Local Concert Calendar (dates & times subject to change at short notice)

(attention local bands: want to get your dates added?  e-mail them to info@radio2point0.com!)

To sort by Date, Artist, Venue or City click on the column heading.

Date Artist Venue City/State Tickets
Mar 30, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Mar 30, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Marv Williams (open mic night)  My Uncle's Place  Hillcrest (binghamton), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Mar 31, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
Tuesday Night Music Club w/ Joe Stento & friends  Old Union Hotel  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Apr 1, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak) (deep cuts night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY  tbd 
Apr 1, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Ghost-Note  Anderson Center @ Binghamton University  Vestal (binghamton), NY @ 730p  $20.00 
Apr 1, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
The English Beat  Jergel's Rhythm Grille  Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA  tbd 
Apr 2, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
The Acacia Strain/ Rotting Out/ Chamber/ Fuming Mouth/ Creeping Death (metallica tribute band)  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 2, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Rams Head On Stage  Annapolis, MD  tbd 
Apr 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
James VanDeuson  GrinderHouse Coffee  Crossville, TN @ 6p  tbd 
Apr 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
The Binghamton Crosbys  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Apr 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
In This Moment/ Black Veil Brides/ DED/ Raven Black  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Apr 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Carnifex/ 3Teeth  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Woodshed Prophets  John Barleycorn  Owego, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Apr 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Clint Black  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Apr 4, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Tom Westcott/ Mike Davis/ Nate Calzetoni/ Jeff Howard  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Apr 4, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Kites & Powerlines/ Fox Road/ The Family Gun  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 4p  no cover. 
Apr 4, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Blue October  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Apr 4, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Lil Tjay  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 4, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Busy Bird Springfest 17 w/ Bugtussle/ Mathews Family Tradition/ Lonesome Road Ramblers/ Mel & The Boys/ Terry & The Busy Birds/ Simmerin' Stew  Owego Moose Lodge  Owego, NY @ 11a  $15.00 
Apr 4, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Rodriguez  The Cabot  Beverly, MA  tbd 
Apr 5, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Kitchen Dwellers  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 5, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Matt Schofield  Sharkey's Sports Bar  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 5, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Beach Boys (mike loves' touring version)  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Apr 6, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Caamp  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 6, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 8, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Harpdog Brown  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 8, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Minnesota  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 8, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak) (deep cuts night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY  tbd 
Apr 9, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Beach Boys (mike loves' touring version)  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Apr 9, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
The Infamous Stringdusters  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Apr 9, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
The Unlikely Candidates  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 10, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Courtney From Work  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Apr 10, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Woodshed Prophets  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Apr 10, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Greg Neff  Kuckoo's Nest  Endicott, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Apr 10, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
MJ Live (michael jackson tribute band)  Mount Airy Casino Resort  Mount Pocono, PA  tbd 
Apr 10, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Cavier & Grits  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 1030p  tbd 
Apr 11, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Dark Hollow  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 11, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Milkweed  2nd Saturday Coffee House @ Vestal Museum  Vestal, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Apr 13, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 15, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Badfish (sublime tribute band)/ Tropidelic  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 15, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Asleep At The Wheel  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY @ 8p  $40.00 ga 
Apr 16, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Sundub  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 17, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Eddie & Bird Dog (woodshed prophets)  Empire House  Gilbertsville, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Apr 17, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Artimus Pyle Band (lynyrd skynyrd)  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Apr 17, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Driftwood/ Dean Owens/ Alexa Rose/ The Two Tracks/ Meadow Mountain/ The Hillbenders/ Front Country/ Sugaray Rayford  SpringSkunk Music Festival (2nd day/ night of 3)  Greer, SC  tbd 
