Local Concert Calendar (dates & times subject to change at short notice)

(attention local bands: want to get your dates added?  e-mail them to info@radio2point0.com!)

To sort by Date, Artist, Venue or City click on the column heading.

Date Artist Venue City/State Tickets
Nov 19, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief  Variety Playhouse  Atlanta, GA  tbd 
Nov 19, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Tuesday Night Music Club w/ Joe Stento & friends  Old Union Hotel  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 19, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Reverand Peyton's Big Damn Band  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 19, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Tinsley Ellis  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY  tbd 
Nov 19, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Lady Lamb  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 19, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Dark Star Orchestra  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 19, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Nov 19, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Dakota  Minneapolis, MN  tbd 
Nov 20, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief  Neighborhood Theatre  Charlotte, NC  tbd 
Nov 20, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak) (deep cuts night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Nov 20, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
The Motet/ Sophistafunk  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 20, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Rob Stachyra (woodshed prophets)  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Nov 20, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Miles Ahead  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 21, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief  Baltimore Soundstage  Baltimore, MD  tbd 
Nov 21, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Knuckleheads Saloon  Kansas City, MO  tbd 
Nov 21, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Tim Ruffo  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 21, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Lettuce  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Nov 21, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Nov 21, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Lawrence  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 21, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Andru Bemis  Bohemian Moon  Norwich, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Nov 21, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
The Jayhawks (2nd night of 2)  Horseshoe Tavern  Toronto, ON  tbd 
Nov 22, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Falling In Reverse/ Crown The Empire/ Tom MacDonald [POSTPONED!]  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Nov 22, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Dark Hollow  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 22, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Doobie Brothers  Etess Arena @ Hard Rock Casino  Atlantic City, NJ @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 22, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Gratefully Yours  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 22, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Tijuana Danger Dogs  South City Publick House (formerly the taz/ southside yanni's)  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 22, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Alibis  Sideshow Lounge @ Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Nov 22, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Look  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Nov 22, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Triple Down/ The Smokin' Crows  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 22, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Jimmy Webb  Palace Theatre  Syracuse, NY @ 730p  $22-38.00 + fees 
Nov 22, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief  Union Transfer  Philadelphia, PA  tbd 
Nov 22, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Trans-Siberian Orchestra  Arena @ Casey Plaza  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Nov 22, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Daniels Hall @ Swallow Hill  Denver, CO  tbd 
Nov 23, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Floodlands/ World Below/ Unethical  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 23, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Max Weinberg's Jukebox  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Nov 23, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
DJ Space One  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Nov 23, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Ende Brothers  Sideshow Lounge @ Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Nov 23, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Brownie  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 23, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Doobie Brothers/ Peter Wolf  Westchester County Center  White Plains, NY  tbd 
Nov 23, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Yada Yadas  South City Publick House (formerly the taz/ southside yanni's)  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 23, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Parlor City  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Nov 23, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Steve Forbert  New Hope Winery  New Hope, PA  tbd 
Nov 23, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Caribou Room  Nederland, CO  tbd 
Nov 23, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Firehouse/ Warrant  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Nov 24, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
BrighterDays/ 20 Something  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Nov 24, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief  The Sinclair  Cambridge (boston), MA  tbd 
Nov 25, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Dan Pokarak (adam ate the apple) (open mic night)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Nov 25, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Marv Williams (open mic night)  My Uncle's Place  Hillcrest (binghamton), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Nov 26, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Nov 26, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Tuesday Night Music Club w/ Joe Stento & friends  Old Union Hotel  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 26, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief/ Gavin Harrison  Palais Montcalm  Quebec, QC  tbd 
Nov 27, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak) (deep cuts night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Nov 27, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Voodoo Highway  Pour House Pub (formerly the blind tiger)  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 27, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Home Brew  South City Publick House (formerly the taz/ southside yanni's)  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 27, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Dark Star Orchestra  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Nov 27, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Rum Runners  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Nov 27, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief  L'Astral  Montreal, QC  tbd 
