Pong/ Dogs In A Pile/ Andy Frasco & The UN | The Rooftop @ Pier 17 South Street Seaport | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Deep Purple/ Yes | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Pentatonix | Grandstand @ Allentown Fairgrounds | Allentown, PA |
[Saturday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band/ Greensky Bluegrass (2nd night of 2) | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Saturday] |
Peter Hook (new order/ joy division) & The Light | History | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Dweezil Zappa | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Sunday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (12th day/ night of 13) w/ | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Sunday] |
Dweezil Zappa | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Sunday] |
Badfish (sublime tribute band) | The Rockaway | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Sunday] |
Green Day/ Smashing Pumpkins/ Rancid | Park @ North Shore (pnc/ three rivers stadium) | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Sunday] |
Pentatonix | Champlain Valley Fair | Exxex Junction, VT |
[Sunday] |
Peter Hook (new order/ joy division) & The Light | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Sunday] |
Deep Purple/ Yes | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
Air Supply | Point Of The Bluff Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Sunday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue) | Deposit Town Park | Deposiit, NY @ 6p |
[Sunday] |
NOFX (2nd night of 2) | Campanelli Stadium | Brockton, MA |
[Monday] |
NYS Fair 2024 (13th day/ night of 13) w/ | NYS Fairgrounds | Syracuse, NY |
[Monday] |
Usher (1st night of 2) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Musiq Soulchild (1st night of 2) | City Winery (manhattan) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Steve Earle (1st night of 2) | City Winery Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Bikini Kill | History | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Pearl Jam (1st night of 2) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Deep Purple/ Yes | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Tuesday] |
Usher (2nd night of 2) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Peter Hook (new order/ joy division) & The Light | Paradise Rock Club | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Peter Hook (new order/ joy division) & The Light | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Deep Purple/ Yes | SPAC (Saratoga Performing Arts Center) | Saratoga Springs, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Steve Earle (2nd night of 2) | City Winery Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Stone Temple Pilots/ Live | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Alice Cooper/ Rob Zombie | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Bikini Kill | L'Olympia | Montreal, QC |
[Wednesday] |
Pearl Jam (2nd night of 2) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band (1st night of 2) | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Wednesday] |
Musiq Soulchild (2nd night of 2) | City Winery (manhattan) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Powerwolf/ Unleash The Archers | The Fillmore Silver Spring | Silver Spring (washington dc), MD |
[Thursday] |
Cage The Elephant/ Young The Giant/ Bakar | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Dweezil Zappa | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Thursday] |
St. Vincent | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Gay-C/ DC | TV Eye | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Thursday] |
Stone Temple Pilots/ Live | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Thursday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band (2nd night of 2) | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Bridgeport, CT |
[Thursday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Oak Ridge Boys | Palace Theatre | Pittsburgh (greensburg), PA |
[Friday] |
Alice Cooper/ Rob Zombie | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Friday] |
Usher (1st night of 4) | The BC (barclay center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
St. Vincent | Ardmore Music Hall | Philadelphia (ardmore), PA |
[Friday] |
Cage The Elephant/ Young The Giant/ Bakar | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Friday] |
Rick Springfield/ Richard Marx | Flynn Center | Burlington, VT |
[Friday] |
Meghan Trainor/ Paul Russell | Petersen Event Center @ Robert Morris University (upmc) | Pittsburgh (coraopolis), PA |
[Friday] |
The Sadies | The Concert Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Gay-C/ DC | Broken Goblet Brewing | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY |
[Friday] |
Jon Batiste (stephen colberts band leader) (1st night of 2) | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Stone Temple Pilots/ Live/ Soul Asylum/ Our Lady Peace | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Friday] |
Peter Hook (new order/ joy division) & The Light | Brooklyn Steel | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Deep Purple/ Yes | Bethel Woods | Bethel, NY |
[Saturday] |
Sam Grisman Project/ Dirty Blanket/ Public Water Supply/ Dori Freeman/ Flying Object/ Adrianna Noone/ Buzzo Bruno All-Stars | Valley Rising Festival of Music & Art in Downtown Geneseo | Geneseo, NY |
[Saturday] |
Damn The Torpedoes (tom petty tribute band) | Penn's Peak | Jim Thorpe, PA |
[Saturday] |
Usher (2nd night of 4) | The BC (barclay center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
Alice Cooper/ Rob Zombie | Arts Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Saturday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue) | Taphouse 66 (formerly manleys) | Johnson City, NY |
[Saturday] |