Apr 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Almost Queen (queen tribute band)  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Apr 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Shelter Slam 10  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY  tbd 
Apr 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Monkeys Typing (jeff kahn/ chuck hinton)  Choconut Inn  Friendsville, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Apr 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Melissa Etheridge  Smith Opera House  Geneva, NY  tbd 
Apr 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Zoso (led zeppelin tribute band)  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Apr 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Hot Dogs & Gin (doug & eamonn 3 piece)  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Apr 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Jeremy Porter & The Tucos  Teall's Tavern  Elmira, NY @ 8am  tbd 
Apr 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Driftwood/ Darby Wilcox/ Pinkerton Raid/ The Two Tracks/ The Pollies/ Fireside Collective/ Dylan LeBlanc/ The Nude Party  SpringSkunk Music Festival (3rd day/ night of 3)  Greer, SC  tbd 
Apr 19, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Watsky  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 22, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Goose  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 22, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
MAGIC GIANT/ The Collection  Stage West  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Apr 23, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Dinosaur Pile-Up  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 23, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas  Hangar Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Apr 23, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
MAGIC GIANT/ The Collection  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 24, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Ampersand Project  McGillicuddy's  Montour Falls (watkins glen), NY @ 8p  tbd 
Apr 24, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Eden Brent  Nelson Odeon  Nelson, NY  tbd 
Apr 25, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Ship Of Phools (grateful dead cover band)  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Apr 25, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Band Of Heathens  Corning Museum of Glass  Corning, NY  tbd 
Apr 25, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Recycled Zombies/ Dying Broke  Toppers  Endicott (west corners), NY @ 9p  tbd 
Apr 25, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Dan Deacon  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Apr 25, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Honkers tribute to Oysterhead show  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Apr 25, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Root Shock  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 26, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Badfish (sublime tribute band)/ Tropidelic  Stage West  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Apr 26, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Woodshed Prophets  Arlo's Tavern  Union Dale (near elk mountain), NY @ 4p  tbd 
Apr 27, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Apr 28, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
M. Ward (she & him) (POSTPONED)  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Apr 30, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Joanne Shaw Taylor  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY @ 8p  tbd 
Apr 30, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Blackfoot/ Accept  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
May 1, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
May 1, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Aztec Two-Step  Nelson Odeon  Nelson, NY  tbd 
May 1, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
For KING & COUNTRY/ Burn The Ships  Broome County Arena  Binghamton, NY @ 7p  $30-36.00 
May 1, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Tool/ Blonde Redhead [POSTPONED]  Arena @ Casey Plaza  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
May 2, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Eaglemania (eagles tribute band)  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
May 3, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
JoJo Siwa/ The Belles  War Memorial Arena @ OnCenter  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 3, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Daughtry (ft. chris daughtry from american idol season 5) (acoustic trio)  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
May 3, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
The Ghost Of Paul Revere  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 5, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
They Might Be Giants  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
May 7, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Dark Star Orchestra  The Wilbur  Boston, MA  tbd 
May 7, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Shakori Hills Grassroots Festival (1st day/ night of 4)  Pittsboro, NC  tbd 
May 8, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band)  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
May 8, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Shakori Hills Grassroots Festival (2nd day/ night of 4)  Pittsboro, NC  tbd 
May 8, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
The Broadcast  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 8, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Movements/ Teenage Wrist  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 9, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Endicott Porchfest  porches in west endicott  Endicott, NY @ 12p (noon)  FREE! 