Nov 27, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Breakfast For Dinner (w/ brenna swanger on drums)/ Second Suitor/ Molina  The Garage  Corning, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Nov 28, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief  Mod Club  Toronto, ON  tbd 
Nov 28, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Nov 29, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Hamell On Trial  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 29, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Messy Truth  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Nov 29, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Marv Williams  Original's Bar & Lounge  Owego, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Nov 29, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
October Rose  Andes Hotel  Andes (delhi), NY  tbd 
Nov 29, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Beard Of Bees  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Nov 29, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Jimmy Webb  My Father's Place @ the Roslyn Hotel  Roslyn (long island), NY @ 8p  $55.00 
Nov 29, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Elixir (marv williams)  Original's Bar & Lounge  Owego, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Nov 29, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Woodshed Prophets  Sideshow Lounge @ Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Nov 29, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Railroad Earth (1st night of 2)  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Nov 29, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Sim Redmond Band/ Kevin Kinsella  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY @ 8p  $16.00 
Nov 29, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Enter The Haggis  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 29, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Rick Hine (acoustic)  South City Publick House (formerly the taz/ southside yanni's)  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 30, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The KiiL  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 30, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Bridget Sweeney/ Brittany Rose  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 930p  tbd 
Nov 30, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The KiiL  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Nov 30, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Splash  Sideshow Lounge @ Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Nov 30, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Bridget Sweeney/ Brittany Rose/ Nick G Giacoch  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 930p  tbd 
Nov 30, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Railroad Earth (2nd night of 2)  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Nov 30, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief  Crofoot Ballroom  Pontiac, MI  tbd 
Nov 30, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
DJ Space One  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Dec 1, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief  Bottom Lounge  Chicago, IL  tbd 
Dec 1, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Cracker  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Dec 2, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Dan Pokarak (adam ate the apple) (open mic night)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 2, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Marv Williams (open mic night)  My Uncle's Place  Hillcrest (binghamton), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 3, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Tuesday Night Music Club w/ Joe Stento & friends  Old Union Hotel  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Dec 3, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 3, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Unlikely Candidates  S.I. Hall @ NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Dec 4, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Stone Church  Brattleboro, VT  tbd 
Dec 4, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak) (deep cuts night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 4, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Miles Ahead  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 5, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Ransom Blues Collective  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Dec 5, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Daryl's House  Pawling, NY  tbd 
Dec 5, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Cashmere Cat  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 5, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
The Suitcase Junket  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Dec 5, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Mike Davis (laughing buddha episodes)/ Bobby T  Bohemian Moon  Norwich, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Dec 5, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 6, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief  Gothic Theatre  Englewood, CO  tbd 
Dec 6, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Stanley Jordan  Lot 10 Kitchen & Night Club  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Dec 6, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  State Theatre  State College, PA  tbd 
Dec 6, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Dirty Blanket  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 7, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (3rd night of 3)  Whitaker Center  Harrisburg, PA  tb 
Dec 7, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Anthology  Rochester, NY  tbd 
Dec 7, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
DJ Space One  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Dec 7, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Sammus/ Irreversible Entanglements (big day in #15)  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY @ 12p (noon)  tbd 
Dec 7, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Best Of The Eagles (eagles tribute band)  Event Center @ Mount Airy Casino Resort  Mount Pocono, PA  tbd 
Dec 7, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Driftwood  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 8, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Eileen Ivers  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Dec 8, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Merry Christmas Darling: The Carpenters Christmas Show  Pocono Downs (mohegan sun @ pocono downs)  Wilkes-Barre, PA @ 3p  tbd 
Dec 8, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief  Crescent Ballroom  Phoenix, AZ  tbd 