Pearl Jam (1st night of 2) | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Jon Batiste (stephen colberts band leader) (2nd night of 2) | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Meghan Trainor/ Paul Russell | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Bruce Springsteen & E-Street Band [RESCHEDULED from 9/29/23] | Nationals Park | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Roger McGuinn (the byrds) | Colonial Theatre | Pittsfield, MA |
[Saturday] |
Gay-C/ DC | Deep Cuts | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Bikini Kill (1st night of 2) | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
Deep Purple/ Yes | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Collective Soul/ Edwin McCain | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Z.Z. Top/ Lynyrd Skynyrd/ The Outlaws | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Sunday] |
Bikini Kill (2nd night of 2) | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Sunday] |
Deep Purple/ Yes | Montage Mountain | Scranton (moosic), PA |
[Sunday] |
Weezer/ The Flaming Lips/ Dinosaur Jr. | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Stone Temple Pilots/ Live/ Soul Asylum/ Our Lady Peace | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Alice Cooper/ Rob Zombie | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Monday] |
Pearl Jam (2nd night of 2) | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Monday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band (1st night of 2) | Music Hall @ Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
Jeff Lynne's ELO (farewell tour) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Usher (3rd night of 4) | The BC (barclay center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Tuesday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band (2nd night of 2) | Music Hall @ Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
St. Vincent (1st night of 2) | The Paramount Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Staind/ Breaking Benjamin/ Lakeview | Star Lake Amphitheatre (pavilion/ s&t music park) | Pittsburgh (burgettstown), PA |
[Tuesday] |
A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie/ NLE Choppa/ Byron Messia | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Bikini Kill | Franklin Music Hall | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Weezer/ The Flaming Lips/ Dinosaur Jr. | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Usher (4th night of 4) | The BC (barclay center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Old 97's | The Royale | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Pulp (1st night of 2) | History | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Alice Cooper/ Rob Zombie | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Tuesday] |
Jeff Lynne's ELO (farewell tour) | PPG Arena | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Hoodoo Guru's | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit | The Wolf Trap | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Australian Pink Floyd Show | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Roger McGuinn (the byrds) | Cary Memorial Hall | Lexington, MA |
[Wednesday] |
PJ Harvey | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Bikini Kill (1st night of 2) | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Wednesday] |
Weezer/ The Flaming Lips/ Dinosaur Jr. | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
St. Vincent (2nd night of 2) | The Paramount Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Pulp (2nd night of 2) | History | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Bowling For Soup/ Wheatus/ Don't Panic | Midtown Arts Center | Harrisburg, PA |
[Thursday] |
Powerwolf/ Unleash The Archers | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Bowling For Soup/ Wheatus/ Don't Panic | Theattre For Living Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Bikini Kill (2nd night of 2) | Baltimore Soundstage | Baltimore, MD |
[Thursday] |
Hoodoo Guru's | Underground Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie/ NLE Choppa/ Byron Messia | Bell Centre | Montreal, QC |
[Thursday] |
The National/ The War On Drugs | Meadowbrook Pavilion (bank of nh pavilion) | Gilford, NH |
[Thursday] |
Tony Orlando | Art Center | Holmdel, NJ |
[Thursday] |
Z.Z. Top/ Lynyrd Skynyrd/ The Outlaws | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center, NY |
[Thursday] |
Australian Pink Floyd Show | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Thursday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band (1st night of 3) | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Thursday] |
Pearl Jam | Baltimore Arena (cfg bank arena/ civic center/ royal farms arena/ 1st mariner arena) | Baltimore, MD |
[Thursday] |
Jon Pousette-Dart | Wildcat Tavern | Jackson, NH |
[Friday] |
Lake Street Dive | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Friday] |
Weezer/ The Flaming Lips/ Dinosaur Jr. | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
The National/ The War On Drugs | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Friday] |
The Platters (herb reed's version)/ The Drifters/ The Coasters | Patchogue Theatre | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Old 97's (1st night of 2) | Bowery Ballroom | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue) | The Dugout Mako Beach Sports Bar (outside) | Apalachin, NY @ 7p? |
[Friday] |
St. Vincent | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
PJ Harvey | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Powerwolf/ Unleash The Archers | The Palladium | Worcester, MA |
[Friday] |
Pulp (1st night of 2) | Kings Theatre | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Hoodoo Guru's | The Royale | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Bowling For Soup/ Wheatus/ Don't Panic | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Bachman-Turner Overdrive | Music Box @ The Borgata | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Friday] |
Australian Pink Floyd Show | Hanover Theatre | Worcester, MA |
[Friday] |
Marcus King | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Bruce Springsteen & E-Street Band [RESCHEDULED from 9/9/23!] | Oriole Park @ Camden Yards | Baltimore, MD |
[Friday] |