May 9, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Mobday/ Murder In Rue Morgue/ Threatpoint  Toppers  Endicott (west corners), NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 9, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Shakori Hills Grassroots Festival (3rd day/ night of 4)  Pittsboro, NC  tbd 
May 9, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Classic Stones Live (rolling stones tribute band)  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
May 9, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Chris Smither  Hangar Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
May 10, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Shawn Colvin  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY  tbd 
May 10, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Shakori Hills Grassroots Festival (4th day/ night of 4)  Pittsboro, NC  tbd 
May 11, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 12, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
AJR  Landmark Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 13, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Ann Wilson (heart)  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
May 15, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Agnostic Front  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 15, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Dark Star Orchestra  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
May 15, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Eddie & Bird Dog (woodshed prophets)  Arlo's Tavern  Union Dale (near elk mountain), PA @ 730p  tbd 
May 15, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Great White/ Slaughter/ Steven Adler (gnr)/ Vixen  Tag's  Big Flats (elmira), NY  $15.00 
May 16, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Lotus Land (rush tribute band)  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
May 16, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Anna Tivel  The Listening Room @ 443 Cafe & Lounge  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 16, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Vance Gilbert  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
May 18, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 19, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
Rickie Lee Jones  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY @ 8p  on sale 2/21 
May 22, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Felix Cavaliere's Rascals  City Winery (boston)  Boston, MA  tbd 
May 22, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Greg Neff  Kuckoo's Nest  Endicott, NY @ 6p  tbd 
May 22, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
The Sons Of A Beach  Seneca Cheese Company  Watkins Glen, NY @ 630p  tbd 
May 23, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Woodshed Prophets  Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 23, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Fuel/ Lit  Tag's  Big Flats (elmira), NY @ 530p  $19.95 ga 
May 23, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Blue Eyed Soul  Grist Iron Brewing Company  Burdette, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 24, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Woodshed Prophets  General Clinton Park  Bainbridge, NY @ 330p  tbd 
May 24, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Tim Beecher  Rooster Fish Brewing Pub  Watkins Glen, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 25, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 27, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Red Wanting Blue  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 28, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Josh Turner  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
May 28, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
City And Colour/ Katie Pruitt  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY @ 8p  $35-45.00 
May 28, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
The Lizards (phish tribute band)  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 29, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Mountain Jam (1st day/ night of 3) w/ Trey Anastasio Band/ Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit/ Greensky Bluegrass/ Andy Frasco & The U.N./ Kung Fu/ Midnight North/ Eggy/ Royal Khadz/ Ciarra Fragale  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  $44.50/ day 
May 29, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Eddie & Bird Dog (woodshed prophets)  Empire House  Gilbertsville, NY @ 630p  tbd 
May 29, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
The Ampersand Project  Seneca Cheese Company  Watkins Glen, NY @ 630p  tbd 
May 30, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Mountain Jam (2nd day/ night of 3) w/ Gov't Mule (2 sets)/ The Head And The Heart/ American Son ft. The Midnight Ramble Band/ Margo Price/ Hiss Golden Messenger/ Big Something/ Driftwood/ Stephen Lewis & the Big Band Of Fun/ Hayley Jane/ Caleb Hawle  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  $44.50/day 
May 30, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Knotfest Roadshow w/ Slipknot/ Underoath/ Code Orange  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 30, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Good Time Rebels  Castle On The Delaware  Walton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 30, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Voyage (journey tribute band)  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
May 31, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
The Head And The Heart  Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery  Lafayette (syracuse), NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 31, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Mountain Jam (3rd day/ night of 3) w/ Brandi Carlile/ Grace Potter/ Michael Franti & Spearhead/ Yola/ Ghost Of Paul Revere/ David Wax Musem/ Sammy Rae/ Scruffy Pearls/ Wild Rivers/ Raye Zaragoza/ Kevin Daniel/ The Rock Academy  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  $44.50/ day 
May 31, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Zac Brown Band  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 1, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 3, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
REO Speedwagon  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jun 4, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Toby Keith  Utica Auditorium (adirondack center)  Utica, NY  tbd 
Jun 5, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Woodshed Prophets  Grist Iron Brewing Company  Burdette, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jun 5, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Croce Plays Croce (a.j. croce plays his dad's songs)  Clayton Opera House  Clayton, NY  tbd 
Jun 5, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Sugarland  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 5, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Of Monsters And Men  Brewery Ommegang  Cooperstown, NY @ 7p  $15-225.00 
Jun 5, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Toby Keith  Tag's  Big Flats (elmira), NY @ 530p  tbd 