Dec 9, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Dan Pokarak (adam ate the apple) (open mic night)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 9, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Marv Williams (open mic night)  My Uncle's Place  Hillcrest (binghamton), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 9, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief/ Gavin Harrison  El Rey Theatre  Los Angeles, CA  tbd 
Dec 10, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 10, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief/ Gavin Harrison  Slim's  San Francisco, CA  tbd 
Dec 11, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Snails  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 11, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak) (deep cuts night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 12, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Consider The Source  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 12, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 12, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Cohoes Music Hall  Cohoes, NY  tbd 
Dec 12, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief/ Gavin Harrison  Hawthorne Theatre  Portland, OR  tbd 
Dec 12, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
The Drifters/ The Platters/ The Coasters (cornell gunter)  Forum Theatre  Binghamton, PA @ 730p  $54.00 plus 
Dec 13, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief/ Gavin Harrison  Rickshaw Theatre  Vancouver, BC  tbd 
Dec 13, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Riley Green/ Travis Denning  Touch of Texas (magic city music hall)  Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY  tbd 
Dec 13, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 13, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Next To Kin  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Frostbit Blue  Touch of Texas (magic city music hall)  Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY  tbd 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Martin Sexton  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY  tbd 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Randy McStine (lo-fi resistance)/ Pineapple Thief  Neumos  Seattle, WA  tbd 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Unlocking The Truth  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
DJ Space One  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Kix  Jergel's Rhythm Grille  Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA  tbd 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Center For The Arts  Lake Placid, NY  tbd 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Almost Queen (queen tribute band)  Kodak Center Theatre  Rochester, NY  tbd 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Blankface  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Pre-existing Conditions X  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 15, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Slambovian Underground  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Dec 15, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Suitcase Junket  Basin & Main  Honesdale, PA  tbd 
Dec 15, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Drifters/ The Platters/ The Coasters (cornell gunter)  Landmark Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 16, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Dan Pokarak (adam ate the apple) (open mic night)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 16, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Marv Williams (open mic night)  My Uncle's Place  Hillcrest (binghamton), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 17, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 17, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Tuesday Night Music Club w/ Joe Stento & friends  Old Union Hotel  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Dec 18, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak) (deep cuts night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 18, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Miles Ahead  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 19, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 19, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  City Winery (philadelphia)  Philadelphia, PA  tbd 
Dec 20, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Ornament (trans-siberian tribute band)  Event Center @ Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 6p & 8p  $20.00 
Dec 20, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Wizards Of Winter  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Dec 20, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Vinnie Vegas/ Those Damn Dudes  Dillingers Celtic Pub  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 20, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  The Cutting Room  New York (manhattan), NY  tbd 
Dec 21, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Annie In The Water West End Blend  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 21, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Wizards Of Winter  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Dec 21, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Ratt  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Dec 21, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
DJ Space One  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Dec 21, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Narrows Center  Fall River (boston), MA  tbd 
Dec 22, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Sophistafunk/ Pearly Bakers Beste  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 23, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Dan Pokarak (adam ate the apple) (open mic night)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 23, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Marv Williams (open mic night)  My Uncle's Place  Hillcrest (binghamton), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 24, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 24, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Tuesday Night Music Club w/ Joe Stento & friends  Old Union Hotel  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Dec 25, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak) (deep cuts night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 26, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 27, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (1st night of 2)  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Dec 28, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (2nd night of 2)  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Dec 28, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
DJ Space One  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Dec 28, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Caustic Method  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 28, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Haw River Ballroom  Saxapahaw, NC  tbd 