The Machine Performs Pink Floyd | SHU Community Theatre | Fairfield, CT |
[Friday] |
Jon Pousette-Dart | Rex Theatre | Manchester, NH |
[Saturday] |
Lake Street Dive | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
The National/ The War On Drugs | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Saturday] |
Bowling For Soup/ Wheatus/ Don't Panic | Queen Theatre | Wilmington, DE |
[Saturday] |
Hoodoo Guru's | Racket NYC (highline ballroom) | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Pulp (2nd night of 2) | Kings Theatre | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
St. Vincent | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Outlaw Music Festival w/ Willie Nelson/ Bob Dylan/ John Mellencamp/ Southern Avenue | Star Lake Amphitheatre (pavilion/ s&t music park) | Pittsburgh (burgettstown), PA |
[Saturday] |
Powerwolf/ Unleash The Archers | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
The Stylistics (original members Airrion Love & Herb Murrell w/ new members Jason Sharp & Bo Henderson (temptations)) | City Winery (philadelphia) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Weezer/ The Flaming Lips/ Dinosaur Jr. (1st night of 2) | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
The Platters (herb reed's version)/ The Drifters/ The Coasters | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Saturday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band (2nd night of 3) | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Saturday] |
Noah Kahan/ The Black Crowes/ 311/ The Revivalists/ The Hives/ Grace Potter/ Sierra Ferrell/ Peaches/ Guster/ Ziggy Alberts/ Robert Randolph/ Joe P/ Passafire/ Sonic Blume | Sea.Hear.Now. Festival (1st day/ night of 2) @ Bradley Park | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Donna The Buffalo (1st night of 2) | Another World Music Festival 2024 | Woodward (between Mifflinburg and State College), PA |
[Saturday] |
Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
Roger McGuinn (the byrds) | South Orange Center | South Orange, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Old 97's (2nd night of 2) | Bowery Ballroom | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
twenty-one pilots | The Bank | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Jon Pousette-Dart | Center For The Arts in Natick | Natick (between boston and worcester), MA |
[Saturday] |
The Machine Performs Pink Floyd | Garde Arts Center | New London, CT |
[Sunday] |
twenty-one pilots | Baltimore Arena (cfg bank arena/ civic center/ royal farms arena/ 1st mariner arena/ civic center) | Baltimore, MD |
[Sunday] |
Weezer/ The Flaming Lips/ Dinosaur Jr. (2nd night of 2) | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Sunday] |
Pearl Jam (1st night of 2) | Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
PJ Harvey (1st night of 2) | Terminal 5 | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Bruce Springsteen & The E-Street Band/ Gaslight Anthem/ Trey Anastasio/ Kool & The Gang/ Action Bronson/ Gogol Bordello/ Larkin Poe/ Joy Oladokun/ EGGY/ Illiterate Light/ Bertha | Sea.Hear.Now. Festival @ Bradley Park (2nd day/ night of 2) | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Powerwolf/ Unleash The Archers | Place Bell | Montreal (laval), QC |
[Sunday] |
Bowling For Soup/ Wheatus/ Don't Panic | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
James Taylor & His All-Star Band (3rd night of 3) | Filene Center @ The Wolf Trap | Washington (vienna va), DC |
[Sunday] |
Garrison Keillor | Point Of The Bluff Vineyard Concert Pavilion | Hammondsport, NY |
[Sunday] |
Lake Street Dive | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Monday] |
Hoodoo Guru's | Jergel's Rhythm Grille | Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA |
[Monday] |
The National/ The War On Drugs | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Monday] |
Jeff Lynne's ELO (farewell tour) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Monday] |
Kings Of Leon/ Phantogram | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
PJ Harvey (2nd night of 2) | Terminal 5 | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
twenty-one pilots | The Rock (prudential center) | Newark, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
The National/ The War On Drugs | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Meghan Trainor/ Paul Russell | The Lube (aka jiffy lube live/ nissan pavilion) | Washington (bristow va), DC |
[Tuesday] |
Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Pearl Jam (2nd night of 2) | Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Lake Street Dive | Outer Harbor | Buffalo, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Sum 41 (farewell tour)/ The Interrupters | Events Center @ Robert Morris University | Coraopolis (moon township near pittsburgh), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Bowling For Soup/ Wheatus/ Don't Panic | Rams Head Live! | Baltimore, MD |
[Tuesday] |
Outlaw Music Festival w/ Willie Nelson/ Bob Dylan/ John Mellencamp/ Southern Avenue | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center (between rochester & buffalo), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Old 97's | Thunderbird Music Hall | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Wednesday] |
twenty-one pilots | The B.C. (barclays center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Staind/ Breaking Benjamin/ Lakeview | Meadowbrook Pavilion (bank of nh pavilion) | Meadowbrook, NH |
[Wednesday] |
PJ Harvey | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Kings Of Leon/ Phantogram | Forest Hills Stadium | New York (flushing/ queens), NY |
[Thursday] |
Frank Turner (1st night of 4) (acoustic duo show) | Lost Evenings 7 @ Great Canadian Casino Resort | Toronto (mississauga), ON |
[Thursday] |
The National/ The War On Drugs | Place Bell | Montreal (laval), QC |
[Thursday] |
Bowling For Soup/ Wheatus/ Don't Panic | Toad's Place | New Haven, CT |
[Thursday] |