Jun 5, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Gordon Lightfoot (rescheduled from 10/25/19)  Forum Theatre  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  $35-75.00 
Jun 6, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Driftwood  Hollerhorn Distillery  Naples, NY  tbd 
Jun 8, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 11, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Thomas Rhett  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 12, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Trailblazer Music Fest (formerly a taste of country--1st day/ night of 3)  Hunter Mountain Ski Resort  Hunter, NY  tbd 
Jun 13, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Loverboy  Tags  Big Flats (elmira), NY  tbd 
Jun 13, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Patty Larkin/ Vance Gilbert  Peterboro Freedom Festival @ Gerrit Smith Estate  Peterboro, NY  tbd 
Jun 13, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
The Suitcase Junket  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Jun 13, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Trailblazer Music Fest (formerly a taste of country--2nd day/ night of 3)  Hunter Mountain Ski Resort  Hunter, NY  tbd 
Jun 13, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Bright Eyes (conor oberst)  Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery  Lafayette (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Jun 14, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Zac Brown Band  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Jun 14, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Trailblazer Music Fest (formerly a taste of country--3rd day/ night of 3)  Hunter Mountain Ski Resort  Hunter, NY  tbd 
Jun 15, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 16, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
David Crosby (csny/ the byrds)  Smith Opera House  Geneva, NY  tbd 
Jun 17, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Alice Cooper/ Tesla/ Lita Ford  Arena @ Casey Plaza  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Jun 17, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Megadeth/ Lamb Of God/ Trivium/ In Flames  Jones Beach Amphitheatre  Wantagh (long island), NY  tbd 
Jun 18, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Nick Lowe/ Los Straitjackets  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY @ 8p  $35.00 
Jun 18, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Happy Together Tour 2020 w/ Mark Lindsey/ The Vogues/ Chuck Negron/ The Turtles/ The Association/ The Cowsills  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jun 19, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Jeff Howell's Boogie du Jour @ 8p  Strawberry Festival 2020 (1st night of 2)  Owego, NY  tbd 
Jun 19, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
James Taylor/ Jackson Browne  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jun 19, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Ithaca Reggae Fest Pre-Party  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jun 19, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Kix/ Autograph  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jun 20, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
line-up tbd  Strawberry Festival 2020 ( night of 2)  Owego, NY  tbd 
Jun 20, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Grand Funk Railroad/ The Guess Who/ The Grass Roots  Tags  Big Flats (elmira), NY @ 7p  $34.75 ga 
Jun 20, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Ithaca Reggae Fest  Stewart Park  Ithaca, NY @ 11am  $12.00 
Jun 20, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Ithaca Reggae Fest After Party  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Jun 20, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Woodshed Prophets  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Jun 22, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 23, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
Megadeth/ Lamb Of God/ Trivium/ In Flames  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 24, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Monty Alexander/ Garth Fagen Dance  Rochester International Jazz Festival @ Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre  Rochester, NY  tbd 
Jun 25, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Zac Brown Band  Bethel Woods  Bethel, MA  tbd 
Jun 25, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
The Struts  MLK Park  Rochester, NY  tbd 
Jun 25, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
New York State Rhythm & Blues Festival (1st night of 3)  Clinton Square  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 26, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
New York State Rhythm & Blues Festival (2nd night of 3) w/ the Fabulous Thunderbirds ft. Kim Wilson  Clinton Square  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 26, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Iron Maidens (all girl iron maiden tribute band)/ Girls, Girls, Girls (all girl motley crue tribute band)  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jun 26, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Greg Neff  Kuckoo's Nest  Endicott, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 26, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Megadeth/ Lamb Of God/ Trivium/ In Flames  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Jun 26, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
TogethernessFest (1st day/ night of 3) w/ Woodshed Prophets  Fools Hill Farm Brewery  Spencer, NY @ 11am  tbd 
Jun 27, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
New York State Rhythm & Blues Festival (3rd night of 3)  Clinton Square  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 27, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Maroon 5/ Meghan Trainor/ Leon Bridges  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Jun 27, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Awaken  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 27, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
.38 Special (don barnes touring version)  Trout Run Camp Resort  Wellsville (134 miles away past Hornell), NY  tbd 
Jun 27, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
TogethernessFest (2nd day/night of 3)  Fools Hill Farm Brewery  Spencer, NY @ 11am  tbd 
Jun 28, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
TogethernessFest (3rd day/ night of 3)  Fools Hill Farm Brewery  Spencer, NY @ 11a  tbd 
Jun 29, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 2, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Peach Festival (1st day/ night of 4)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 2, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Collective Soul/ Better Than Ezra/ Tonic  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Candaiguaga, NY  tbd 
Jul 2, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Primus/ Wolfmother  Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery  Lafayette (syracuse), NY @ 7p  $45-249.00 