Dec 30, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Marv Williams (open mic night)  My Uncle's Place  Hillcrest (binghamton), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 30, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Driftwood (1st night of 2)  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Dec 30, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Dan Pokarak (adam ate the apple) (open mic night)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 31, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Tuesday Night Music Club w/ Joe Stento & friends  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 31, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Dec 31, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Driftwood (2nd night of 2)  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Dec 31, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Cuban Club  Tampa, FL  tbd 
Jan 2, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Abdo New River Room  Ft. Lauderdale, FL  tbd 
Jan 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  King Center  Melbourne, FL  tbd 
Jan 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Patty Larkin  Folkus Project  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jan 4, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Ponte Vedra Concert Hall  Ponte Vedra, FL  tbd 
Jan 9, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Ricky Skaggs  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jan 10, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Popa Chubby  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Jan 13, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo (1st day/ night of 5)  Dark Star's Jam In The Sand  Runaway Bay, Jamaica  tbd 
Jan 14, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo (2nd day/ night of 5)  Dark Star's Jam In The Sand  Runaway Bay, Jamaica  tbd 
Jan 15, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo (3rd day/ night of 5)  Dark Star's Jam In The Sand  Runaway Bay, Jamaica  tbd 
Jan 16, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo (4th day/ night of 5)  Dark Star's Jam In The Sand  Runaway Bay, Jamaica  tbd 
Jan 17, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Driftwood  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jan 17, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo (5th day/ night of 5)  Dark Star's Jam In The Sand  Runaway Bay, Jamaica  tbd 
Jan 17, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Jeff Howell's Boogie du Jour  The Spire Center  Plymouth, MA  tbd 
Jan 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
The Adicts  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Jan 19, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Angels And Airwaves (tom delonge of blink-182)  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Jan 22, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Greensky Bluegrass  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY @ 8p  $27.50-32.00 
Jan 23, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Driftwood  Showcase Lounge @ Higher Ground  South Burlington, VT  tbd 
Jan 24, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Driftwood  One Longfellow Square  Portland, ME  tbd 
Jan 25, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
The Orchestra starring ELO Former Members  Villa Roma Resort  Callicoon, NY  tbd 
Jan 26, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
The 69 Eyes  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jan 29, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Too Many Zooz/ Birocratic  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Jan 30, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Greensky Bluegrass  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jan 31, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Driftwood  Deane Center  Wellsboro, PA  tbd 
Jan 31, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  The Hamilton Live  Washington, DC  tbd 
Jan 31, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Gary Hoey  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Feb 1, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Neighborhood Theatre  Charlotte, NC  tbd 
Feb 4, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
Nightmare  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Feb 6, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Citizen Cope  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY  tbd 
Feb 7, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes  Event Center @ Mount Airy Casino Resort  Mount Pocono, PA  tbd 
Feb 8, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Three Dog Night  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Feb 8, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Almost Queen (queen tribute band)  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Feb 8, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Livingston Taylor  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Feb 12, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Whitney  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Feb 12, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Echosmith  930 Club  Washington, DC  tbd 
Feb 13, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Herman's Hermits ft. Peter Noone (1st night of 2)  Iridium Jazz Club  New York (manhattan), NY  tbd 
Feb 15, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Driftwood (1st night of 2)  Purple Fiddle  Thomas, WV  tbd 
Feb 16, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Driftwood (2nd night of 2)  Purple Fiddle  Thomas, WV  tbd 
Feb 16, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Mike Doughty (soul coughing)/ Baby Men  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Feb 19, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Gaelic Storm  Auburn Public Theatre  Auburn (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Feb 22, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
The British Invasion Years  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Feb 22, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band)  Stanley Theatre  Utica, NY  tbd 
Feb 22, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
John Jorgenson Quintet  Cooperstown Concert Series  Cooperstown, NY  tbd 
Feb 22, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Driftwood  The Stone Church  Brattleboro, VT  tbd 
Feb 22, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Geoff Tate (operation: mindcrime/ queensryche)  Event Center @ Mount Airy Casino Resort  Mount Pocono, PA  tbd 
Feb 28, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Ana Popovic  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Mar 4, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Geoff Tate (operation: mindcrime/ queensryche)  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Mar 6, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Jay Ungar & Molly Mason  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Mar 6, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Ludlow Garage  Cinncinnati, OH  tbd 
Mar 7, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Adam Ezra Group  Walton Theatre  Walton, NY  tbd 
Mar 7, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Graham Nash (csny/ the hollies)  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Mar 7, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Into The Mystic (van morrison tribute band)  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Mar 7, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  The Orange Peel  Asheville, NC  tbd 