Old 97's | 930 Club | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Marcus King (1st night of 2) | Warner Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Staind/ Breaking Benjamin/ Daughtry/ Lakeview | Jones Beach Amphitheatre | Wantagh (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
twenty-one pilots | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Keane (20th Anniversary tour) | Queen Elizabeth Theatre | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Jeff Lynne's ELO (farewell tour) | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Bachman-Turner Overdrive | St. George Theatre | New York (staten island), NY |
[Friday] |
FreshGrass Fest (1st night of 3) | MassMoCa | North Adams, MA |
[Friday] |
Sting (1st night of 4) | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Beach Boys | Bloomsburg Fair | Bloomsburg, PA |
[Friday] |
Kings Of Leon/ Phantogram | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Meghan Trainor/ Paul Russell | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Friday] |
Southern Culture On The Skids | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Friday] |
Marcus King (2nd night of 2) | Warner Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
The National/ The War On Drugs | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Bowling For Soup/ Wheatus/ Don't Panic | Empire Live | Albany, NY |
[Friday] |
Frank Turner (2nd night of 4) (full band-early days) | Lost Evenings 7 @ Great Canadian Casino Resort | Toronto (mississauga), ON |
[Friday] |
KoRn/ Gojira/ Spiritbox | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), NJ |
[Saturday] |
Lake Street Dive | Point Of The Bluff Vineyard Concert Pavilion | Hammondsport (72 miles from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
New England Metal & Hardcore Fest 2024 (1st day/ night of 2) w/ Killswitch Engage | The Palladium | Worcester, MA |
[Saturday] |
Roger McGuinn (the byrds) | District Music Hall | Norwalk, CT |
[Saturday] |
Riley Green | Bloomsburg Fair | Bloomsburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
Atlantic Starr (1st night of 2) | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Saturday] |
The Gravelding Brothers Band (frostbit blue) | Choconut Inn | Friendsville, NY |
[Saturday] |
Sting (2nd night of 4) | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Jelly Roll | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Maxwell/ Jazmine Sullivan/ October London | Baltimore Arena (cfg bank arena/ civic center/ royal farms arena/ 1st mariner arena) | Baltimore, MD |
[Saturday] |
Keane (20th Anniversary tour) | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
The Offspring/ Halestorm/ P.O.D./ Northing More/ The Warning/ Silvertide | Pavilion @ Wiggins Park (freedom mortgage pavilion/ bbt pavilion/ susquehanna pavilion) | Philadelphia (camden nj), PA |
[Saturday] |
Frank Turner (3rd night of 4) (full band-hardcore hits) | Lost Evenings 7 @ Great Canadian Casino Resort | Toronto (mississauga), ON |
[Saturday] |
Meghan Trainor/ Paul Russell | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Saturday] |
PJ Harvey | Place Bell | Montreal (laval), QC |
[Saturday] |
Southern Culture On The Skids | Ardmore Music Hall | Philadelphia (ardmore), PA |
[Saturday] |
The Rhythm Hill Blues Band | Beer Tree Brewing Company (aka the Farm by Beer Tree) | Port Crane (town of Fenton), NY @ 6p |
[Saturday] |
FreshGrass Fest (2nd night of 3) | MassMoca | North Adams, MA |
[Saturday] |
Bowling For Soup/ Wheatus/ Don't Panic | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
KoRn/ Gojira/ Spiritbox | Great Woods (xfinity center) | Boston (mansfield), MA |
[Sunday] |
Atlantic Starr (2nd night of 2) | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Sunday] |
Frank Turner (4th night of 4) (full band-greatest hits) | Lost Evenings 7 @ Great Canadian Casino Resort | Toronto (mississauga), ON |
[Sunday] |
Southern Culture On The Skids | Brooklyn Bowl | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Sunday] |
Bachman-Turner Overdrive | Palace Theatre | Pittsburgh (greensburg), PA |
[Sunday] |
FreshGrass Fest (3rd night of 3) | MassMoCa | North Adams, MA |
[Sunday] |
The Lovin' Spoonful | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Sunday] |
New England Metal & Hardcore Fest 2024 (2nd day/ night of 2) w/ Slaughter To Prevail | The Palladium | Worcester, MA |
[Monday] |
Keane (20th Anniversary tour) | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
Jeff Lynne's ELO (farewell tour) | Boston Garden | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
KoRn/ Gojira/ Spiritbox | The Rock (prudential center) | Newark, NJ |
[Monday] |
Bachman-Turner Overdrive | Bloomsburg Fair | Bloomsburg, PA |
[Monday] |
Sigur Ros | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Monday] |
Kings Of Leon/ Phantogram | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Keane (20th Anniversary tour) | Radio City Music Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Suzanne Vega | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Tuesday] |
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats/ My Morning Jacket | Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs/ empower) | Syracuse, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Maxwell/ Jazmine Sullivan/ October London | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Jelly Roll | The Knickerbocker (times union center/ mvp arena) | Albany, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Vampire Weekend | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Sting (3rd night of 4) | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band (1st night of 2) | Beacon Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Southern Culture On The Skids | City Winery (boston) | Boston, MA |
[Wednesday] |
KoRn/ Gojira/ Spiritbox | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Sting (4th night of 4) | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Jeff Lynne's ELO (farewell tour) | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