Jul 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Peach Festival (2nd day/ night of 4)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Steely Dan/ Steve Winwood  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 3, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Nickelback/ Stone Temple Pilots/ Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Jul 4, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Peach Festival (3rd day/ night of 4)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 5, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Peach Festival (4th day of 4)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 5, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
The Doobie Brothers (50th Anniversary Tour) w/ Michael McDonald  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 6, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 9, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Briggs Farm Blues Festival 2020 (1st day/ night of 3)  Briggs Farm  Nescopek, PA  tbd 
Jul 10, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Tim McGraw/ Midland/ Ingrid Andress  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 10, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
The Music Of Abba (Arrival from Sweden)  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Jul 10, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Briggs Farm Blues Festival 2020 (2nd day/ night of 3) w/ Ana Popovic/ Lil Ed & The Blues Imperials  Briggs Farm  Nescopek, PA  tbd 
Jul 10, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Julyfest (1st day of 3)  Court Street downtown between State and Water  Binghamton, NY @ 10a  tbd 
Jul 11, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Chris Young  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Jul 11, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Briggs Farm Blues Festival 2020 (3rd day/ night of 3)  Briggs Farm  Nescopek, PA  tbd 
Jul 11, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Steely Dan/ Steve Winwood  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jul 11, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Julyfest (2nd day of 3)  Court Street downtown between State and Water  Binghamton, NY @ 9am  tbd 
Jul 12, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Julyfest (3rd day of 3)  Court Street downtown between State and Water  Binghamton, NY @ 10am  tbd 
Jul 12, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Tim McGraw  Arena @ Casey Plaza  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Jul 12, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Harper Stantz Rec Park Music Fest  Rec Park  Binghamton, NY  tbd 
Jul 13, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 15, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
The Black Crowes  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jul 16, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Lady Antebellum  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jul 16, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
GrassRoots Festival (1st day/ night of 4)  Festival Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Jul 17, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Hot Tuna/ Dave Grisman Trio  Papermill Island Amphitheatre  Baldwinsville (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Jul 17, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
GrassRoots Festival (2nd day/ night of 4)  Festival Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Jul 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Hot Tuna/ Dave Grisman Trio  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jul 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
GrassRoots Festival (3rd day/ night of 4)  Festival Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Jul 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Atlanta Rhythm Section  Concert Pavilion @ Point Of The Bluff Vineyard  Hammondsport (72 miles), NY  tbd 
Jul 18, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Black Flag/ The Dickies/ Total Chaos/ TSOL  Tags  Big Flats (elmira), NY  tbd 
Jul 19, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
GrassRoots Festival (4th day/ night of 4)  Festival Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Jul 19, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
matchbox twenty/ The Wallflowers  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 20, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 21, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Doobie Brothers (50th Anniversary Tour) w/ Michael McDonald  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Jul 22, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Dave Matthews Band  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 23, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Chris Stapleton/ Sheryl Crow  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Jul 23, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
The Avett Brothers (1st night of 2)  Brewery Ommegang  Cooperstown, NY  tbd 
Jul 23, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Femmes Of Rock  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jul 24, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Saliva/ Powerman 5000/ Adema  Tags  Big Flats (elmira), NY  tbd 
Jul 24, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Arlo Guthrie  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jul 24, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Chris Stapleton/ Sheryl Crow  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 24, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
The Avett Brothers (2nd night of 2)  Brewery Ommegang  Cooperstown, NY  tbd 
Jul 24, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Jason Aldean  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Jul 25, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Backstreet Boys  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Jul 27, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 29, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Nickelback/ Stone Temple Pilots/ Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 30, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Tim McGraw  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Jul 30, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Blueberry Jam (1st day/ night of 3) w/ open jam  RedBarn @ Danville Springs  Sanford, NY  $25-50.00 
Jul 30, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Steve Miller Band/ Marty Stuart  Turning Stone Casino  Verona, NY  tbd 
Jul 30, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Hall & Oates/ Squeeze/ KT Tunstall  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 30, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Chris Stapleton/ Sheryl Crow  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 31, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Rage Against The Machine/ Run The Jewels  PPG Arena  Pittsburgh, PA  tbd 
Jul 31, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Blueberry Jam (2nd day/ night of 3) w/ The Woodshed Prophets/ Kenyon Hill/ Uncleshake/ The Look w/ Alan Magee/ The Barn Bats/ Ken Held  RedBarn @ Danville Springs  Sanford, NY  $30.00 
Jul 31, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
The Black Crowes  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Aug 1, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Bush/ Breaking Benjamin  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 1, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Blueberry Jam (3rd day/ night of 3) w/ Milkweed Electric/ Honker/ Tom JoLu/ Kenyon Hill/ Elijah Summers & The Get Together/ Uncleshake/ The Grateful Dans/ Lady Purple/ Amber Martin/ Rhianna Shew/ Joe Stento/ Nick Garnsey/ Khalil Jade/ Leigh Stoner  RedBarn @ Danville Springs  Sanford, NY  $30.00 