Mar 7, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Ekali  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Mar 7, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Frostbit Blue  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY  tbd 
Mar 10, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
Carbon Leaf  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Mar 11, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Subtronics  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Mar 13, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Lunasa  Bailey Hall @ Cornell University  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Mar 13, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Zoso (led zeppelin tribute band)  Upstate Concert Hall (northern lights)  Clifton Park (albany), NY  tbd 
Mar 14, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Valerie Simpson (ashford & simpson) & Dave Koz  Victoria Theatre  New York (manhattan), NY  tbd 
Mar 20, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Driftwood  Oak Glen High School  New Cumberland, WV  tbd 
Mar 21, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Pennyroyal TTD (nirvana tribute band)  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Mar 21, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Kashmir (led zeppelin tribute band)  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Mar 22, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Celtic Woman  Crouse-Hinds Center @ OnCenter  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Mar 24, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
Bob Weir (grateful dead) and Wolf Bros  Landmark Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Mar 27, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
John McCutcheon  Earlville Opera House Arts Center  Earlville (sherburne), NY  tbd 
Mar 27, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  The Tralf  Buffalo, NY  tbd 
Mar 28, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Jimmy Webb/ Robin Spielberg  Capitol Theatre @ Appell Center  York, PA  tbd 
Mar 28, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY  tbd 
Apr 2, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Rams Head On Stage  Annapolis, MD  tbd 
Apr 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
In This Moment/ Black Veil Brides/ DED/ Raven Black  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Apr 5, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Kitchen Dwellers  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Zoso (led zeppelin tribute band)  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Apr 25, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Band Of Heathens  Corning Museum of Glass  Corning, NY  tbd 
Apr 25, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Dan Deacon  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Apr 30, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Blackfoot/ Accept  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
May 1, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Aztec Two-Step  Nelson Odeon  Nelson, NY  tbd 
May 3, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
JoJo Siwa/ The Belles  War Memorial Arena @ OnCenter  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 5, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
They Might Be Giants  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
May 7, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Shakori Hills Grassroots Festival (1st day/ night of 4)  Pittsboro, NC  tbd 
May 8, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Shakori Hills Grassroots Festival (2nd day/ night of 4)  Pittsboro, NC  tbd 
May 9, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Endicott Porchfest  porches in west endicott  Endicott, NY @ 12p (noon)  FREE! 
May 9, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Classic Stones Live (rolling stones tribute band)  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
May 9, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Shakori Hills Grassroots Festival (3rd day/ night of 4)  Pittsboro, NC  tbd 
May 10, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Shakori Hills Grassroots Festival (4th day/ night of 4)  Pittsboro, NC  tbd 
May 16, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Vance Gilbert  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
May 16, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Lotus Land (rush tribute band)  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
May 19, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
5th Dimension (1st night of 3)  Niagara Fallsview Casino  Niagara Falls, ON  tbd 
May 24, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Maryland Deathfest (4th day of 4) w/ Archgoat/ Dark Fortress/ Demilich/ Necrofier/ Valkyrja/ Birdflesh/ Exhorder/ General Surgery/ Nunslaughter/ Whoresnation  Rams Head Live!  Baltimore, MD  tbd 
May 24, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Tim Beecher  Rooster Fish Brewing Pub  Watkins Glen, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Jun 5, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Gordon Lightfoot (rescheduled from 10/25/19)  Forum Theatre  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  $35-75.00 
Jun 5, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Croce Plays Croce (a.j. croce plays his dad's songs)  Clayton Opera House  Clayton, NY  tbd 
Jun 18, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Happy Together Tour 2020 w/ Mark Lindsey/ The Vogues/ Chuck Negron/ The Turtles/ The Association/ The Cowsills  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jul 2, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Peach Festival (1st day/ night of 4)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Peach Festival (2nd day/ night of 4)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 4, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Peach Festival (3rd day/ night of 4)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 5, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Peach Festival (4th day of 4)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 10, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
The Music Of Abba (Arrival from Sweden)  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Jul 15, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
The Black Crowes  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jul 16, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
GrassRoots Festival (1st day/ night of 4)  Festival Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Jul 17, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
GrassRoots Festival (2nd day/ night of 4)  Festival Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Jul 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
GrassRoots Festival (3rd day/ night of 4)  Festival Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Jul 19, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
GrassRoots Festival (4th day/ night of 4)  Festival Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Jul 31, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
The Black Crowes  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 

 
Home · Regional Concerts · Local Concerts · Music News · Charts · Upcoming Releases · Dr. Dave's Journal · Links