PJ Harvey (1st night of 2) | History | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band (2nd night of 2) | Beacon Theatre | New York, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Meghan Trainor/ Paul Russell | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Southern Culture On The Skids | 3S ArtSpace | Portsmouth, NH |
[Wednesday] |
Vampire Weekend | Place Bell | Montreal (laval), QC |
[Wednesday] |
Maxwell/ Jazmine Sullivan/ October London | The B.C. (barclays center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Wednesday] |
twenty-one pilots | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Sigur Ros | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Suzanne Vega | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Thursday] |
Jelly Roll | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Thursday] |
Keane (20th Anniversary tour) | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Philip Phillips (american idol season 11) | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Thursday] |
Mat Kearney | Lincoln Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats/ My Morning Jacket | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Southern Culture On The Skids | The Drake | Amherst, MA |
[Thursday] |
PJ Harvey (2nd night of 2) | History | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
blink-182/ Cage The Elephant/ Sublime/ 311/ O.A.R./ The Revivalists/ The Darkness/ Sugar Ray/ Larkin Poe/ Tonic/ Phillip Phillips/ Winona Fighter/ Vincent Lima | Oceans Calling Fest (1st day/ night of 3) | Ocean City, MD |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Air Supply | Stamford Center | Stamford, CT |
[Friday] |
Vampire Weekend | Boston (TD) Garden | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Femmes Of Rock | Choconut Inn | Friendsville, PA |
[Friday] |
Mat Kearney | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Friday] |
Southern Culture On The Skids | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Friday] |
Ween | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Creed/ 3 Doors Down/ Finger Eleven | Darien Lake Amphitheatre | Darien Center, NY |
[Friday] |
I Love The 90's Tour w/ I Love The 90's Tour w/ Color Me Badd/ Rob Base/ Montell Jordan/ Young M.C./ Treach (naughty by nature) | Event Center @ Bally's Twin River Casino | Lincoln, RI |
[Friday] |
Hatebreed/ Carcass | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats/ My Morning Jacket | Merriweather Post Pavilion | Columbia (between baltimore and washington dc), MD |
[Friday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band (1st night of 2) | Kings Theatre | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Jelly Roll | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Major Bigtime | Finger Lakes Hot Air Balloon & Music Festival (1st day of 3) @ Castel Grisch Winery | Watkins Glen, NY |
[Saturday] |
Creed/ 3 Doors Down/ Finger Eleven | Hard Rock Live @ Etess Arena | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band (2nd night of 2) | Kings Theatre | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
Meghan Trainor/ Paul Russell | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Jelly Roll | UBS Arena @ Belmont Park | Belmont Park (long island), NY |
[Saturday] |
Vampire Weekend | Pavilion @ The Mann | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
John McCutcheon | Earlville Opera House | Earlville, NY |
[Saturday] |
Philip Phillips (american idol season 11) | Tupelo Music Hall | Derry, NH |
[Saturday] |
The Killers/ The Offspring/ Rebelution/ Beach Boys/ Young The Giant/ All-American Rejects/ The Hives/ Grouplove/ Switchfoot/ Beaches/ Tom Odell/ Trevor Hall/ The Samples/ Katelyn Tarver | Oceans Calling Fest (2nd day/ night of 3) | Ocean City, MD |
[Saturday] |
Bruce Hornsby | Warner Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
Johnny Mathis | Palace Theatre | Stamford, CT |
[Saturday] |
Major Bigtime | Finger Lakes Hot Air Balloon & Music Festival (2nd day of 3) @ Castel Grisch Winery | Watkins Glen, NY |
[Saturday] |
Mt. Joy | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Hatebreed/ Carcass | Terminal 5 | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Mat Kearney | Orpheum Theatre | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Dave Matthews Band/ Mt. Joy/ Counting Crows/ Boyz II Men/ Barenaked Ladies/ Blues Traveler/ Pigeons Playing Ping Pong/ Guster/ Big Head Todd & The Monsters/ Lisa Loeb/ Jade Bird/ Stephen Kellogg/ O.A.R. and friends | Oceans Calling Fest (3rd day/ night of 3) | Ocean City, MD |
[Sunday] |
Jelly Roll | The Rock (prudential center) | Newark, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Hatebreed/ Carcass | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Sunday] |
Major Bigtime | Finger Lakes Hot Air Balloon & Music Festival (3rd day of 3) @ Castel Grisch Winery | Watkins Glen, NY |
[Monday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) | Opera House | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Mat Kearney | Carlisle-Hart Theatre @ The Egg | Albany, NY |
[Monday] |
Vampire Weekend (1st night of 2) | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Monday] |
Sting (1st night of 2) | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Monday] |
Hatebreed/ Carcass | Rebel | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Barenaked Ladies | Tilles Center | Brookville (long island), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Sting (2nd night of 2) | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Tuesday] |
Bruce Hornsby | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Mat Kearney | Webster Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Lake Street Dive | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Tuesday] |
P!nk/ The Script/ Sheryl Crow | Rogers Centre | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Vampire Weekend (2nd night of 2) | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Tuesday] |
Kings Of Leon/ Phantogram | Bud Stage (molson amphitheatre) | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Social Distortion (1st night of 2) | Town Ballroom | Buffalo, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Jelly Roll | Bryce Jordan Center @ Penn State University | State College, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Bruce Hornsby | Scottish Rite Auditorium | Collingswood, NJ |