Aug 3, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 5, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Foreigner/ Kansas/ Europe (jukebox heroes tour)  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 7, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Brad Paisley  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 7, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
An Evening of Nirvana (Tijuana Danger Dogs tribute to Nirvana show)  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Disturbed/ Staind/ Bad Wolves  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 10, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 10, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Disturbed/ Staind/ Bad Wolves  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Aug 13, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Jason Aldean  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 16, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Goo Goo Dolls  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 16, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Escape The Fate  One Centre Square  Easton, PA  tbd 
Aug 17, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 19, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
Incubus/ 311/ Badflower  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Aug 21, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Incubus/ 311/ Badflower  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 21, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Goo Goo Dolls  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Aug 24, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 26, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
NYS Fair (1st day of 13) w/ REO Speedwagon FREE on The Court @ 8pm  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 27, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
KoRN/ Faith No More/ Scars On Broadway  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Aug 27, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
NYS Fair (2nd day of 13)  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 28, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
NYS Fair (3rd day of 13)  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 29, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
NYS Fair (4th day of 13) w/ Great White/ Vixen FREE on the Experience Stage @ 7p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 30, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
NYS Fair (5th day of 13) w/ The Dropkick Murphys FREE on The Court @ 8p!  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 31, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 31, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
NYS Fair (6th day of 13)  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 1, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
NYS Fair (7th day of 13)  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 2, 2020 
[Wednesday] 
 
NYS Fair (8th day of 13) w/ Sheena Easton FREE on The Court @ 2p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 3, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
NYS Fair (9th day of 13)  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 4, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
NYS Fair (10th day of 13)  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 4, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Aftermath  Kelly's Sports Bar  Endicott, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Sep 5, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
NYS Fair (11th day of 13)  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 6, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
NYS Fair (12th day of 13)  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 6, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Lady Antebellum  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 6, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
KoRN/ Faith No More/ Helmet/ '68  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Sep 7, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
NYS Fair (13th day of 13) w/ Joan Jett FREE on The Court @ 6p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 7, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 12, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Colorscape 2020 (1st day of 2)  East Park  Norwich, NY  tbd 
Sep 13, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Colorscape 2020 (2nd day of 2)  East Park  Norwich, NY  tbd 
Sep 14, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 21, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 24, 2020 
[Thursday] 
 
Black Violin  Osterhout Theatre @ Binghamton University  Vestal (binghamton), NY  tbd 
Sep 28, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 2, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Robin Trower  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 5, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 6, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
Lady Antebellum  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 9, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Peter Bjorn & John (originally booked for 4/8)  Union Stage  Washington, DC  tbd 
Oct 12, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 16, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Jimmy Webb  Auburn Public Theatre  Auburn (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Oct 17, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Jimmy Webb  Event Gallery @ Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Oct 19, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 23, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 24, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Pink Floyd Tribute Show ft..The Wall  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 26, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 2, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 9, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 15, 2020 
[Sunday] 
 
Kenny Chesney/ Tim McGraw/ Sugarland/ Thomas Rhett  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 16, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 20, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Slipknot/ Breaking Benjamin/ Megadeth/ Disturbed  Lakeview Amphitheatre (st. josephs)  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 21, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Nobody's Girl  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Nov 23, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 30, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 7, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 14, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 21, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 28, 2020 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 

 
Home · Regional Concerts · Local Concerts · Music News · Charts · Upcoming Releases · Dr. Dave's Journal · Links