[Wednesday] |
Jelly Roll | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Burton Cummings (the guess who) | Carnegie Of Homestead Music Hall | Pittsburgh (munhall), PA |
[Wednesday] |
Barenaked Ladies | Kodak Center | Rochester, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Social Distortion (2nd night of 2) | Town Ballroom | Buffalo, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Mat Kearney | XL Live | Harrisburg, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Kings Of Leon/ Phantogram | Place Bell | Montreal (laval), QC |
[Thursday] |
P!nk/ The Script/ Sheryl Crow | New Meadowlands Stadium (met life) | East Rutherford, NJ |
[Friday] |
Bruce Hornsby | Flynn Center | Burlington, VT |
[Friday] |
Burton Cummings (the guess who) | Scottish Rite Auditorium | Collingswood (near philly), NJ |
[Friday] |
Bleachers | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Friday] |
Justin Timberlake | Bell Centre | Montreal, QC |
[Friday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band (1st night of 2) | Wang Theatre @ Boch Center | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Maxwell/ Jazmine Sullivan/ October London | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Sting (1st night of 2) | Music Hall @ Fenway Park | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) (1st night of 2) | Avalon Theatre @ Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Saturday] |
Kings Of Leon/ Phantogram | Amphitheatre @ HarborYard | Hartford, CT |
[Saturday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band | Wang Theatre @ Boch Center | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Jelly Roll | PPG Arena | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Saturday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) (2nd night of 2) | Avalon Theatre @ Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Saturday] |
Vampire Weekend (1st night of 2) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Burton Cummings (the guess who) | Lynn Memorial Auditorium | Lynn, MA |
[Sunday] |
Maxwell/ Jazmine Sullivan/ October London | The Rock (prudential center) | Newark, NJ |
[Sunday] |
P!nk/ The Script/ Sheryl Crow | Carrier Dome | Syracuse, NY |
[Sunday] |
Jelly Roll | KB Center (keybank/ hsbc center/ marine midland center) | Buffalo, NY |
[Sunday] |
Sting (2nd night of 2) | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) | Algonquin Commons Theatre | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Sunday] |
Vampire Weekend (2nd night of 2) | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Sunday] |
Windborne | Iron Horse Music Hall | Northampton, MA |
[Monday] |
Kings Of Leon/ Phantogram | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
Marcus King | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh (mckees rocks), PA |
[Monday] |
Yard Act | Axis Club | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Justin Timberlake | The BC (barclay center) | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Monday] |
Sting (1st night of 3) | The Paramount Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Social Distortion/ Bad Religion | College Street Music Hall | New Haven, CT |
[Tuesday] |
O.M.D. (orchestral maneuvers in the dark)/ Walt Disco | History | Toronto, ON |
[Tuesday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band (1st night of 2) | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Hatebreed/ Carcass | Roxian Theatre | Pittsburgh (mckees rocks), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Justin Timberlake | The Rock (prudential center) | Newark, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Yard Act | Bar Le Ritz | Montreal, QC |
[Wednesday] |
Sting (2nd night of 3) | The Paramount Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Tedeschi Trucks Band (2nd night of 2) | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Wednesday] |
Social Distortion/ Bad Religion | Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom | Hampton Beach, NH |
[Thursday] |
Yard Act | Union Transfer | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
O.M.D. (orchestral maneuvers in the dark)/ Walt Disco | Terminal 5 | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Sting (3rd night of 3) | The Paramount Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Friday] |
Social Distortion/ Bad Religion/ The BellRays | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Marcus King | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Yard Act | The Sinclair | Boston (cambridge), MA |
[Saturday] |
Taylor Dayne | Foxwoods Casino | Mashantucket, CT |
[Saturday] |
Sting (1st night of 2) | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Saturday] |
Social Distortion/ Bad Religion | Sherman Theatre | Stroudsburg, PA |
[Saturday] |
Yard Act | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Dispatch | Stage AE | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Saturday] |
Marcus King | The Fillmore Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Air | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Johnny Mathis | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
O.M.D. (orchestral maneuvers in the dark)/ Walt Disco | The Paramount | Huntington (long island), NY |
[Sunday] |
Fozzy/ Clozure | Mickey's Black Box | Lilitz (Lancaster), PA |
[Sunday] |
Sting (2nd night of 2) | Capitol Theatre | Port Chester, NY |
[Sunday] |
O.M.D. (orchestral maneuvers in the dark)/ Walt Disco | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
Air | Place Bell | Montreal (laval), QC |
[Sunday] |
Justin Timberlake | Capital Arena (formerly the phone booth/ verizon center) | Washington, DC |
[Sunday] |
Marcus King | Paramount Theatre Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Monday] |
Fozzy/ Clozure | Empire Live | Albany, NY |
[Monday] |
Grit N Grace | Vernon Downs Casino | Vernon (utica), NY @ 8p |
[Tuesday] |
Yard Act | Black Cat | Washington, DC |
[Tuesday] |
O.M.D. (orchestral maneuvers in the dark)/ Walt Disco | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Tuesday] |
Air | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Sting (1st night of 2) | Theatre @ National Harbor | Washington (oxon hill md), DC |
[Wednesday] |
Sting (2nd night of 2) | Theatre @ National Harbor | Washington (oxon hill md), DC |
[Wednesday] |
O.M.D. (orchestral maneuvers in the dark)/ Walt Disco | Lincoln Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Wednesday] |
Drive-By Truckers | Warner Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Thursday] |
Donna The Buffalo | Bluegrass Island Festival | Manteo (roanoke island), NC |
[Thursday] |
Drive-By Truckers | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Fozzy/ Clozure | The Gramercy | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Air | The Met | Philadelphia, PA |
[Thursday] |
Justin Timberlake (1st night of 2) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p |
[Friday] |
Drive-By Truckers | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Justin Timberlake (2nd night of 2) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Fozzy/ Clozure | The Foundry | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Air | Anthem | Washington, DC |
[Friday] |
Dispatch (1st night of 2) | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Dispatch (2nd night of 2) | Music Hall @ Fenway | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Drive-By Truckers | Theatre of Living Arts | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
John Pizzarelli Trio/ Catherine Russell | Rehoboth Beach Jazz Fest | Rehoboth, DE |
[Saturday] |
Windborne | Hugh's Room | Toronto, ON |
[Monday] |
Air (1st night of 2) | Beacon Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Monday] |
Justin Timberlake | KB Centre | Buffalo, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Air (2nd night of 2) | Beacon Theatre | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Drive-By Truckers | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
The Dead South/ Henry Wagons | Paramount Brooklyn | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Wednesday] |
The Fabulous Thunderbirds ft. Kim Wilson | Ontario Concert Hall | Hamilton (between buffalo ny and toronto on), ON |
[Thursday] |
The Fabulous Thunderbirds ft. Kim Wilson | Markham Theatre | Markham (toronto), ON |
[Friday] |
The Fabulous Thunderbirds ft. Kim Wilson | Oakville Centre | Oakville (toronto), ON |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
American Football | Howard Theatre | Washington, DC |
[Saturday] |
American Football (1st night of 2) | Warsaw | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Saturday] |
Tenille Townes/ Sacha | Danforth Music Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
Iron Maiden | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Saturday] |
The Fabulous Thunderbirds ft. Kim Wilson | Kingston Grand Theatre | Kingston, ON |
[Saturday] |
The Dead South/ Henry Wagons | House Of Blues | Boston, MA |
[Sunday] |
American Football (2nd night of 2) | Warsaw | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Celtic Thunder | Palace Theatre | Pittsburgh (greensburg), PA |
[Wednesday] |
Iron Maiden | Centre Bell | Montreal, QC |
[Wednesday] |
Celtic Thunder | Community Arts Centet | Williamsport, PA |
[Thursday] |
Bruce Springsteen & E-Street Band | Bell Centre | Montreal, QC |
[Thursday] |
Tenille Townes/ Sacha | Algonquin Commons Theatre | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Friday] |
Celtic Thunder | Landsdown Theatre | Landsdown, PA |
[Friday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) | Patchogue Theatre | Patchogue (long island), NY |
[Friday] |
Iron Maiden | The Bank (wells fargo) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Friday] |
Tenille Townes/ Sacha | Le Studio | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
Celtic Thunder | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY |
[Saturday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) | Carnegie Of Homestead Music Hall | Pittsburgh (munhall), PA |
[Saturday] |
Crossing The Line | Toppers | Endicott (west corners), NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Iron Maiden | The B.C. | New York (brooklyn), NY |
[Sunday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Bruce Springsteen & E-Street (1st night of 2) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Iron Maiden | DCU Center | Worcester, MA |
[Wednesday] |
Bruce Springsteen & The E-Street Band (2nd night of 2) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
The Platters (herb reed's version) (1st night of 2) | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) | Troy Music Hall | Troy (albany), NY |
[Thursday] |
The Platters (herb reed's version) (2nd night of 2) | Niagara Fallsview Casino | Niagara Falls, ON |
[Friday] |
Smokey Robinson | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Friday] |
Celtic Thunder | Plymouth Memorial Hall | Plymouth, MA |
[Friday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) | Levoy Theatre | Millville, NJ |
[Friday] |
Iron Maiden | PPG Arena | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Friday] |
Air Supply | Hershey Theatre | Hershey, PA |
[Saturday] |
Celtic Thunder | Lowell Auditorium | Boston (lowell), MA |
[Saturday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) (1st night of 2) | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Saturday] |
Iron Maiden | The Rock (prudential center) | Newark, NJ |
[Saturday] |
Air Supply | Xcite Center @ Parx Casino | Bensalem (philly), PA |
[Saturday] |
Bruce Springsteen & E-Street Band | Canadian Centre | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Sunday] |
Celtic Thunder | Capitol Center | Concord, NH |
[Sunday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) (2nd night of 2) | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Tuesday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) (1st night of 2) | Theatre Beanfield | Montreal, QC |
[Tuesday] |
The Platters (herb reed's version) | Resorts World Catskills | Monticello, NY |
[Tuesday] |
Iron Maiden | Baltimore Arena (cfg bank arena/ civic center/ royal farms arena/ 1st mariner arena) | Baltimore, MD |
[Thursday] |
Nick Carter (backstreet boys) (2nd night of 2) | Theatre Beanfield | Montreal, QC |
[Friday] |
Windborne | Wellin Hall | Clinton, NY |
[Friday] |
Tokyo Police Club | Brooklyn Bowl Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA |
[Saturday] |
Livingston Taylor | Spire Center | Plymouth, MA |
[Saturday] |
Tokyo Police Club | Paradise Rock Club | Boston, MA |
[Saturday] |
Taylor Dayne | Hard Rock Hotel & Casino | Atlantic City, NJ |
[Saturday] |
The Fabulous Thunderbirds ft. Kim Wilson | Palace Theatre | Manchester, NH |
[Saturday] |
Celtic Thunder | First Ontario Concert Hall | Hamilton, ON |
[Sunday] |
The Fabulous Thunderbirds ft. Kim Wilson | Center For The Arts In Natick | Natick, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Tokyo Police Club (1st night of 2) | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Tokyo Police Club (2nd night of 2) | Irving Plaza | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Aaron Lewis (solo country tour from staind singer) | XCite Center @ Parx Casino | Philadelphia (bensalem), PA |
[Friday] |
Livingston Taylor | Sellersville Theatre | Sellersville (philly), PA |
[Friday] |
The Smithereens | City Winery (boston) | Boston, MA |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
The Smithereens | Ridgefield Playhouse | Ridgefield, CT |
[Saturday] |
Livingston Taylor | Rams Head On Stage | Annapolis, MD |
[Saturday] |
Creed/ 3 Doors Down/ Mammoth WVH | Baltimore Arena (cfg bank arena/ civic center/ royal farms arena/ 1st mariner arena) | Baltimore, MD |
[Monday] |
Ryan Adams | Schubert Theatre @ Boch Center | Boston, MA |
[Monday] |
Creed/ Mammoth WVH/ Finger Eleven | Bell Centre | Montreal, QC |
[Monday] |
The Smithereens | Wonder Bar | Asbury Park, NJ |
[Tuesday] |
Tokyo Police Club (1st night of 4) | History | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Tokyo Police Club (2nd night of 4) | History | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Creed/ Mammoth WVH/ Finger Eleven | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Wednesday] |
Ryan Adams | Perelman Stage @ Auditorium @ Carnegie Hall | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Thursday] |
Tokyo Police Club (3rd night of 4) | History | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Tokyo Police Club (4th night of 4) | History | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
The Machine | Keswick Theatre | Philadelphia (glenside), PA |
[Friday] |
Air Supply | Theatre @ National Harbor | Washington (oxon hill md), DC |
[Friday] |
Creed/ 3 Doors Down/ Mammoth WVH | Madison Square Garden | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Saturday] |
Air Supply | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Sunday] |
Windborne | Medallion Opera House | Gorham, NH |
[Monday] |
Creed/ 3 Doors Down/ Mammoth WVH | PPL Center | Allentown, PA |
[Thursday] |
Johnny Mathis | Count Basie Center | Red Bank, NJ |
[Friday] |
Smokey Robinson | The Rock Hall | Newark, NJ |
[Friday] |
Crossing The Line | American Legion Post #1645 | Binghamton, NY @ 7p |
[Friday] |
Don McLean | Tarrytown Music Hall | Tarrytown, NY |
[Friday] |
The Dead South/ Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band | Metropolis (m telus) | Montreal, QC |
[Saturday] |
The Smithereens (w/ robin wilson) | Carteret Center | Carteret (between Rahway & Staten Island), NJ |
[Saturday] |
Taylor Dayne | Queensborough Center | Queens County, NY |
[Saturday] |
The Dead South/ Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band | Massey Hall | Toronto, ON |
[Sunday] |
Kansas | Santander Center | Reading, PA |
[Wednesday] |
Kansas | Benedum Center | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Thursday] |
David Foster/ Katherine McPhee (american idol) | The Rock (prudential) Hall | Newark, NJ |
[Friday] |
Don McLean | The Birchmere | Washington (suburban alexandria va), DC |
[Friday] |
Herman's Hermits ft. Peter Noone | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY |
[Friday] |
Windborne | Stissing Center | Pine Plains, NY |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Nips Park Avenue Saloon | Binghamton, NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Crossing The Line | Toppers | Endicott (west corners), NY @ 8p |
[Saturday] |
Tommy James & The Shondells | Lansdowne Theatre | Philadelphia (lansdowne), PA |
[Saturday] |
Justin Timberlake | PPG Arena | Pittsburgh, PA |
[Sunday] |
David Foster/ Katherine McPhee (american idol) | Westbury Theatre (westbury music fair) | Westbury (long island-202 miles away from binghamton), NY |
[Sunday] |
Windborne | City Winery Boston | Boston, MA |
[Tuesday] |
Little River Band (1st night of 2) | Riviera Theatre | Buffalo (north tonawanda), NY |
[Wednesday] |
Little River Band (2nd night of 2) | Riviera Theatre | Buffalo (north tonawanda), NY |
[Saturday] |
Musiq Soulchild | City Winery (philadelphia) | Philadelphia, PA |
[Sunday] |
Michael Bolton [CANCELLED due to illness] | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT |
[Friday] |
Southpawz | Crooked Mouth Brewery (formerly pat mitchells on vestal ave) | Endicott, NY @ 7p |
[Thursday] |
Sum 41/ Pup/ GOB (farewell tour) | Meridian Centre | St. Catherines (buffalo ny), ON |
[Friday] |
Sum 41/ Pup/ GOB (farewell tour) | Canadian Centre | Ottawa (between montreal & toronto), ON |
[Saturday] |
Sum 41/ Pop/ GOB (farewell tour) | Place Bell | Montreal (laval), QC |
[Sunday] |
Bobby Rush/ Shemekia Copeland | Jazz @ Lincoln Center | New York (manhattan), NY |
[Tuesday] |
Sum 41/ Pup/ GOB (farewell tour) (1st night of 2) | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Thursday] |
Sum 41/ Pup/ GOB (farewell tour) (2nd night of 2)--FINAL SHOW | Scotia Arena (air canada center) | Toronto, ON |
[Friday] |
Windborne | Gardiner Theatre | Pawling (169 miles from binghamton ny), NY |
Home · Regional Concerts · Local Concerts · Music News · Charts · Upcoming Releases · Dr. Dave's Journal · Links